🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

155 - Porth - Ferndale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Ferndale - Porth

Blaenllechau Taff Street (opp 43) 11:09 13:09
Blaenllechau Station Road (opp Glynrhedyn) 11:09 13:09
Ferndale, before Fountain Street 11:09 13:09
Ferndale, before Library 11:10 13:10
Ferndale, after Penuel 11:11 13:11
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 11:11 13:11
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 11:12 13:12
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 11:13 13:13
Tylorstown, after Prospect 11:14 13:14
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 11:15 13:15
Tylorstown, after Police Station 11:16 13:16
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 11:16 13:16
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 11:17 13:17
Penrhys Avenue (after) 11:17 13:17
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 11:18 13:18
Penrhys, on Roundabout 11:19 13:19
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 11:20 13:20
Tylorstown Parry Street (o/s 2) 11:20 13:20
Tylorstown, in Brynbedw Road 11:23 13:23
Tylorstown, before Prospect 11:23 13:23
Tylorstown Brynheulog Terrace (o/s 5) 11:25 13:25
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 11:28 13:28
Tylorstown, after Prospect 11:29 13:29
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 11:30 13:30
Tylorstown, after Police Station 11:31 13:31
Stanleytown, o/s Lidl 09:28 11:33 13:33
Pontygwaith School Street (o/s 38) 09:28 11:33 13:33
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 09:30 11:35 13:35
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 09:31 11:36 13:36
Stanleytown, at Stanley Square 09:34 11:39 13:39
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 09:35 11:40 13:40
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 09:35 11:40 13:40
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 09:36 11:41 13:41
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 09:37 11:42 13:42
Wattstown Hotel (before) 09:38 11:43 13:43
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 09:38 11:43 13:43
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 09:39 11:44 13:44
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 09:40 11:45 13:45
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 09:40 11:45 13:45
Ynyshir, o/s Springfield Estate 09:43 11:48 13:48
Ynyshir, after Standard View 09:45 11:50 13:50
Ynyshir Heath Terrace (o/s 78) 09:47 11:52 13:52
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:52 11:56 13:56
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 09:55 11:59 13:59

Porth - Ferndale

Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 10:25 12:25 15:25
Ynyshir Heath Terrace (opp78) 10:25 12:25 15:25
Ynyshir, before Standard View 10:25 12:25 15:25
Ynyshir, o/s Springfield Estate 10:30 12:30 15:30
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 10:31 12:31 15:31
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 10:32 12:32 15:32
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 10:34 12:34 15:34
Wattstown Hotel (after) 10:34 12:34 15:34
Wattstown, after Lewis Terrace 10:35 12:35 15:35
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 10:36 12:36 15:36
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 10:37 12:37 15:37
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 10:37 12:37 15:37
Stanleytown, at Stanley Square 10:40 12:40 15:40
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 10:41 12:41 15:41
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 10:42 12:42 15:42
Pontygwaith School Street (o/s 38) 10:45 12:45 15:45
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 10:48 12:48 15:48
Stanleytown, o/s Lidl 10:49 12:49 15:49
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (opp former) 10:49 12:49 15:49
Tylorstown, opp Parry Street 10:50 12:50 15:50
Penrhys Avenue (after) 10:50 12:50 15:50
Penrhys Uchaf (nr) 10:51 12:51 15:51
Penrhys, on Roundabout 10:52 12:52 15:52
Tylorstown, before Penrhys Avenue 10:53 12:53 15:53
Tylorstown Parry Street (o/s 2) 10:53 12:53 15:53
Tylorstown, in Brynbedw Road 10:56 12:56 15:56
Tylorstown, before Prospect 10:56 12:56 15:56
Tylorstown Brynheulog Terrace (o/s 5) 10:58 12:58 15:58
Ferndale, after Clinic 11:00 13:00 16:00
Ferndale Hotel (before) 11:00 13:00 16:00
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 11:01 13:01 16:01
Ferndale, after Fountain Street 11:02 13:02 16:02
Blaenllechau Station Road (o/s Glynrhedyn) 11:03 13:03 16:03
Blaenllechau Taff Street (opp 43) 11:04 13:04 16:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 18 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales