🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3C - The Threes - Nottingham - Hucknall - Sutton - Mansfield

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Mansfield - Sutton - Hucknall - Nottingham

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay I) 07:42 08:42 then hourly until 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Mansfield, opp Asda 07:42 08:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Mansfield, adj Community Hospital 07:43 08:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Mansfield, adj Moor Lane 07:43 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Mansfield, adj Frank Avenue 07:44 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Mansfield, adj Hermitage Lane 07:44 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Mansfield, opp Bathwood Drive 07:45 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Mansfield, adj Kings Mill Lane 07:46 08:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Kings Mill Hospital 07:47 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Sutton Forest Side, adj Unwin Road 07:48 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Sutton Forest Side, opp Hill Crescent 07:48 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Sutton Forest Side, opp Hartington Drive 07:49 08:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Skegby Road 07:50 08:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Oak Tree Road 07:51 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Stoney Street 07:52 08:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Sutton in Ashfield Outram Street (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Sutton in Ashfield Bus Station (Bay C) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Sutton in Ashfield Forest Street (SE-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Lawn Avenue 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Norman Avenue 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Sutton Junction, adj Sheepwash Lane 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sutton Junction, adj Midland Road 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sutton Junction Searby Road (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Sutton Junction Sotheby Avenue (SW-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sutton Junction, opp Laxton Avenue 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sutton Junction, adj Farndon Road 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sutton Junction, adj Kirkland Close 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Sutton Junction, opp Rail Station 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Lowmoor Business Park 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj David Street 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Edward Street 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Kirkby in Ashfield Alexandra Street (E-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Coxmoor Estate, opp Marlborough Road 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Coxmoor Estate, opp St Andrews Street 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Coxmoor Estate, opp Hazel Grove 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Coxmoor Estate Poplar Avenue (SE-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Coxmoor Estate, adj Farm View Road 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Coxmoor Estate Glenside (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Coxmoor Estate Abbey Road (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Coxmoor Estate Thoresby Avenue Top (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Coxmoor Estate Thoresby Avenue (SW-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Nest Avenue 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Roseberry Street 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Kirkby in Ashfield Nags Head (Stop B) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj St Thomas Church 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Cemetery 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Western Avenue 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Balls Lane 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Annesley Mutton Hill Bottom (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Annesley, opp Mutton Hill Top 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Annesley, adj Seagrave Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Annesley, opp Badger Box 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Annesley, adj Brooklyn Day Nursery 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Sherwood Business Park Annesley Road (SE-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wighay, opp The National School 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Wighay Annesley Road (SE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Hucknall, adj St Marys Way 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Hucknall, opp Brook Street 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Hucknall, adj Titchfield Street 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hucknall Bus Link (Stop 1) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Hucknall, opp Vine Terrace 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hucknall, adj Ashgate Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Broomhill, opp Beardall Street 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Broomhill, adj Jenny Burton Way 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hucknall Nottingham Road (opp 200) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hucknall, opp Bypass 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bulwell Hall City Boundary (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bulwell Hall Grindon Crescent (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Bulwell Hall Aston Drive (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Bulwell Bestwood Park Drive (Stop RP19) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Top Valley Way (Stop BW01) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Top Valley Rigley Drive (Stop BW30) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bulwell Gala Way (Stop BW02) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Basford Gorse Court (Stop BW20) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Basford Riber Crescent (Stop BW21) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH51) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH52) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
City Hospital (Stop SH53) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Sherwood Ring Road (Stop SH54) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH55) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH56) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH57) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH58) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH59) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH60) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH61) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Nottingham - Hucknall - Sutton - Mansfield

Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:40 then hourly until 18:40
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 07:41 18:41
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 07:41 18:41
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:43 18:43
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (N-bound) 07:43 18:43
Sherwood Rise Mansfield Road (Stop SH41) 07:44 18:44
Sherwood Rise Ebury Road (Stop SH42) 07:45 18:45
Sherwood Rise Bernard Street (Stop SH43) 07:46 18:46
Sherwood Rise Teesdale Road (Stop SH44) 07:46 18:46
Sherwood Leonard Avenue (Stop SH45) 07:47 18:47
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH46) 07:48 18:48
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 07:49 18:49
City Hospital (Stop SH48) 07:50 18:50
Basford Heathfield Road (Stop SH49) 07:50 18:50
Basford Arnold Road (Stop SH50) 07:51 18:51
Basford Riber Crescent (Stop BW18) 07:51 18:51
Basford Gorse Court (Stop BW19) 07:52 18:52
Bulwell Gala Way (Stop BW03) 07:52 18:52
Top Valley Rigley Drive (Stop BW04) 07:53 18:53
Top Valley Way (Stop BW05) 07:54 18:54
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 07:55 18:55
Bulwell Hall Aston Drive (Stop BU74) 07:56 18:56
Bulwell Hall Grindon Crescent (Stop BU75) 07:56 18:56
Bulwell Hall City Boundary (Stop BU76) 07:57 18:57
Hucknall, adj Bypass 07:57 18:57
Hucknall Nottingham Road (o/s 212) 07:58 18:58
Broomhill, opp Jenny Burton Way 07:59 18:59
Broomhill, adj Beardall Street 08:00 19:00
Hucknall, opp Ashgate Road 08:01 19:01
Hucknall, adj Vine Terrace 08:03 19:03
Hucknall Bus Link (Stop 2) 08:04 19:04
Hucknall, opp Titchfield Street 07:05 08:05 19:05
Hucknall, adj Brook Street 07:06 08:06 19:06
Wighay, opp Victoria Street 07:07 08:07 19:07
Wighay Annesley Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 19:08
Wighay, o/s The National School 07:09 08:09 19:09
Newstead Annesley Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 19:10
Sherwood Business Park Derby Road (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 19:13
Annesley, opp Brooklyn Day Nursery 07:13 08:13 19:13
Annesley, adj Badger Box 07:14 08:14 19:14
Annesley, opp Seagrave Avenue 07:14 08:14 19:14
Annesley, adj Mutton Hill Top 07:15 08:15 19:15
Annesley Mutton Hill Bottom (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 19:15
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Balls Lane 07:16 08:16 19:16
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Western Avenue 07:17 08:17 19:17
Kirkby in Ashfield, adj Cemetery 07:18 08:18 19:18
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp St Thomas Church 07:19 08:19 19:19
Kirkby in Ashfield Nags Head (Stop A) 07:20 08:20 19:20
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Roseberry Street 07:21 08:21 19:21
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Nest Avenue 07:21 08:21 19:21
Coxmoor Estate Thoresby Avenue (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 19:23
Coxmoor Estate Thoresby Avenue Top (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 19:24
Coxmoor Estate Abbey Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 19:25
Coxmoor Estate Glenside (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 19:26
Coxmoor Estate, opp Farm View Road 07:26 08:26 19:26
Coxmoor Estate Poplar Avenue (NW-bound) 07:26 08:26 19:26
Coxmoor Estate, adj Hazel Grove 07:26 08:26 19:26
Coxmoor Estate, adj St Andrews Street 07:27 08:27 19:27
Coxmoor Estate, adj Marlborough Road 07:27 08:27 19:27
Kirkby in Ashfield Alexandra Street (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 19:28
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Edward Street 07:28 08:28 19:28
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp David Street 07:28 08:28 19:28
Kirkby in Ashfield, opp Lowmoor Business Park 07:29 08:29 19:29
Sutton Junction, adj Rail Station 07:29 08:29 19:29
Sutton Junction, opp Kirkland Close 07:30 08:30 19:30
Sutton Junction, opp Farndon Road 07:31 08:31 19:31
Sutton Junction, adj Laxton Avenue 07:31 08:31 19:31
Sutton Junction Sotheby Avenue (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 19:32
Sutton Junction Searby Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 19:32
Sutton Junction, opp Midland Road 06:34 07:33 08:33 19:33
Sutton Junction, opp Sheepwash Lane 06:34 07:34 08:34 19:34
Sutton Junction, opp Pepper Street 06:34 07:34 08:35 19:35
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Norman Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:35 19:35
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Lawn Avenue 06:36 07:35 08:36 19:36
Sutton in Ashfield Forest Street (NW-bound) 06:37 07:36 08:37 19:37
Sutton in Ashfield Bus Station (Bay G) 06:39 07:39
Sutton in Ashfield Bus Station (Bay G) 06:40 07:40 08:40 19:40
Sutton in Ashfield Outram Street (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 19:41
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Stoney Street 06:42 07:42 08:42 19:42
Sutton in Ashfield, opp Oak Tree Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 19:43
Sutton in Ashfield, adj Skegby Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 19:43
Sutton Forest Side, adj Hartington Drive 06:44 07:44 08:44 19:44
Sutton Forest Side, adj Hill Crescent 06:44 07:44 08:44 19:44
Sutton Forest Side, opp Unwin Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 19:45
Sutton in Ashfield, o/s Kings Mill Hospital 06:47 07:47 08:47 19:47
Mansfield, opp Kings Mill Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 19:48
Mansfield, adj Bathwood Drive 06:49 07:49 08:49 19:49
Mansfield, opp Hermitage Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 19:50
Mansfield, opp Frank Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:51 19:51
Mansfield, opp Moor Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:52
Mansfield, opp Community Hospital 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:52
Mansfield, adj Asda 06:53 07:53 08:53 19:53
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay A) 06:55
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay I) 07:55 08:55 19:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Trent Barton