🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

23 - Maidstone - Tovil - East Farleigh - Yalding - Laddingford - Marden - Goudhurst

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Goudhurst - Marden - Laddingford - Yalding - East Farleigh - Tovil - Maidstone

Goudhurst War Memorial (N-bound) 09:35 11:26 13:26
Goudhurst, opp Gore Court 09:37 11:28 13:28
Winchet Hill, opp Woolpack Cottage 09:41 11:32 13:32
Marden Beech Crossroads (N-bound) 09:45 11:36 13:36
Marden, adj Mayes Road 09:46 11:37 13:37
Marden, adj West End Tavern 09:47 11:38 13:38
Marden, adj Railway Station 09:48 11:39 13:39
Marden, opp Library 09:49 11:40 13:40
Marden, opp Albion Road 09:50 11:41 13:41
Marden Beech Crossroads (W-bound) 09:53 11:44 13:44
Claygate The White Hart (NE-bound) 09:57 11:48 13:48
Collier Street, adj School 10:01 11:52 13:52
Collier Street, opp Haviker Street 10:02 11:53 13:53
Collier Street, adj Jarmons Lane 10:02 11:53 13:53
Laddingford, adj The Chequers 10:06 11:57 13:57
Yalding, adj Post Office 10:09 12:00 14:00
Yalding, opp War Memorial 10:10 12:01 14:01
Yalding Hill (N-bound) 10:11 12:02 14:02
W Farleigh, opp Shingle Barn Lane 10:13 12:04 14:04
W Farleigh, opp Lodge Cottage 10:16 12:07 14:07
W Farleigh, adj Good Intent 10:18 12:09 14:09
W Farleigh, o/s Goulston Bungalows 10:18 12:09 14:09
E Farleigh, adj St Helens Lane 10:20 12:11 14:11
E Farleigh, opp Gallants Lane 10:20 12:11 14:11
E Farleigh, adj The Bull Inn 10:22 12:13 14:13
E Farleigh, adj Priory Close 10:24 12:15 14:15
Tovil, adj Lower Road 10:26 12:17 14:17
Tovil, opp Albert Reed Gardens 11:17 13:17 14:40 15:45 17:03
Tovil, opp Farleigh Hill Tesco 11:17 13:17 14:40 15:45 17:03
Tovil, opp Recycling Centre 10:27 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:40 15:45 17:03
Tovil Green Court (opp) 10:28 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:41 15:46 17:04
Tovil Burial Ground Lane (N-bound) 10:28 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:41 15:46 17:04
Tovil, adj Launder Way 10:29 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 14:42 15:47 17:05
Tovil, adj Beaconsfield Road 10:29 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 14:42 15:47 17:05
Tovil, opp Courtenay Road 10:30 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 14:43 15:48 17:06
Maidstone, opp Brenchley Road 10:32 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 14:45 15:50 17:08
Maidstone, opp Coombe Road 10:33 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:46 15:51 17:09
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 10:35 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 14:48 15:53 17:11
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 10:36 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:49 15:54 17:12
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 10:38 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:51 15:56 17:14
Maidstone King Street (Stop L3) 10:40 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 14:53 15:58 17:16

Maidstone - Tovil - East Farleigh - Yalding - Laddingford - Marden - Goudhurst

Maidstone King Street (Stop L3) 10:14 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:37 14:32 14:57 15:37 16:55 17:38
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 10:15 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:38 14:33 14:58 15:38 16:56 17:39
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 10:15 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:38 14:33 14:58 15:38 16:56 17:39
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 10:16 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:39 14:34 14:59 15:39 16:57 17:41
Maidstone, adj Coombe Road 10:18 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:41 14:36 15:01 15:41 16:59 17:42
Maidstone, adj Brenchley Road 10:19 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:42 14:37 15:02 15:42 17:00 17:44
Tovil, adj Courtenay Road 10:19 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:42 14:38 15:03 15:43 17:01 17:44
Tovil, opp Beaconsfield Road 10:20 12:16 13:43 17:45
Tovil, opp Launder Way 10:22 12:18 13:45 17:47
Tovil, opp Albert Reed Gardens 11:17 13:17 14:40 15:05 15:45 17:03
Tovil, opp Farleigh Hill Tesco 11:17 13:17 14:40 15:05 15:45 17:03
Tovil Green Court (adj) 10:22 12:18 13:45 17:47
Tovil, adj Recycling Centre 10:22 12:18 13:45 17:47
Tovil, opp Lower Road 10:23 12:19 13:46 17:48
Tovil, opp Recycling Centre 11:18 13:18 14:40 15:05 15:45 17:03
Tovil Green Court (opp) 11:19 13:19 14:41 15:06 15:46 17:04
E Farleigh, opp Priory Close 10:24 12:20 13:47 17:49
Tovil Burial Ground Lane (N-bound) 11:19 13:19 14:41 15:06 15:46 17:04
Tovil, adj Launder Way 11:20 13:20 14:42 15:07 15:47 17:05
E Farleigh, opp The Bull Inn 10:26 12:22 13:49 17:51
E Farleigh, adj Gallants Lane 10:27 12:23 13:50 17:52
E Farleigh, opp St Helens Lane 10:29 12:25 13:52 17:54
W Farleigh, opp Good Intent 10:33 12:29 13:56 17:58
W Farleigh, adj Lodge Cottage 10:35 12:31 13:58 18:00
W Farleigh, adj Shingle Barn Lane 10:38 12:34 14:01 18:03
Yalding Hill (S-bound) 10:41 12:37 14:04 18:06
Yalding, adj War Memorial 10:43 12:39 14:06 18:08
Yalding, opp Post Office 10:43 12:39 14:06 18:08
Laddingford, opp The Chequers 10:47 12:43 14:10 18:12
Collier Street, opp Jarmons Lane 10:50 12:46 14:13 18:15
Collier Street, adj Haviker Street 10:51 12:47 14:14 18:16
Collier Street, opp School 10:53 12:49 14:16 18:18
Claygate The White Hart (SW-bound) 10:56 12:52 14:19 18:21
Marden Beech Crossroads (E-bound) 11:01 12:57 14:24 18:26
Marden, adj Albion Road 11:03 12:59 14:26 18:28
Marden, opp The Unicorn 11:03 12:59 14:26 18:28
Marden, adj Library 11:04 13:00 14:27 18:29
Marden, opp Railway Station 11:05 13:01 14:28 18:30
Marden, opp West End Tavern 11:05 13:01 14:28 18:30
Marden, opp Mayes Road 11:06 13:02 14:29 18:31
Marden Beech Crossroads (S-bound) 11:09 13:05 14:32 18:34
Winchet Hill, o/s Woolpack Cottage 11:13 13:09 14:36 18:38
Goudhurst, adj Gore Court 11:15 13:11 14:38 18:40
Goudhurst War Memorial (S-bound) 11:19 13:15 14:42 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture