🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

39 - Walsall - Stowlawn via Darlaston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Stowlawn - Walsall via Darlaston

Stowlawn, adj Church Green 06:15 07:00 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:32
Stowlawn, after Green Park Drive 06:15 07:01 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33
Stowlawn, opp Middleway Green 06:16 07:02 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34
Stowlawn, adj Green Park Avenue 06:17 07:03 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:35
Stowlawn, adj Cumberland Rd 06:19 07:05 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37
St Chads, opp Wassell Rd 06:19 07:06 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38
Bilston, before Wellington Road 06:21 07:07 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39
Bilston Bus Station (Stand F) 06:23 07:10 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:42 19:20
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 06:23 07:11 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:20
Bilston, adj Tame St 06:24 07:12 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:21
Lower Bradley, opp Loxdale St 06:25 07:13 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:22
Lower Bradley, opp Great Bridge Rd 06:26 07:14 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:46 19:23
Loxdale, adj War Memorial 06:27 07:15 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:47 19:24
Loxdale, adj Sandwell Avenue 06:28 07:16 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:25
Moxley, adj Woods Bank Terrace 06:28 07:17 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:49 19:25
Darlaston, opp Pinfold Court 06:29 07:18 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:50 19:26
Darlaston, after Park Street 06:30 07:19 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:51 19:27
Darlaston, before Heathfield Lane 06:30 07:19 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:51 19:27
Herberts Park, adj Forge Rd 06:31 07:20 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:52 19:28
Herberts Park, adj Pitchwood Close 06:32 07:22 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:54 19:29
Darlaston Asda (before) 06:35 07:25 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:57 19:32
Darlaston, before Gordon St 06:36 07:26 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:58 19:33
Fallings Heath, adj All Saints Church 06:36 07:26 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:58 19:33
Fallings Heath, adj Salisbury St 06:37 07:27 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:59 19:34
Fallings Heath, adj Station St 06:37 07:27 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:00 19:35
Alumwell, opp James Bridge 06:38 07:28 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 17:16 17:45 18:14 19:00 19:35
Alumwell, opp Hough Rd 06:39 07:29 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 17:17 17:46 18:15 19:01 19:36
Alumwell, opp Gower St 06:40 07:30 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 19:02 19:37
Alumwell, adj Wellington St 06:40 07:30 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 19:03 19:38
Alumwell, adj Vicarage Terrace 06:41 07:31 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 19:04 19:39
Pleck, opp Benford Ltd 06:41 07:31 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 19:04 19:39
Pleck, nr Main entrance 06:43 07:33 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 17:21 17:50 18:19 19:05 19:40
Walsall, opp Queen St 06:44 07:34 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 17:23 17:52 18:21 19:07 19:42
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:46 07:36 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 17:25 17:54 18:23 19:09 19:44

Walsall - Stowlawn via Darlaston

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop Q) 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:50
Walsall, adj Queen St 06:26 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:51
Pleck Manor Hospital 06:27 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:53
Pleck, opp Ida Rd 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:54
Alumwell, opp Vicarage Terrace 06:29 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:55
Alumwell, opp Wellington St 06:30 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:56
Alumwell, adj Gower St 06:31 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:57
Alumwell, adj Hough Rd 06:32 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 17:19 17:48 18:24 18:59
Alumwell, adj James Bridge 06:32 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:59
Fallings Heath, opp Station St 06:33 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:00
Fallings Heath, after Park Lane 06:34 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 17:21 17:50 18:26 19:01
Fallings Heath, opp Salisbury St 06:34 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 17:22 17:51 18:27 19:02
Fallings Heath, opp All Saints Church 06:35 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 17:22 17:51 18:27 19:02
Darlaston, after Gordon St 06:36 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 17:24 17:53 18:29 19:04
Darlaston Asda (opp) 06:37 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 17:25 17:54 18:30 19:05
Herberts Park Pitchwood Close 06:38 07:23 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:32 19:07
Herberts Park, opp Forge Rd 06:39 07:24 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:58 17:28 17:56 18:33 19:08
Darlaston, after Heathfield Lane 06:40 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:59 17:29 17:57 18:33 19:08
Darlaston, before Park Street 06:40 07:25 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 17:29 17:57 18:34 19:09
Moxley, opp Woods Bank Terrace 06:41 07:26 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 17:30 17:58 18:35 19:10
Loxdale, opp Sandwell Avenue 06:42 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:01 17:31 17:59 18:35 19:10
Loxdale, opp War Memorial 06:43 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:02 17:32 18:00 18:36 19:11
Loxdale, opp Moxley Arms 06:43 07:28 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 17:32 18:00 18:37 19:12
Lower Bradley, adj Great Bridge Rd 06:43 07:28 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:03 17:33 18:00 18:37 19:12
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 06:44 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:04 17:34 18:01 18:38 19:13
Bilston, opp Tame St 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:04 17:34 18:02 18:38 19:13
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 06:45 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:05 17:35 18:02 18:39 19:14
Bilston Bus Station (Stand G) 06:47 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:07 17:37 18:04 18:41 19:16
Bilston, after Wellington Road 06:48 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:08 17:38 18:05 18:42
St Chads, adj Wassell Rd 06:49 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:09 17:39 18:06 18:43
Stowlawn, opp Cumberland Rd 06:50 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:10 17:40 18:07 18:44
Stowlawn, opp Green Park Avenue 06:51 07:36 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:11 17:41 18:08 18:45
Stowlawn, adj Middleway Green 06:52 07:37 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:12 17:42 18:09 18:46
Stowlawn, adj Park Meadow Avenue 06:53 07:38 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:13 17:43 18:10 18:47
Stowlawn, opp Church Green 06:54 07:39 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:14 17:44 18:11 18:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands