Bus Times

2 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:40
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 07:44 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, nr Club 07:45 08:44 15:44 16:45 17:44
Penydarren, after Steps 07:46 08:45 15:45 16:46 17:45
Penydarren, after Norton 07:47 08:46 15:46 16:47 17:46
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:48 08:47 15:47 16:48 17:47
Dowlais, before Market Street 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 07:51 08:50 15:50 16:51 17:50
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:51 08:50 15:50 16:51 17:50
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 07:52 08:51 15:51 16:52 17:51
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:55 08:54 15:54 16:55 17:54
Llechryd, o/s Pentwyn Farm 08:01 09:00 16:00 17:01 18:00
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge 08:01 09:00 16:00 17:02 18:00
Rhymney, at Pen-y-dre 08:03 09:02 16:02 17:04 18:02
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 08:03 09:02 16:02 17:04 18:02
Rhymney, before Albion Square 08:03 09:02 16:02 17:04 18:02
Rhymney, opp St David's Church 08:04 09:03 16:03 17:05 18:03
Rhymney, after The Royal 08:05 09:04 16:04 17:06 18:04
Rhymney, o/s Library 08:05 09:04 16:04 17:06 18:04
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 08:06 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:05
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 08:07 09:06 16:06 17:08 18:06
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) 08:07 09:06 16:06 17:08 18:06
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 08:08 09:07 16:07 17:09 18:07
Pontlottyn, at The Square 06:02 07:02 08:10 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:09
Pontlottyn, after Brewer Street 06:02 07:02 08:10 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:09
Pontlottyn, after Duffryn Street 06:02 07:02 08:10 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:09
Pontlottyn Southend Terrace (end of) 06:03 07:03 08:11 09:10 16:10 17:12 18:10
Troed-rhiw’r-fuwch Old Post Office (o/s former) 06:04 07:04 08:12 09:11 16:11 17:14 18:11
Tir-phil, o/s Rising Sun Inn 06:05 07:05 08:13 09:12 16:12 17:15 18:12
Tir-phil, in Graig Rhymney 06:06 07:06 08:14 09:13 16:13 17:16 18:13
Tir-phil, after Dynevor Arms 06:07 07:07 08:15 09:14 16:14 17:17 18:14
New Tredegar, o/s Post Office 06:07 07:07 08:15 09:14 16:14 17:17 18:14
Phillipstown Pritchard Terrace (Junction of) 06:14 07:14 08:21 09:20 16:20 17:24 18:20
Elliotstown, before Bedwellty Road Garage 06:15 07:15 08:22 09:21 16:21 17:25 18:21
Elliotstown, nr Abersyfi Cottages 06:18 07:18 08:26 09:24 16:24 17:28 18:24
Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 06:18 07:18 08:26 09:24 16:24 17:28 18:24
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 06:19 07:19 08:27 09:25 16:25 17:29 18:25
New Tredegar, opp Health Centre 06:19 07:19 08:27 09:25 16:25 17:29 18:25
New Tredegar, after Rhosyn Gwyn 06:19 07:19 08:27 09:25 16:25 17:29 18:25
Elliotstown, after Glyn Syfi 06:20 07:20 08:28 09:26 16:26 17:30 18:26
Elliotstown, after Tanlan Square 06:21 07:21 08:28 09:27 16:27 17:31 18:27
Cwmsyfiog, nr Bethania Cottages 06:21 07:21 08:29 09:27 16:27 17:31 18:27
Cwmsyfiog, in Upper Road 06:22 07:22 08:30 09:28 16:28 17:32 18:28
Aberbargoed, nr The Graig 06:25 07:25 08:32 09:31 16:31 17:35 18:31
Aberbargoed, nr The Hangar 06:27 07:27 08:34 09:33 16:33 17:37 18:33
Aberbargoed, opp Lewis Street Playground 06:28 07:28 08:35 09:34 16:34 17:38 18:34
Aberbargoed Highfield Crescent (o/s 25) 06:28 07:28 08:36 09:34 16:34 17:38 18:34
Aberbargoed, before Coed y Moeth Road 06:29 07:29 08:37 09:36 16:36 17:40 18:36
Aberbargoed, in Sannan Street 06:30 07:30 08:38 09:36 16:36 17:40 18:36
Aberbargoed, opp Village Hall 06:32 07:32 08:41 09:39 16:39 17:43 18:39
Aberbargoed, o/s Bedwellty Home 06:32 07:32 08:41 09:39 16:39 17:43 18:39
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 06:35 07:35 08:44 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:41

Bargoed - Merthyr Tydfil

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 1) 06:22 07:02 then hourly until 17:02 18:07
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:25 07:06 17:06 18:11
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:26 07:06 17:06 18:11
Aberbargoed, before Village Hall 06:31 07:10 17:10 18:15
Aberbargoed, nr The Hangar 06:32 07:11 17:11 18:16
Aberbargoed, opp Lewis Street Playground 06:33 07:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed Highfield Crescent (o/s 25) 06:33 07:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, before Coed y Moeth Road 06:34 07:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, in Sannan Street 06:35 07:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, nr The Graig 06:37 07:16 17:16 18:21
Cwmsyfiog, in Upper Road 06:40 07:19 17:19 18:24
Cwmsyfiog, nr Bethania Cottages 06:41 07:20 17:20 18:25
Elliotstown, after Tanlan Square 06:42 07:21 17:21 18:26
Elliotstown, before Glyn Syfi 06:43 07:21 17:21 18:26
New Tredegar, after Rhosyn Gwyn 06:44 07:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, o/s Health Centre 06:44 07:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 06:45 07:23 17:23 18:28
Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 06:46 07:24 17:24 18:29
Phillipstown Pritchard Terrace (Junction of) 06:50 07:28 17:28 18:33
Elliotstown, before Bedwellty Road Garage 06:51 07:29 17:29 18:34
Elliotstown, nr Abersyfi Cottages 06:54 07:32 17:32 18:37
Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 06:54 07:32 17:32 18:37
New Tredegar, after Post Office 06:55 07:33 17:33 18:38
Tir-phil, o/s Station 06:56 07:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, in Graig Rhymney 06:56 07:34 17:34 18:39
Troed-rhiw’r-fuwch Old Post Office (opp former) 06:59 07:37 17:37 18:42
Pontlottyn Southend Terrace (beginning of) 07:01 07:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, before Duffryn Street 07:01 07:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, before Brewer Street 07:02 07:40 17:40 18:45
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:03 07:41 17:41 18:46
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:04 07:42 17:42 18:47
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 07:05 07:43 17:43 18:48
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:06 07:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 07:06 07:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, opp Library 07:07 07:45 17:45 18:50
Rhymney, opp The Royal 07:08 07:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church 07:08 07:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, after Albion Square 07:09 07:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, nr Carno Street 07:09 07:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant 07:10 07:48 17:48 18:53
Llechryd, before Rhymney Bridge 07:11 07:49 17:49 18:54
Llechryd, opp Pentwyn Farm 07:12 07:50 17:50 18:55
Dowlais Top Asda (grounds) 07:19 07:57 17:57 19:02
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 07:20 07:59 17:59 19:04
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:21 07:59 17:59 19:04
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 07:21 08:00 18:00 19:05
Dowlais, after Market Street 07:22 08:01 18:01 19:06
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:23 08:02 18:02 19:07
Penydarren, after Norton 07:24 08:03 18:03 19:08
Penydarren, after Steps 07:25 08:04 18:04 19:09
Penydarren, nr Club 07:25 08:04 18:04 19:09
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 07:26 08:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:26 08:05 18:05 19:10
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 08:10 18:10 19:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information