143 - Bray, Southern Cross Road (Killarney Road) - Sandyford, Blackthorn Avenue at LUAS Station
A bus service operated by Finnegan-Bray Ltd
- Timetable
- Map
Southern Cross Rd, stop 7363 - Sandyford Luas, stop 5142
Bray Southern Cross Rd | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bray Cois Sleibhe | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:00 |
Bray Business Park | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:01 |
Bray Belmont | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:01 |
Bray Riddlesford | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:01 |
Bray St Andrew's NS | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:20 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:02 |
Bray Wolfe Tone Square | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:25 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:02 |
Bray Putland Road | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:30 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:02 |
Bray Vevay Road | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:40 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:05 |
Bray Vevay Road | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:50 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:10 |
Bray Main Street | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:50 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:10 |
Bray Florence Road | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:51 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:11 |
Bray Station | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:15 |
Bray Methodist Church | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:15 |
Bray Cornerstone Church | 07:01 | 08:01 | 09:01 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:16 |
Bray St Cronan's Road | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:17 |
Bray Roseville Court | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:17 |
Bray Old Connaught Avenue | 07:03 | 08:05 | 09:03 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:18 |
Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Woodbrook College | 07:05 | 08:08 | 09:05 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:20 |
Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Shanganagh Castle | 07:06 | 08:10 | 09:06 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:21 |
Shankill Claremount | 07:06 | 08:10 | 09:06 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:21 |
Shankill Stonebridge Close | 07:09 | 08:12 | 09:09 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:24 |
Shankill Station Road | 07:10 | 08:13 | 09:10 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:25 |
Shankill Kentfield | 07:10 | 08:14 | 09:10 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:26 |
Loughlinstown St Columcille's Hospital | 07:11 | 08:15 | 09:11 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:26 |
Loughlinstown Cherrywood Road | 07:12 | 08:17 | 09:12 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:27 |
Carrickmines Willow Court | 07:13 | 08:18 | 09:13 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:28 |
Ballybrack St Laurence College | 07:17 | 08:22 | 09:17 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:32 |
Ballybrack Kilbogget Grove | 07:18 | 08:23 | 09:18 | 16:49 | 17:48 | 18:33 |
Cabinteely Bypass | 07:18 | 08:23 | 09:18 | 16:50 | 17:48 | 18:33 |
Cabinteely Clonkeen Road | 07:18 | 08:23 | 09:18 | 16:50 | 17:48 | 18:33 |
Cornelscourt Old Bray Road | 07:19 | 08:25 | 09:19 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:34 |
Foxrock Westminister Grove | 07:19 | 08:25 | 09:19 | 16:51 | 17:49 | 18:35 |
Foxrock Church | 07:20 | 08:27 | 09:20 | 16:51 | 17:50 | 18:36 |
Foxrock Knocksinna | 07:21 | 08:30 | 09:21 | 16:52 | 17:51 | 18:37 |
Galloping Green Newtownpark Avenue | 07:22 | 08:33 | 09:22 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 18:38 |
Galloping Green Ellesmere | 07:24 | 08:35 | 09:23 | 16:55 | 17:54 | 18:39 |
Sandyford Burton Hall Road | 07:25 | 08:40 | 09:25 | 17:00 | 17:55 | 18:39 |
Sandyford Luas | 07:29 | 08:45 | 09:29 | 17:05 | 18:00 | 18:44 |
Sandyford Luas, stop 5142 - Southern Cross Rd, stop 7363
Sandyford Luas | 07:30 | 08:45 | 09:30 | 17:15 | 18:00 | 18:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Galloping Green Ellesmere | 07:35 | 08:50 | 09:34 | 17:20 | 18:05 | 18:50 |
Deansgrange Newtownpark Avenue | 07:39 | 08:53 | 09:38 | 17:22 | 18:08 | 18:52 |
Deansgrange Foxrock Church | 07:40 | 08:54 | 09:39 | 17:24 | 18:09 | 18:53 |
Deansgrange Old Bray Road | 07:41 | 08:55 | 09:40 | 17:25 | 18:10 | 18:54 |
Cabinteely Clonkeen Road | 07:42 | 08:56 | 09:41 | 17:26 | 18:11 | 18:55 |
Ballybrack Johnstown Road | 07:43 | 08:57 | 09:42 | 17:27 | 18:12 | 18:57 |
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road | 07:44 | 08:58 | 09:44 | 17:29 | 18:14 | 18:58 |
Loughlinstown St Columcille's Hospital | 07:45 | 08:59 | 09:45 | 17:30 | 18:15 | 18:59 |
Shankill Station Road | 07:47 | 09:01 | 09:47 | 17:32 | 18:17 | 19:01 |
Shankill Stonebridge Close | 07:49 | 09:03 | 09:49 | 17:34 | 18:19 | 19:03 |
Shankill Claremount | 07:50 | 09:04 | 09:50 | 17:35 | 18:20 | 19:04 |
Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Shanganagh Castle | 07:51 | 09:05 | 09:51 | 17:36 | 18:21 | 19:05 |
Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown Woodbrook College | 07:52 | 09:06 | 09:52 | 17:37 | 18:22 | 19:06 |
Bray Old Connaught Avenue | 07:53 | 09:07 | 09:53 | 17:38 | 18:23 | 19:07 |
Bray Castle Street | 07:54 | 09:08 | 09:54 | 17:39 | 18:24 | 19:08 |
Bray Dwyer Park | 07:55 | 09:09 | 09:55 | 17:40 | 18:25 | 19:09 |
Bray Station | 08:00 | 09:15 | 10:00 | 17:45 | 18:30 | 19:15 |
Bray Methodist Church | 08:01 | 09:16 | 10:01 | 17:46 | 18:31 | 19:16 |
Bray Main Street | 08:03 | 09:18 | 10:03 | 17:48 | 18:33 | 19:18 |
Bray Vevay Road | 08:05 | 09:20 | 10:05 | 17:50 | 18:35 | 19:20 |
Bray Putland Road | 08:06 | 09:21 | 10:06 | 17:51 | 18:36 | 19:21 |
Bray St Andrew's NS | 08:08 | 09:23 | 10:08 | 17:53 | 18:38 | 19:23 |
Bray Southern Cross | 08:10 | 09:25 | 10:10 | 17:55 | 18:40 | 19:25 |
Bray Hollybrook Park | 08:11 | 09:26 | 10:11 | 17:56 | 18:41 | 19:26 |
Bray Business Park | 08:12 | 09:27 | 10:12 | 17:57 | 18:42 | 19:27 |
Bray Shoreline Sports | 08:13 | 09:28 | 10:13 | 17:58 | 18:43 | 19:28 |
Bray Giltspur | 08:14 | 09:29 | 10:14 | 17:59 | 18:44 | 19:29 |
Bray Southern Cross Rd | 08:15 | 09:30 | 10:15 | 18:00 | 18:45 | 19:30 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 25 April 2024
Finnegan-Bray Ltd
- Website
- www.finnegan-bray.ie