Bus Times

33A - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Warden Park School

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Warden Park School

Warden Park School - Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill

Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 15:33
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 15:33
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 15:36
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 15:39
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 15:40
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 15:41
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 15:42
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 15:45
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 15:47
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 15:48
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 15:49
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 15:51
Haywards Heath, adj Shorts Close 15:53
Haywards Heath, adj Redwood Drive 15:54
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just after) 15:56
Haywards Heath, opp Rumbolds Lane 15:56
Haywards Heath, adj Vale Road 15:57
Haywards Heath, opp Burchetts Close 15:57
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 15:58
Haywards Heath, adj Folly Farm 16:00
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 16:04
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 16:06
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 16:07
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 16:09
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 16:10
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 16:11
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 16:13
Burgess Hill, adj Packham Way 16:14
Burgess Hill, adj Maple Drive 16:15
Burgess Hill Fairplace Hill (S-bound) 16:16
Burgess Hill, adj Park Road 16:17
Burgess Hill, adj St John's Park 16:18
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 16:21
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 16:23
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 16:23
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 16:24
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 16:24
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 16:26
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 16:27
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 16:28
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 16:29
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 16:30
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 16:30
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 16:31
Hassocks, adj Post Office 16:32
Hassocks Railway Bridge (W-bound) 16:32
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 16:34
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 16:34
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 16:35
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 16:36
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 16:37
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 16:38
Hurstpierpoint Church (N-bound) 16:40
Hurstpierpoint, opp Marchants Road 16:40
Hurstpierpoint, opp Fairfield Crescent 16:41
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 16:44
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel