Bus Times

32 - Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Ross-on-Wye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Ross-on-Wye

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay G) 05:15 07:35 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:45 16:45 17:15 18:45 19:45 22:55
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 05:16 07:36 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:46 16:46 17:16 18:46 19:46 22:56
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 05:17 07:38 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:48 16:48 17:18 18:47 19:47 22:57
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 05:19 07:40 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:50 16:51 17:21 18:49 19:49 22:59
Highnam Corner (after) 05:22 07:43 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:53 16:54 17:24 18:52 19:52 23:02
Highnam, nr Village Hall 05:22 07:44 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:54 16:55 17:25 18:52 19:52 23:02
Highnam, before Turners Close 05:23 07:44 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:54 16:56 17:26 18:53 19:53 23:03
Highnam, after Brimsome Meadow 05:24 07:46 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:57 17:27 18:54 19:54 23:04
Highnam, by Wetherleigh Drive 05:24 07:46 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:58 17:28 18:54 19:54 23:04
Highnam, after The Range 05:26 07:48 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:58 17:00 17:30 18:56 19:56 23:06
Highnam, before Stores 05:27 07:49 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:59 17:01 17:31 18:57 19:57 23:07
Highnam, opp The Green 05:27 07:49 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:59 17:01 17:31 18:57 19:57 23:07
Rudford, nr Woodside Cottages 05:29 07:51 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:01 17:03 17:33 18:59 19:59 23:09
Rudford Whitehall Lane (corner of) 05:29 07:52 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:02 17:04 17:34 19:00 20:00 23:09
Rudford Tibberton Turn (corner of) 05:30 07:53 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:03 17:05 17:35 19:01 20:01 23:10
Rudford, after Barber's Bridge 05:31 07:54 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:04 17:06 17:36 19:01 20:01 23:11
Highleadon, opp Upleadon Turn 05:32 07:55 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:05 17:07 17:37 19:02 20:02 23:12
Highleadon, opp Mayview 05:33 07:56 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:08 17:38 19:03 20:03 23:13
Malswick, opp Redding Villa 05:34 07:57 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:09 17:39 19:04 20:04 23:14
Malswick, by The Alderleys 05:34 07:57 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:09 17:40 19:05 20:05 23:14
Malswick, opp Mill 05:35 07:58 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:10 17:40 19:05 20:05 23:15
Malswick, nr Rymes Place Farm 05:36 07:59 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:09 17:11 17:41 19:06 20:06 23:16
Malswick Kent's Green Turn (corner of) 05:36 07:59 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:09 17:12 17:42 19:07 20:07 23:16
Malswick Farm Lane (nr) 05:37 08:00 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:10 17:13 17:43 19:07 20:07 23:17
Malswick, opp Upleadon Turn 05:37 08:01 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:11 17:13 17:44 19:08 20:08 23:17
Newent, after Lakeside 05:40 17:16 23:20
Newent, after Onslow Road 08:02 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:12 17:45 19:09 20:09
Newent, nr The Co-Op 05:41 17:17 23:21
Newent, before The Black Dog 08:02 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:12 17:46 19:10 20:10
Newent, by The Library 08:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:47 19:11 20:11
Newent, opp Lakeside 08:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:47 19:11 20:11
Newent, opp Kings Arms 08:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:47 19:11 20:11
Newent, o/s Picklenash School 08:05 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:47 19:11 20:11
Newent, opp Oxenhall Turn 08:06 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:48 19:12 20:12
Newent, before Conigree Road 08:07 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:49 19:13 20:13
Kilcot, opp Inn 08:08 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:50 19:14 20:14
Kilcot, nr Briery Hill Lane 08:09 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:51 19:14 20:14
Kilcot, o/s Garage 08:09 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:51 19:14 20:14
Gorsley, o/s Christ Church 08:11 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:19 17:52 19:16 20:16
Gorsley, nr Sterrys Road 08:11 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:53 19:16 20:16
Gorsley, before Telephone Exchange 08:12 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:53 19:16 20:16
Gorsley, adj Quarry Lane 08:13 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:21 17:54 19:17 20:17
Gorsley, opp Goffs School 08:14 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:22 17:55 19:18 20:18
Gorsley Jay's Green (NW-bound) 08:15 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:23 17:56 19:19 20:19
Hill Top, adj Two Park Farm 08:16 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:24 17:57 19:20 20:20
Hill Top, opp Shelter 08:18 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:25 17:58 19:21 20:21
Upton Bishop Cross (SW-bound) 08:21 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 18:00 19:23 20:23
Upton Bishop, adj Powell Croft 08:21 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:28 18:00 19:23 20:23
Upton Bishop, adj Bamford Cottages 08:22 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 18:00 19:23 20:23
Phocle Green, opp Shelter 08:24 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:30 18:02 19:25 20:25
Phocle Green, adj Telephone Box 08:24 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:30 18:02 19:25 20:25
Phocle Green Rudhall Turn (SW-bound) 08:25 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 18:03 19:26 20:26
Ross-on-Wye Travellers Rest (W-bound) 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:32 18:04 19:27 20:27
Ross-on-Wye Ross Labels (main entrance) 10:04 12:04 14:04
Ross-on-Wye, adj Overross Farm 08:29 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:34 18:05 19:28 20:28
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 08:30 15:35
Ross-on-Wye, opp John Kyrle High School 08:30 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06 19:29 20:29
Ross-on-Wye, adj Court Road 08:31 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:06 19:29 20:29
Ross-on-Wye Five Ways (SW-bound) 08:33 10:09 12:09 14:09 18:07 19:30 20:30
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 08:34 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:07 19:30 20:30
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 2) 08:36 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:08 19:31 20:31

Ross-on-Wye - Newent - Highnam - Gloucester

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 2) 06:35 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:35 18:20
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (W-bound) 06:35 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:37 18:20
Ross-on-Wye, adj Five Ways 06:36 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:38 18:21
Ross-on-Wye, opp Court Road 06:37 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:40 18:22
Ross-on-Wye, adj John Kyrle High School 06:37 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:41 18:22
Ross-on-Wye John Kyrle High School (entrance) 15:42
Ross-on-Wye, opp Overross Farm 06:37 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:43 18:22
Ross-on-Wye Ross Labels (front entrance) 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:46
Ross-on-Wye Travellers Rest (E-bound) 06:39 08:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:47 18:24
Phocle Green Rudhall Turn (NE-bound) 06:40 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:48 18:25
Phocle Green, opp Telephone Box 06:41 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49 18:26
Phocle Green, adj Shelter 06:41 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:49 18:26
Upton Bishop, opp Bamford Cottages 06:43 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:51 18:28
Upton Bishop, opp Powell Croft 06:44 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:51 18:29
Upton Bishop Cross (NW-bound) 06:44 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:52 18:29
Hill Top, adj Shelter 06:46 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:53 18:31
Hill Top, opp Two Park Farm 06:47 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:55 18:32
Gorsley Jay's Green (NE-bound) 06:48 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:56 18:33
Gorsley, adj Goffs School 06:50 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:58 18:35
Gorsley, opp Quarry Lane 06:50 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:58 18:35
Gorsley, nr Telephone Exchange 06:51 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:59 18:36
Gorsley, opp Sterrys Road 06:51 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:00 18:36
Gorsley, nr Christ Church 06:52 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:00 18:37
Kilcot, opp Garage 06:53 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:02 18:38
Kilcot, opp Briery Hill Lane 06:53 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:02 18:38
Kilcot, by Inn 06:54 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:03 18:39
Newent, after Conigree Road 06:55 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:04 18:40
Newent Oxenhall Turn (corner of) 06:55 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:05 18:40
Newent, before Picklenash School 06:56 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:06 18:41
Newent, by Kings Arms 06:57 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:07 18:42
Newent, after Lakeside 06:57 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:07 18:42
Newent, nr The Co-Op 05:41 06:58 08:38 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 18:43 23:27
Newent, after The Black Dog 05:41 06:58 08:38 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 18:43 23:27
Newent, before Onslow Road 05:41 06:59 08:39 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:09 17:19 18:44 23:27
Malswick Upleadon Turn (corner of) 05:43 07:00 08:40 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:10 17:20 18:45 23:29
Malswick Farm Lane (by) 05:43 07:01 08:41 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:11 17:21 18:46 23:29
Malswick, nr Kent's Green Turn 05:44 07:01 08:41 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:11 17:21 18:46 23:30
Malswick, o/s Rymes Place Farm 05:45 07:02 08:42 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:12 17:22 18:47 23:30
Malswick, by Mill 05:45 07:03 08:43 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:13 17:23 18:48 23:31
Malswick, opp The Alderleys 05:46 07:04 08:44 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:14 17:24 18:49 23:32
Malswick, nr Redding Villa 05:46 07:04 08:44 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:14 17:24 18:49 23:32
Highleadon, nr Mayview 05:47 07:05 08:45 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:15 17:25 18:50 23:32
Highleadon, after Upleadon Turn 05:48 07:06 08:46 09:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:16 17:26 18:51 23:33
Rudford, before Barber's Bridge 05:49 07:07 08:47 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:17 17:27 18:52 23:34
Rudford, after Tibberton Turn 05:50 07:08 08:48 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:18 17:28 18:53 23:35
Rudford, opp Whitehall Lane 05:51 07:09 08:49 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:19 17:29 18:54 23:36
Rudford, opp Woodside Cottages 05:51 07:10 08:50 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:20 17:30 18:55 23:36
Highnam, by The Green 05:53 07:12 08:52 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:22 17:32 18:57 23:38
Highnam, opp Stores 05:54 07:13 08:53 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:23 17:33 18:58 23:39
Highnam, opp The Range 05:54 07:13 08:53 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:23 17:33 18:58 23:39
Highnam, opp Wetherleigh Drive 05:56 07:16 08:55 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:25 17:35 19:00 23:41
Highnam, before Brimsome Meadow 05:56 07:16 08:55 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:25 17:35 19:00 23:41
Highnam, after Turners Close 05:57 07:18 08:56 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:26 17:36 19:01 23:42
Highnam, nr Holy Innocents' Church 05:58 07:19 08:57 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:27 17:37 19:02 23:43
Highnam Corner (before) 05:59 07:20 08:58 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:28 17:38 19:03 23:44
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 06:02 07:24 09:01 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:31 17:41 19:06 23:47
Gloucester, by West End Parade 06:04 07:27 09:03 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:33 17:43 19:08 23:49
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 06:06 07:30 09:06 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:36 17:46 19:11 23:51
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 06:06 07:30 09:06 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:36 17:46 19:11 23:51
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 06:06 07:31 09:06 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:36 17:46 19:11 23:51
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 06:07 07:32 09:07 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:37 17:47 19:12 23:52
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:08 07:33 09:08 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:38 17:48 19:13 23:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester