Bus Times

155 - Porth - Ferndale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Porth - Ferndale

Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 10:25 12:25 15:25
Ynyshir Heath Terrace (opp78) 10:29 12:29 15:29
Ynyshir, before Standard View 10:29 12:29 15:29
Ynyshir, o/s Springfield Estate 10:34 12:34 15:34
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 10:36 12:36 15:36
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 10:37 12:37 15:37
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 10:38 12:38 15:38
Wattstown Hotel (after) 10:38 12:38 15:38
Wattstown, after Lewis Terrace 10:39 12:39 15:39
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 10:40 12:40 15:40
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 10:41 12:41 15:41
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 10:41 12:41 15:41
Stanleytown, at Stanley Square 09:25 10:44 12:44 15:44
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 09:26 10:45 12:45 15:45
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 10:46 12:46 15:46
Pontygwaith School Street (o/s 38) 09:26 10:48 12:48 15:48
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 09:27 10:51 12:51 15:51
Stanleytown, o/s Lidl 09:28 10:53 12:53 15:53
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 10:53 12:53 15:53
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 10:54 12:54 15:54
Penrhys Avenue (after) 10:54 12:54 15:54
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 10:55 12:55 15:55
Penrhys, on Roundabout 10:56 12:56 15:56
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 10:56 12:56 15:56
Tylorstown Parry Street (o/s 2) 10:57 12:57 15:57
Tylorstown, in Brynbedw Road 11:00 13:00 16:00
Tylorstown, before Prospect 11:00 13:00 16:00
Tylorstown Brynheulog Terrace (o/s 5) 11:02 13:02 16:02
Ferndale, after Clinic 11:04 13:04 16:04
Ferndale Hotel (before) 11:04 13:04 16:04
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 11:05 13:05 16:05
Ferndale, after Fountain Street 11:06 13:06 16:06
Blaenllechau Station Road (o/s Glynrhedyn) 11:07 13:07 16:07
Blaenllechau Taff Street (opp 43) 11:08 13:08 16:08

Ferndale - Porth

Blaenllechau Taff Street (opp 43) 11:09 13:09 16:09
Blaenllechau Station Road (opp Glynrhedyn) 11:10 13:10 16:10
Ferndale, before Fountain Street 11:10 13:10 16:10
Ferndale, before Library 11:11 13:11 16:11
Ferndale, after Penuel 11:12 13:12 16:12
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 11:12 13:12 16:12
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 11:13 13:13 16:13
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 11:14 13:14 16:14
Tylorstown, after Prospect 11:14 13:14 16:14
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 11:15 13:15 16:15
Tylorstown, after Police Station 11:16 13:16 16:16
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 11:16 13:16 16:16
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 11:17 13:17 16:17
Penrhys Avenue (after) 11:17 13:17 16:17
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 11:18 13:18 16:18
Penrhys, on Roundabout 11:19 13:19 16:19
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 11:19 13:19 16:19
Tylorstown Parry Street (o/s 2) 11:20 13:20 16:20
Tylorstown, in Brynbedw Road 11:23 13:23 16:23
Tylorstown, before Prospect 11:23 13:23 16:23
Tylorstown Brynheulog Terrace (o/s 5) 11:25 13:25 16:25
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 11:29 13:29 16:29
Tylorstown, after Prospect 11:30 13:30 16:30
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 11:31 13:31 16:31
Tylorstown, after Police Station 11:31 13:31 16:31
Stanleytown, o/s Lidl 09:28 11:33 13:33 16:33
Pontygwaith School Street (o/s 38) 09:31 11:35 13:35 16:35
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 09:32 11:36 13:36 16:36
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 09:33 11:37 13:37 16:37
Stanleytown, at Stanley Square 09:37 11:41 13:41 16:41
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 09:39 11:43 13:43 16:43
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 09:39 11:43 13:43 16:43
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 09:39 11:43 13:43 16:43
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 09:40 11:44 13:44 16:44
Wattstown Hotel (before) 09:41 11:45 13:45 16:45
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 09:41 11:45 13:45 16:45
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 09:42 11:46 13:46 16:46
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 09:43 11:47 13:47 16:47
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 09:43 11:47 13:47 16:47
Ynyshir, o/s Springfield Estate 09:46 11:50 13:50 16:50
Ynyshir, after Standard View 09:48 11:52 13:52 16:52
Ynyshir Heath Terrace (o/s 78) 09:50 11:54 13:54 16:54
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:55 11:58 13:58 16:58
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 09:58 12:01 14:01 17:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information