Bus Times

47 - Sky Blue Line - Nottingham - Lambley - Woodborough - Calverton - Lowdham

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Lambley - Woodborough - Calverton - Lowdham

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 08:10 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:55 21:55 22:55
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:56 21:56 22:56
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA03) 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:56 21:56 22:56
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA04) 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:32 19:57 21:57 22:57
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA05) 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:33 19:57 21:57 22:57
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA06) 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:34 19:58 21:58 22:58
St Anns Bowers Avenue (Stop MA07) 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:35 19:59 21:59 22:59
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA08) 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:35 19:59 21:59 22:59
Mapperley Alexandra Court (Stop MA09) 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:36 20:00 22:00 23:00
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA10) 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:37 20:01 22:01 23:01
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA11) 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:39 20:02 22:02 23:02
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA12) 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:40 20:03 22:03 23:03
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA13) 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40 20:03 22:03 23:03
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA14) 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41 20:04 22:04 23:04
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA15) 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:42 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA16) 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:42 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Robinson Road (Stop MA17) 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:43 20:05 22:05 23:05
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:45 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains, opp Steedman Avenue 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:45 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains, adj Newbury Close 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 20:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (NE-bound) 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Arnold Lane 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Chartwell Grove 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:46 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mapperley Plains, opp Podder Lane 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:47 20:09 22:09 23:09
Mapperley Plains Spring Lane Top (SE-bound) 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:10 22:10 23:10
Mapperley Plains, opp Cheddington Avenue 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:10 22:10 23:10
Lambley, opp Bradstone Drive 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:11 22:11 23:11
Lambley, opp Gedling Country Park 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:12 22:12 23:12
Lambley, adj Cattery 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:12 22:12 23:12
Lambley Lane (opp) 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:13 22:13 23:13
Lambley, opp Sunrise Farm 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:14 22:14 23:14
Lambley, opp Cromwell Crescent 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:15 22:15 23:15
Lambley Spring Lane End (o/s 14) 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:15 22:15 23:15
Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16 23:16
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 23:16
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 23:16
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 23:17
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 23:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 23:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 23:18
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 23:20
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 23:22
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 23:22
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 23:23

Lowdham - Calverton - Woodborough - Lambley - Nottingham

Lambley, adj Catfoot Lane 08:34 09:39 then hourly until 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16
Lambley, adj Chapel Lane 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16
Lambley, opp Ross Lane 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:16 22:16
Lambley, o/s Holy Trinity Church 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:54 20:16 22:16
Lambley, adj The Dumbles 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:17 22:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 43) 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:17 22:17
Lambley Green Lane (o/s 69) 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:55 20:17 22:17
Lambley Lingwood Lane (N-bound) 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:57 20:19 22:19
Woodborough, nr St Swithuns Church 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:59 20:21 22:21
Woodborough, adj Park Avenue 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:25 22:25
Woodborough Main Street (opp 25) 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:26 22:26
Woodborough Hall (adj) 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:26 22:26
Woodborough, adj Bank Hill Farm 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:26 22:26
Woodborough, opp Podders 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04 20:29 22:29
Mapperley Plains, o/s Travellers Rest 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:31 22:31
Mapperley Plains (o/s 370) 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:33 22:33
Mapperley Plains, adj Spring Lane Top 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Podder Lane 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Chartwell Grove 08:50 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:34 22:34
Mapperley Plains, adj Arnold Lane 08:51 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:35 22:35
Mapperley Plains Plains Road (SW-bound) 08:52 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:35 22:35
Mapperley Plains, opp Newbury Close 08:53 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:36 22:36
Mapperley Plains, adj Steedman Avenue 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:36 22:36
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:37 22:37
Mapperley, adj Whittingham Road 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:37 22:37
Mapperley Porchester Road (Stop MA19) 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:39 22:39
Mapperley Belvoir Street (Stop MA20) 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:39 22:39
Mapperley Rise (Stop MA21) 08:59 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:40 22:40
Mapperley Private Road (Stop MA22) 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:41 22:41
Mapperley Ransom Road Top (Stop MA23) 09:00 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:41 22:41
Mapperley Park Malvern Road (Stop MA24) 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:43 22:43
Mapperley Park Dagmar Grove (Stop MA25) 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:43 22:43
St Anns Alexandra Court (Stop MA26) 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:45 22:45
St Anns Hungerhill Road (Stop MA27) 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:46 22:46
St Anns Cranmer Street (Stop MA28) 09:06 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:47 22:47
St Anns Peas Hill Road (Stop MA29) 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:47 22:47
St Anns Shelton Street (Stop MA30) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:23 20:48 22:48
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop MA31) 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:24 20:49 22:49
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:50 22:50
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:51 22:51
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P1) 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:52 22:52

More information

Nottingham City Transport