Bus Times

25 - Cardiff - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Caerphilly - Cardiff

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 8) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 19:25
Caerphilly, o/s St Martin's Church 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 19:25
Caerphilly, opp St. Martin's Crescent 07:12 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 19:26
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 19:27
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 07:13 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 19:27
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 07:14 07:45 08:14 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 19:28
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 07:15 07:46 08:15 08:44 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 19:29
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 07:15 07:47 08:16 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 19:29
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:47 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 19:31
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 07:19 07:52 08:19 08:48 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 19:32
Thornhill, o/s Capel Gwilym 07:20 07:54 08:21 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 19:33
Thornhill, nr White Lodge 07:21 07:55 08:22 08:51 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 19:34
Thornhill, opp Crematorium Top 07:22 07:56 08:23 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 19:35
Thornhill, opp Crematorium 07:23 07:58 08:24 08:52 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 19:35
Rhiwbina, nr Johnston Road 07:24 07:59 08:25 08:53 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 19:36
Llanishen, opp Nine Giants 07:25 08:00 08:26 08:54 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 19:37
Llanishen Thornhill Road 07:25 08:00 08:26 08:54 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 19:37
Llanishen, nr Caerphilly Crossroads 07:26 08:01 08:27 08:54 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 19:37
Birchgrove, opp Station 07:26 08:01 08:28 08:55 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 19:37
Birchgrove Caerphilly Road Lidl 07:27 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 19:38
Birchgrove, o/s Maes-y-Coed Road 07:27 08:02 08:29 08:56 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 19:38
Birchgrove Heol Dyfed 07:28 08:03 08:30 08:56 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 19:38
Birchgrove Pedair Erw Road 07:28 08:04 08:30 08:57 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 19:39
Heath, o/s Birchgrove 07:29 08:05 08:31 08:57 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 19:39
Heath, nr Rhydhelig Ave 07:30 08:06 08:32 08:58 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 19:40
Heath, opp Childrens Unit 07:33 08:10 08:36 09:01 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 19:42
Heath Main Entrance 07:35 08:12 08:39 09:03 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 19:43
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 07:41 08:18 08:46 09:09 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 19:47
Gabalfa, o/s St Josephs Convent 07:41 08:19 08:47 09:10 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 19:48
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:43 08:21 08:48 09:12 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 19:49
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:44 08:22 08:50 09:13 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 19:50
Blackweir, opp Rosemount 07:46 08:24 08:52 09:15 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 19:51
Cathays Park, o/s College Road Stop RK 07:47 08:25 08:53 09:16 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 19:52
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:48 08:26 08:54 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 19:53
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:48 08:27 08:55 09:18 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 19:53
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 07:49 08:28 08:56 09:19 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 19:54
Cardiff Central Station (Stop JM) 07:53 08:32 09:01 09:23 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 19:57
Cardiff Tresillian Way 07:54 08:33 09:02 09:24 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 19:58
Atlantic Wharf Vellacott Close 09:26 09:54 15:54
Atlantic Wharf Glanhowny Close 09:28 09:56 15:56
Cardiff Bay Lloyd George Avenue 09:29 09:57 15:57
Butetown The Flourish 09:30 09:58 15:58
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 09:31 09:59 15:59

Cardiff - Caerphilly

Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) then every 30 minutes until
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 09:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Butetown, opp The Flourish 09:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Atlantic Wharf Magretion Place 09:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Butetown Herbert Street 09:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Cardiff Callaghan Square 09:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Cardiff Tresillian Way (SW-bound) 09:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Cardiff Central Station (Stop JN) 09:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Cardiff Philharmonic (Stop JP) 09:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Cardiff Philharmonic (Stop JP) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:15 20:00
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:44 17:19 17:44 18:18 20:02
Cardiff Kingsway (Stop GB) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:50 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:44 17:19 17:44 18:18 20:03
Blackweir, opp Corbett Road 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:53 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:47 17:22 17:47 18:20 20:05
Blackweir (o/s) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:55 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:49 17:24 17:49 18:22 20:07
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:28 16:51 17:26 17:51 18:23 20:07
Gabalfa, opp Parkfield Place 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:58 15:27 15:58 16:29 16:52 17:27 17:52 18:24 20:08
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:30 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:25 20:09
Heath, opp Hospital 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 13:31 14:02 14:33 15:08 15:36 16:08 16:40 17:01 17:36 18:01 18:31 20:15
Heath, o/s Dental Hospital 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 13:32 14:03 14:35 15:10 15:38 16:10 16:42 17:02 17:37 18:02 18:32 20:15
Heath Rhydhelig Ave 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 13:36 14:08 14:40 15:15 15:43 16:15 16:47 17:07 17:42 18:07 18:36 20:18
Heath, opp Birchgrove Stop 2 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 13:37 14:10 14:41 15:17 15:45 16:17 16:48 17:08 17:43 18:08 18:37 20:18
Birchgrove, o/s Summerfield Place 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 13:38 14:11 14:43 15:19 15:47 16:19 16:50 17:09 17:44 18:09 18:38 20:19
Birchgrove Pheonix Estate 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:12 14:43 15:20 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:39 20:19
Birchgrove Ty Wern Road 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 13:40 14:13 14:45 15:21 15:49 16:21 16:52 17:11 17:46 18:11 18:40 20:20
Birchgrove Station 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 13:41 14:14 14:46 15:23 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:41 20:20
Llanishen Heol Iscoed 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 13:42 14:15 14:47 15:24 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:13 17:48 18:13 18:42 20:21
Llanishen Thornhill Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 13:42 14:16 14:48 15:25 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:14 17:49 18:14 18:42 20:21
Llanishen, nr Nine Giants 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 13:43 14:17 14:49 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:43 20:22
Rhiwbina, o/s Johnston Road 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 13:43 14:17 14:49 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:43 20:22
Thornhill, nr Crematorium 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:44 14:18 14:50 15:27 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:16 17:51 18:16 18:44 20:23
Thornhill, nr Crematorium Top 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 13:45 14:19 14:51 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:17 18:44 20:23
Thornhill Bay Tree Farm 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 13:45 14:19 14:51 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:17 17:52 18:17 18:45 20:24
Thornhill Capel Gwilym 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:47 14:21 14:53 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:19 18:46 20:25
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:22 14:54 15:31 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:20 17:55 18:20 18:47 20:26
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:23 14:55 15:32 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:21 17:56 18:21 18:48 20:27
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 13:52 14:26 14:58 15:34 16:02 16:35 17:04 17:23 17:58 18:23 18:50 20:29
Watford, opp Congregational Church 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 13:52 14:26 14:58 15:35 16:03 16:35 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:24 18:51 20:30
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 13:54 14:28 15:00 15:36 16:04 16:37 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:25 18:52 20:31
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 13:54 14:28 15:00 15:36 16:04 16:37 17:06 17:25 18:00 18:25 18:52 20:31
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:55 14:29 15:01 15:37 16:05 16:38 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:26 18:53 20:32
Caerphilly, o/s St. Martin's Crescent 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:55 14:29 15:01 15:37 16:05 16:38 17:07 17:26 18:01 18:26 18:53 20:32
Caerphilly, opp St Martin's Church 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:57 14:31 15:03 15:39 16:07 16:40 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:28 18:54 20:33
Caerphilly, o/s Nat West Bank 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 13:58 14:32 15:04 15:40 16:08 16:41 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:29 18:55 20:34
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 13:59 14:33 15:05 15:41 16:09 16:42 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:30 18:56 20:35
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:00 14:34 15:06 15:42 16:10 16:43 17:11 17:31 18:06 18:31 18:57 20:36

Related services

More information