Bus Times

15A - Wolverhampton - Merry Hill via Kingswinford

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - Merry Hill via Kingswinford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 08:51 17:51
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 08:52 17:52
Wolverhampton Mander Centre (Stop CC) 08:54 17:54
Wolverhampton Bell Street (Stop CD) 08:54 17:54
Wolverhampton Church Street (Stop CJ) 08:56 17:56
Blakenhall, adj Lea Rd 08:58 17:58
Blakenhall, after Marston Road 08:59 17:59
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Rd 08:59 17:59
Blakenhall, opp Stubbs Rd 09:00 18:00
Penn Fields, adj Goldthorn Hill 09:01 18:01
Penn Fields, adj Mount Rd 09:01 18:01
Penn Fields, adj Muchall Rd 09:02 18:02
Pennhouse Avenue (opp) 09:03 18:03
Penn, adj Manor Rd 09:04 18:04
Penn, adj Church Hill 09:04 18:04
Penn, adj White Gates 09:05 18:05
Penn, opp The Hollybush 09:06 18:06
Penn, opp Springhill Lane 09:06 18:06
Penn Common, adj Beefeater PH 09:08 18:08
Wombourne, opp Bearnett Lane 09:08 18:08
Himley House Hotel (adj) 09:10 18:10
Himley, adj Dudley Road 09:10 18:10
Wall Heath, opp Holbeache Rd 09:12 18:12
Wall Heath, opp New St 09:14 18:14
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 09:14 18:14
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 09:15 18:15
Kingswinford Cross (before) 09:17 18:17
Kingswinford Penzer St 09:17 18:17
Kingswinford Health Centre (opp) 09:18 18:18
Kingswinford, adj Larch Rd 09:18 18:18
Kingswinford, opp Elm Rd 09:19 18:19
Kingswinford, opp Rowan Rise 09:19 18:19
Kingswinford, adj The Summer House 09:20 18:20
Kingswinford, opp Beech Rd 09:20 18:20
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Avenue 09:21 18:21
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 09:21 18:21
Wordsley, after Stream Rd 09:22 18:22
Bromley Hill Schools (adj) 09:23 18:23
Bromley, opp Randall Close 09:24 18:24
Bromley, adj Albermarle Rd 09:25 18:25
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:25 18:25
Bromley, adj Rookery Park 09:26 18:26
Bromley, adj Pensnett School 09:27 18:27
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (NE-bound) 09:28 18:28
Pensnett, adj Derwent Close 09:29 18:29
Bromley (opp) 09:30 18:30
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 09:31 18:31
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 09:31 18:31
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 09:33 18:33
Brierley Hill, adj Library 09:34 18:34
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 09:34 18:34
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 09:36 18:36
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:39 18:39

Merry Hill - Wolverhampton via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 09:49 then hourly until 17:49
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:51 17:51
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 09:52 17:52
Brierley Hill, opp Library 09:53 17:53
Brierley Hill, before Civic Hall 09:54 17:54
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 09:54 17:54
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 09:55 17:55
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 09:56 17:56
Bromley (adj) 09:56 17:56
Pensnett, opp Blewitt Street 09:56 17:56
Pensnett, adj Tiled House Lane 09:57 17:57
Pensnett, opp Derwent Close 09:57 17:57
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (SW-bound) 09:58 17:58
Bromley, opp Pensnett School 09:59 17:59
Bromley, opp Rookery Park 10:01 18:01
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 10:01 18:01
Bromley, opp Albermarle Rd 10:02 18:02
Bromley, adj Randall Close 10:02 18:02
Bromley Hill Schools (opp) 10:03 18:03
Wordsley, opp Oakfields Avenue 10:04 18:04
Wordsley, before Stream Rd 10:05 18:05
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 10:05 18:05
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Avenue 10:06 18:06
Kingswinford, adj Beech Rd 10:07 18:07
Kingswinford, opp The Summer House 10:07 18:07
Kingswinford, adj Rowan Rise 10:08 18:08
Kingswinford, adj The Portway 10:08 18:08
Kingswinford, adj Elm Rd 10:09 18:09
Kingswinford, opp Larch Rd 10:09 18:09
Kingswinford, adj Standhills Rd 10:10 18:10
Kingswinford, after Penzer St 10:11 18:11
Kingswinford Cross (after) 09:12 10:12 18:12
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 09:12 10:12 18:12
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 09:12 10:12 18:12
Wall Heath, after Moss Grove 09:13 10:13 18:13
Wall Heath, adj New St 09:14 10:14 18:14
Wall Heath, adj Holbeache Rd 09:16 10:16 18:16
Himley House Hotel (opp) 09:17 10:17 18:17
Wombourne, adj Billy Buns Lane 09:19 10:19 18:19
Wombourne, adj Bearnett Lane 09:20 10:20 18:20
Penn Common, opp Beefeater PH 09:21 10:21 18:21
Penn, adj Springhill Lane 09:24 10:24 18:24
Penn, adj The Hollybush 09:24 10:24 18:24
Penn, opp White Gates 09:24 10:24 18:24
Penn, opp Church Hill 09:25 10:25 18:25
Penn, opp Manor Rd 09:26 10:26 18:26
Pennhouse Avenue (adj) 09:26 10:26 18:26
Penn Fields, opp Muchall Rd 09:27 10:27 18:27
Penn Fields, opp Mount Rd 09:28 10:28 18:28
Penn Fields, before Goldthorn Hill 09:29 10:29 18:29
Blakenhall, adj Stubbs Rd 09:29 10:29 18:29
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Rd 09:30 10:30 18:30
Blakenhall, nr Marston Road 09:31 10:31 18:31
Blakenhall, opp Lea Rd 09:31 10:31 18:31
Wolverhampton London Place (Stop CK) 09:34 10:34 18:34
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CG) 09:36 10:36 18:36
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 09:41 10:41 18:41

More information

National Express West Midlands