Bus Times

33 - Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 06:33 07:35 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 18:10
Hurstpierpoint, opp Blackthorns 06:33 07:35 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Hurstpierpoint, opp Willow Close 06:34 07:36 09:01 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Hurstpierpoint, adj Fairfield Crescent 06:35 07:37 09:02 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:12
Hurstpierpoint, adj Marchants Road 06:37 07:39 09:04 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:14
Pyecombe Saddlery (E-bound) 06:45 07:47 09:12 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:22
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 06:47 07:49 09:14 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 06:48 07:50 09:15 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 06:51 07:53 09:18 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:28
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 06:53 07:55 09:20 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:30
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 06:54 07:56 09:21 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:31
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 06:54 07:57 09:22 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:32
Hassocks, opp Post Office 06:56 07:59 09:24 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:34
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 06:56 07:59 09:24 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:34
Hassocks, opp The Close 06:56 07:59 09:24 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:34
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 06:57 08:00 09:25 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:27 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:27 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:37
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 07:00 08:03 09:28 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:30 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 07:02 08:07 09:32 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 07:03 08:08 09:33 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Burgess Hill School (opp) 07:03 08:09 09:34 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 07:04 08:10 09:35 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:05 08:12 09:37 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 07:06 08:13 09:38 10:43 16:43 17:43
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 07:07 08:15 09:40 10:45 16:45 17:45
Burgess Hill, adj Bramber Way 07:09 08:17 09:42 10:47 16:47 17:47
Burgess Hill, opp Dumbrills Close 07:10 08:18 09:43 10:48 16:48 17:48
Burgess Hill, adj Leylands Wood 07:10 08:18 09:43 10:48 16:48 17:48
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (S-bound) 07:11 08:19 09:44 10:49 16:49 17:49
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:13 08:21 09:46 10:51 16:51 17:51
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 07:13 08:21 09:46 10:51 16:51 17:51
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 07:16 08:24 09:49 10:54 16:54 17:54
Haywards Heath, opp Folly Farm 07:18 08:26 09:51 10:56 16:56 17:56
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 07:21 08:29 09:53 10:58 16:58 17:58
Haywards Heath, adj Burchetts Close 07:22 08:30 09:54 10:59 16:59 17:59
Haywards Heath, adj Pinewood Way 07:22 08:30 09:55 11:00 17:00 18:00
Haywards Heath, adj Rumbolds Lane 07:23 08:31 09:55 11:00 17:00 18:00
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just before) 07:24 08:32 09:56 11:01 17:01 18:01
Haywards Heath, adj Wood Ride 07:24 08:32 09:56 11:01 17:01 18:01
Haywards Heath, opp Shorts Close 07:25 08:34 09:57 11:02 17:02 18:02
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:26 09:58 11:03 17:03 18:03
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:27 10:00 11:05 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:28 10:01 11:06 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:28 10:01 11:06 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:30 10:03 11:08 17:08 18:08
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:37 10:04 11:09 17:09 18:09
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:31 08:37 10:04 11:09 17:09 18:09
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:33 08:39 10:06 11:11 17:11 18:11
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:33 08:39 10:06 11:11 17:11 18:11
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:41 10:08 11:13 17:13 18:13
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 10:09 11:14 17:14
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 10:10 11:15 17:15

Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Hurstpierpoint

Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School then hourly until
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:55 18:05
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:57 18:07
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 07:51 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:58 18:08
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:59 18:09
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:56 13:56 14:56 17:01 18:11
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:55 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:57 17:02 18:12
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:56 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:58 17:03 18:13
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:57 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:04 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:57 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:04 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:59 08:58 10:01 14:01 15:01 17:06 18:16
Haywards Heath, adj Shorts Close 08:00 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:02 17:07 18:17
Haywards Heath, adj Redwood Drive 08:01 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 17:08 18:18
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just after) 08:02 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:09 18:19
Haywards Heath, opp Rumbolds Lane 08:02 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:09 18:19
Haywards Heath, adj Vale Road 08:02 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:10 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp Burchetts Close 08:03 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:05 17:10 18:20
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:06 17:11 18:21
Haywards Heath, adj Folly Farm 08:05 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:13 18:23
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 08:07 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:11 17:17 18:27
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:13 17:19 18:29
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 08:13 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:14 17:20 18:30
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 08:14 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 17:21 18:31
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 08:15 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 17:22 18:32
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 08:16 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 17:24 18:33
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 08:17 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 17:25 18:34
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 08:18 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:19 17:26 18:35
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 08:19 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 17:27 18:36
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 08:21 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 17:30 18:38
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 08:23 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 17:33 18:41
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 08:23 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 17:33 18:41
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 08:24 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:25 17:34 18:42
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 08:24 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 17:35 18:42
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 08:26 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:27 17:36 18:44
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 08:27 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 17:38 18:45
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 08:28 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:29 17:39 18:46
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:31 14:31 17:40 18:47
Keymer, opp Thatched Inn 15:30
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 08:30 09:32 10:32 14:32 17:41 18:48
Keymer, opp Flowers Close 15:30
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 08:30 09:32 10:32 14:32 17:41 18:48
Keymer, opp Library 15:31
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 08:31 09:33 10:33 14:33 17:42 18:49
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 15:33
Hassocks, adj Post Office 08:32 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 17:43 18:50
Hassocks Railway Bridge (W-bound) 08:32 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 17:43 18:50
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 08:34 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 17:45 18:52
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 08:34 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 17:45 18:52
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 08:36 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 17:47 18:54
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 08:38 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 17:49 18:56
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 08:38 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 17:49 18:56
Pyecombe, opp The Plough Inn 08:41 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 17:52 18:59
Pyecombe Saddlery (W-bound) 08:42 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 17:53 19:00
Hurstpierpoint Church (N-bound) 08:51 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 18:02 19:09
Hurstpierpoint, opp Marchants Road 08:51 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 18:02 19:09
Hurstpierpoint, opp Fairfield Crescent 08:52 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 18:03 19:10
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 08:55 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 18:06 19:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information