404 - Pontypridd - Bridgend via Royal Glamorgan Hospital
A bus service operated by Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 12 (at)
- Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E1
- Graig, opp Rose & Crown
- Graig, before Morning Star
- Graig, o/s Penrhiw Road
- Graig, before Danycoedcae Road
- Pencoedcae, before Burns Way
- Pencoedcae, opp Queen`s Head
- Pencoedcae, o/s Glen Transport
- Beddau, after Square
- Beddau, before Llwyncrwn Road
- Beddau Heol Caerlan (rear)
- Beddau, after Heol Seward
- Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Ty Pen y Warren)
- Dan Caerlan (after)
- Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street
- Llantrisant, o/s Wheatsheaf
- Llantrisant, at Southgate
- Talbot Green, after Llantrisant Leisure Centre
- Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics
- Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital
- Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics
- Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24)
- Talbot Green Bus Station Stand B (at)
- Talbot Green, o/s Tonysguboriau Primary School
- Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall
- Talbot Green, o/s Leekes
- Talbot Green, o/s Y Pant School
- Pontyclun, opp Cwrt Bethel
- Pontyclun, before Tesco Cowbridge Road
- Brynsadler, o/s Ivor Arms
- Brynsadler, before Dan y Bryn
- Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm
- Llanharry, after Llechau Farm
- Llanharry, before Tylacoch
- Llanharry, after Birch Grove
- Llanharry, before The Bear Inn
- Llanharry, o/s Fox & Hounds
- Llanharry, at Torgelli
- Llanharry, opp Pen y Parc
- Dolau, after Parc Bryn Derwen
- Llanharan Llanharry Road (bottom)
- Llanharan Bridgend Road (o/s 96)
- Llanharan, opp Carmel Baptist Church
- Llanharan War Memorial (opp)
- Llanharan Hillside Avenue (nr 15)
- Llanharan, nr Meadow Close
- Brynna, nr Meadow Rise
- Brynna Hillcrest (nr 107)
- Brynna, opp Eagle Hotel
- Ysgol Gynradd Brynnau (after)
- Brynna, after Mountain Hare
- Pencoed, before Ty Merchant
- Pencoed College (o/s)
- Pencoed College (nr)
- Pencoed Library (o/s)
- Pencoed War Memorial (opp)
- Pencoed, after St Johns Drive
- Pencoed, o/s Croesty Primary School
- Pencoed, after Maerdy Park
- Pencoed, nr Bocam Park
- Coychurch, before The White Horse
- Coychurch Village Hall (o/s)
- Brackla, after Mid Glamorgan Crematorium
- Brackla, adj Foxfields
- Brackla, after Lavender Court
- Brackla, before Ger-y-Coed
- Brackla, before Fenwick Drive
- Brackla, before Maes Talcen
- Brackla, nr Cae Ffynnon
- Brackla, nr Bryn-y-Cae
- Brackla, after Two Brewers
- Brackla Coychurch Road (after Haywain)
- Bridgend, before Haywain Court
- Tremains Waunscil Avenue (opp junct)
- Tremains, before Castle Bingo
- Bridgend, o/s Cheapside Aldi
- Bridgend Cheapside (opp Police Station)
- Bridgend Nolton Street (o/s The Rhiw)
- Bridgend Bus Station Stand 7 (Bay 7)
Inbound
- Bridgend Bus Station Stand 7 (Bay 7)
- Bridgend, after Station Hill
- Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw)
- Bridgend, opp Brackla Street Centre
- Tremains, after Castle Bingo
- Tremains, before Haywain Court
- Brackla Coychurch Road (before Haywain)
- Brackla, before Two Brewers
- Brackla, nr Bryn y Cae
- Brackla, before Highfields
- Brackla, after Maes Talcen
- Brackla, after Rhiw Tremaen
- Brackla, before Hunters Ridge
- Brackla, before Lavender Court
- Brackla, before Mid Glamorgan Crematorium
- Coychurch Village Hall (opp)
- Coychurch, o/s The White Horse
- Pencoed, nr Bocam Park
- Pencoed, before Maerdy Park
- Pencoed, opp Croesty Primary School
- Pencoed, before St Johns Drive
- Pencoed War Memorial (o/s)
- Pencoed Library (before)
- Pencoed College (nr)
- Pencoed, before Ty Merchant
- Brynna, opp Mountain Hare
- Ysgol Gynradd Brynnau (opp)
- Brynna, before Eagle Hotel
- Brynna Hillcrest (nr 103)
- Brynna, nr Meadow Rise
- Llanharan, nr Meadow Close
- Llanharan Hillside Avenue (o/s 2)
- Llanharan War Memorial (o/s)
- Llanharan, o/s Carmel Baptist Church
- Dolau Llanharry Road (bottom)
- Dolau, opp Parc Bryn Derwen
- Llanharry, o/s Pen y Parc
- Llanharry, at Torgelli
- Llanharry, opp Fox & Hounds
- Llanharry, after The Bear Inn
- Llanharry, before Birch Grove
- Llanharry, after Tylacoch
- Llanharry, before Llechau Farm
- Brynsadler, adj Elms Farm
- Brynsadler, after Dan y Bryn
- Brynsadler, after Ivor Arms
- Pontyclun, o/s Tesco Cowbridge Road
- Pontyclun, o/s Cwrt Bethel
- Talbot Green, after Y Pant School
- Talbot Green, opp Leekes
- Talbot Green, after Lanelay Hall
- Talbot Green, opp Tonysguboriau Primary School
- Talbot Green Bus Station Stand D (at)
- Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24)
- Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics
- Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital
- Talbot Green, before Llantrisant Leisure Centre
- Llantrisant, at Southgate
- Llantrisant, after Wheatsheaf
- Dan Caerlan, after Ruperra Street
- Dan Caerlan (before)
- Beddau Brynteg Lane (o/s Hilward)
- Beddau Heol Seward (opp junct)
- Beddau Heol Caerlan (opp rear)
- Beddau Llwyncrwn Road (after )
- Pencoedcae, opp Glen Transport
- Pencoedcae, o/s Queen`s Head
- Pencoedcae, before Burns Way
- Graig, after Penrhiw Road
- Graig, after Factory Lane
- Graig, o/s Temple
- Graig, o/s Dewi Sant Hospital
- Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 12 (at)
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 26 April 2024
More information
Adventure Travel
- Website
- www.adventuretravel.cymru
- @AdvTravelBus
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment or cash accepted