21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3
- Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s)
- Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn
- Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes
- Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View
- Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close
- Newbridge, before The Red Lion
- Newbridge, before Highfield Court
- Newbridge Hotel (before)
- Newbridge, before Co-op
- Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church
- Newbridge Masons Arms (before former)
- Newbridge North Road (o/s 76)
- Crumlin, at The Square
- Llanhilleth Hotel (o/s)
- Llanhilleth, at Horseshoe Bend
- Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace
- Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools
- Swffryd, before Rectory Road
- Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court
- Hafodyrynys Hotel (o/s)
- Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former)
- Old Furnace, nr High Path
- Old Furnace, nr Finers` Arms
- Lower Race, o/s Waunwern Park
- Trosnant, nr Twympath
- Trosnant, after John Street
- Pontypool, opp Riverside
- Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank)
- Pontypool, at Town Hall 1
- Trosnant Street (before)
- Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen
- Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97)
- Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital
- Griffithstown, before St Mary Street
- Griffithstown, nr Panteg House
- Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern)
- Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel)
- Sebastopol, nr Parc Panteg
- Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close
- Northville, after Trussel Road
- Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (at)
Inbound
- Cwmbran Bus Station Stand F (at)
- Cwmbran, outside Llantarnam Grange
- Northville, after Trussel Road
- Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close
- Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge
- Sebastopol, nr Parc Panteg
- Sebastopol, at South Street
- Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn
- Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern)
- Griffithstown, nr Panteg House
- Griffithstown, after St Mary Street
- Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital
- Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103)
- Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen
- Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard
- Trosnant Street (before)
- Pontypool, opp Riverside
- Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank)
- Pontypool, at Town Hall 3
- Trosnant, before John Street
- Trosnant, nr Twympath
- Lower Race, opp Waunwern Park
- Old Furnace, nr Finers` Arms
- Old Furnace, nr High Path
- Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former)
- Hafodyrynys Hotel (opp)
- Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court
- Swffryd, after Rectory Road
- Swffryd, before Walters Avenue
- Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools
- Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace
- Llanhilleth, before Horseshoe Bend
- Llanhilleth Hotel (before)
- Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former)
- Crumlin, opp Viaduct Works
- Crumlin, at The Square
- Crumlin, after Mining School Hill
- Newbridge North Road (opp 75)
- Newbridge Masons Arms (after former)
- Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church
- Newbridge, after Co-op
- Newbridge, o/s The Memo
- Newbridge, after Highfield Court
- Newbridge, o/s The Red Lion
- Pentwynmawr, after Pennar Close
- Pentwynmawr, before Ton-y-pistyll Road
- Pentwynmawr, before Three Horseshoes
- Pentwynmawr White Hart Lane (o/s former)
- Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp)
- Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 26 April 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app