27 - Merthyr - Prince Charles Hospital
Operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 13 | 06:18 | then every 20 minutes until | then every 20 minutes until | 18:58 | 19:38 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 6 | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 17:40 | 18:12 | 18:20 | |||||
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) | 06:20 | 07:02 | 07:22 | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 17:42 | 18:14 | 18:22 | 19:00 | 19:40 | ||
Morgan Town, before Park View | 06:22 | 07:04 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 18:16 | 18:24 | 19:02 | 19:42 | ||
Morgan Town, after St Mary`s RC Church | 06:22 | 07:04 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 18:16 | 18:24 | 19:02 | 19:42 | ||
Morgan Town, after Park Baptist Church | 06:22 | 07:04 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:45 | 14:25 | 14:45 | 17:45 | 18:17 | 18:24 | 19:02 | 19:42 | ||
Penydarren The Grove (o/s St John's Lodge) | 06:23 | 07:05 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:46 | 14:26 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:18 | 18:25 | 19:03 | 19:43 | ||
Gurnos, nr Spinney | 06:24 | 07:06 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:47 | 14:27 | 14:47 | 17:47 | 18:19 | 18:26 | 19:04 | 19:44 | ||
Gurnos Spar (opp) | 06:25 | 07:07 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 14:27 | 14:47 | 17:47 | 18:19 | 18:27 | 19:05 | 19:45 | ||
Gurnos Ash Crescent Bottom (o/s 1) | 06:25 | 07:07 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:48 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 17:48 | 18:20 | 18:27 | 19:05 | 19:45 | ||
Gurnos Ash Crescent Middle (o/s 55) | 06:26 | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 14:28 | 14:48 | 17:48 | 18:20 | 18:28 | 19:06 | 19:46 | ||
Gurnos Ash Crescent Top (o/s 95) | 06:26 | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:49 | 14:29 | 14:49 | 17:49 | 18:21 | 18:28 | 19:06 | 19:46 | ||
Gurnos Shops (o/s) | 06:27 | 07:09 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:50 | 14:30 | 14:50 | 17:50 | 18:22 | 18:29 | 19:07 | 19:47 | ||
Gurnos, after Yew Close | 06:27 | 07:09 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:51 | 14:31 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:22 | 18:29 | 19:07 | 19:47 | ||
Gurnos, before Plane Grove | 06:28 | 07:10 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:51 | 14:31 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:23 | 18:30 | 19:08 | 19:48 | ||
Gurnos, before Wellingtonia Close | 06:30 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:32 | 08:53 | 14:33 | 14:53 | 17:53 | 18:24 | 18:32 | 19:10 | 19:49 | ||
Gurnos Police Station (o/s) | 06:31 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:54 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 17:54 | 18:25 | 18:33 | 19:11 | 19:49 | ||
Gurnos, adj Lupin Close | 06:32 | 07:14 | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:55 | 14:35 | 14:55 | 17:55 | 18:26 | 18:34 | 19:12 | 19:50 | ||
Gurnos, nr Lupin Close | 06:33 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:56 | 14:36 | 14:56 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:35 | 19:13 | 19:51 | ||
Gurnos Road (in) | 06:33 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:57 | 14:37 | 14:57 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:36 | 19:13 | 19:51 | ||
Gurnos, adj Bramble Close | 06:34 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:58 | 14:38 | 14:58 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 18:36 | 19:14 | 19:52 | ||
Gurnos, adj Marigold Close | 06:35 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:59 | 14:39 | 14:59 | 17:59 | 18:28 | 18:37 | 19:15 | 19:52 | ||
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital (grounds) | 06:36 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 09:00 | 14:40 | 15:00 | 18:00 | 18:29 | 18:38 | 19:16 | 19:53 | ||
06:37 | 07:19 | 07:40 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:01 | 14:41 | 15:01 | 18:01 | 18:40 | 19:18 | |||||
Gurnos, opp Marigold Close | 06:38 | 07:20 | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:02 | 14:42 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 18:41 | 19:19 | ||||
Gurnos, opp Bramble Close | 06:38 | 07:20 | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:02 | 14:42 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 18:41 | 19:19 | ||||
Gurnos, opp Goitre Primary School | 06:39 | 07:21 | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:03 | 14:43 | 15:03 | 18:03 | 18:42 | 19:20 | ||||
Gurnos, adj Almond Grove | 06:39 | 07:21 | 07:43 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 09:04 | 14:44 | 15:03 | 18:03 | 18:42 | 19:20 | ||||
Gurnos, after Beech Grove | 06:41 | 07:23 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:06 | 14:46 | 15:05 | 18:05 | 18:44 | 19:22 | ||||
Gurnos, before Yew Close | 06:42 | 07:24 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:06 | 14:46 | 15:06 | 18:06 | 18:45 | 19:23 | ||||
Gurnos Shops (opp) | 06:42 | 07:24 | 07:46 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 09:07 | 14:47 | 15:06 | 18:06 | 18:45 | 19:23 | ||||
Gurnos Ash Crescent Top (nr 90) | 06:43 | 07:25 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:08 | 14:48 | 15:07 | 18:07 | 18:46 | 19:24 | ||||
Gurnos Ash Crescent Middle (o/s 40) | 06:44 | 07:26 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:09 | 14:49 | 15:08 | 18:08 | 18:46 | 19:24 | ||||
Gurnos Ash Crescent Bottom (o/s 2A) | 06:44 | 07:26 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:09 | 14:49 | 15:08 | 18:08 | 18:47 | 19:25 | ||||
Gurnos Spar (o/s) | 06:44 | 07:27 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:10 | 14:50 | 15:09 | 18:09 | 18:47 | 19:25 | ||||
Gurnos, nr Spinney | 06:45 | 07:27 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:10 | 14:50 | 15:09 | 18:09 | 18:48 | 19:25 | ||||
Penydarren The Grove (opp St John's Lodge) | 06:46 | 07:28 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:11 | 14:51 | 15:10 | 18:10 | 18:48 | 19:26 | ||||
Morgan Town, before Park Baptist Church | 06:47 | 07:29 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:12 | 14:52 | 15:11 | 18:11 | 18:49 | 19:27 | ||||
Morgan Town, before St Mary`s RC Church | 06:47 | 07:29 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:13 | 14:53 | 15:11 | 18:11 | 18:50 | 19:28 | ||||
Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 | 06:50 | 07:32 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:16 | 14:56 | 15:14 | 18:14 | 18:52 | 19:30 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 3 May 2024
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app