🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

483 - Burnley - Water - Rawtenstall - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Burnley - Bury

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:31 07:51 09:32 10:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:31 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 06:32 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 06:32 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 06:33 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:37
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 06:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:38
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 06:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:38
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 06:35 07:51 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:39
Towneley, by Picnic Area 06:35 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:39
Towneley, by Bacup Road 06:36 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:40
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 06:37 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:42
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 06:38 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 06:40 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:45
Clough Bottom, by Reservoir 06:44 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:50
Water, by Stony Hill 06:45 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:51
Water, by Dean Lane 06:46 08:06 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53
Water, o/s County Primary School 06:46 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53
Water, opp Lower House Green 06:46 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53
Water, by Forest Holme Close 06:47 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:54
Lumb, opp Peers Clough Road 06:47 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:54
Lumb, opp Hargreaves Arms 06:48 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:55
Lumb, by Lower Holme 06:49 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:56
Whitewell Bottom, opp Albert Street 06:50 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:57
Whitewell Bottom, by West View Road 06:51 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:57
Whitewell Bottom, opp Community Centre 06:51 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:58
Whitewell Bottom, by Foxhill Drive 06:52 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:58
Whitewell Bottom, opp The Roebuck 06:52 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:59
Scout, by Ashworth Road 06:53 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:59
Scout, opp Bridleway 06:54 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00
Edgeside, opp Masons Arms 06:54 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:01
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 06:55 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:01
Waterfoot, by Post Office 06:56 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:02
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 06:57 08:21 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:03
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 06:57 08:21 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:03
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 06:58 08:22 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:04
Hareholme Lane (opp) 06:59 08:23 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:05
Cloughfold, opp North Road 06:59 08:24 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:05
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 07:00 08:24 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:06
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 07:00 08:25 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:06
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 07:01 08:26 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:07
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:03 08:28 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:09
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:59 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:31 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:44 20:44
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 05:59 06:34 07:07 07:36 08:31 10:11 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:44 20:44
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 05:59 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:31 10:11 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:44 20:44
Wood Top (opp) 06:00 06:35 07:08 07:37 08:32 10:12 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:45 20:45
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 06:00 06:35 07:08 07:38 08:32 10:12 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:45 20:45
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 06:01 06:36 07:09 07:39 08:33 10:13 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:46 20:46
Horncliffe House (by) 06:02 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:34 10:14 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:47 20:47
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 06:03 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:35 10:15 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:48 20:48
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 06:03 06:38 07:11 07:42 08:35 10:15 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:48 20:48
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 06:03 06:38 07:11 07:42 08:35 10:15 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:48 20:48
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:04 06:39 07:12 07:43 08:36 10:16 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:05 06:40 07:13 07:44 08:37 10:17 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:06 06:41 07:14 07:45 08:38 10:18 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:51 20:51
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 06:06 06:41 07:14 07:45 08:38 10:18 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:51 20:51
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 06:07 06:42 07:15 07:47 08:39 10:19 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:52 20:52
Shuttleworth, nr Church Rd 06:07 06:43 07:16 07:47 08:40 10:20 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:52 20:52
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse St 06:08 06:43 07:16 07:48 08:40 10:20 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 06:08 06:44 07:17 07:48 08:41 10:21 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Nero St 06:08 06:44 07:17 07:49 08:41 10:21 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 06:09 06:45 07:18 07:49 08:42 10:22 11:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:09 06:45 07:18 07:50 08:42 10:22 11:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:10 06:46 07:19 07:51 08:43 10:23 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:10 06:46 07:19 07:51 08:43 10:23 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:11 06:47 07:20 07:52 08:44 10:24 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:56 20:56
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:11 06:48 07:21 07:53 08:45 10:25 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:56 20:56
Walmersley Road (on) 06:12 06:48 07:21 07:54 08:45 10:25 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:57 20:57
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Rd 06:12 06:49 07:22 07:55 08:46 10:26 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:57 20:57
Walmersley, opp Burnley Rd 06:13 06:49 07:22 07:55 08:46 10:26 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:13 06:50 07:23 07:56 08:47 10:27 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58 20:58
Walmersley P.O. (opp) 06:14 06:51 07:24 07:57 08:48 10:28 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59 20:59
Limefield Brow (nr) 06:14 06:52 07:25 07:58 08:49 10:29 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:59 20:59
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Ave 06:15 06:53 07:26 07:59 08:50 10:30 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 20:00 21:00
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 06:16 06:53 07:26 08:00 08:51 10:30 11:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:31 20:01 21:01
Seedfield, opp The Drive 06:16 06:54 07:27 08:01 08:51 10:31 11:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:31 20:01 21:01
Seedfield, opp Argyle St 06:17 06:55 07:28 08:02 08:52 10:32 11:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 20:02 21:02
Fernhill, nr Chesham Rd 06:18 06:56 07:29 08:03 08:53 10:33 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 20:03 21:03
Fernhill, nr Cateaton St 06:18 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:54 10:33 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 20:03 21:03
Bury, adj Moorgate 06:19 06:57 07:30 08:05 08:55 10:34 11:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:34 20:04 21:04
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 06:19 06:58 07:31 08:06 08:55 10:35 11:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:34 20:04 21:04
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 06:20 06:59 07:32 08:08 08:57 10:36 11:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:35 20:05 21:05
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 06:21 06:59 07:32 08:08 08:57 10:36 11:37 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:36 20:06 21:06
Bury Interchange (at) 06:24 07:03 07:36 08:13 09:01 10:40 11:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:39 20:09 21:09

Bury - Burnley

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 07:49 08:49 then hourly until 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 06:29 07:49 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 06:30 07:49 08:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:15 20:15 21:15
Bury, nr The Rock 06:31 07:51 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Bury, nr Moorgate 06:31 07:51 08:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Fernhill, adj Cateaton St 06:32 07:52 08:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Fernhill, opp Chesham Rd 06:33 07:53 08:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Argyle St 06:33 07:53 08:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr The Drive 06:33 07:54 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Linton Ave 06:34 07:54 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Ave 06:35 07:55 08:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Limefield Brow (opp) 06:35 07:56 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:20 21:20
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:37 07:58 08:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 06:37 07:58 08:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Burnley Rd 06:37 07:58 08:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 06:38 07:59 08:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:23 21:23
Walmersley Road (at) 06:38 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:23 21:23
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 06:39 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:24 21:24
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Rd 06:40 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 06:40 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 06:41 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 06:41 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Rd 06:42 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 06:42 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, opp Nero St 06:43 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 06:43 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse St 06:44 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Church Rd 06:44 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 06:45 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:30 21:30
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 06:46 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:31 21:31
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 06:47 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 06:47 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 06:48 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:33 21:33
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 06:49 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:34 21:34
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 06:49 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:34 21:34
Horncliffe House (opp) 06:50 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:35 21:35
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 06:51 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:36 21:36
Wood Top (by) 06:52 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:37 21:37
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 06:53 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:15 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:38 21:38
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 06:54 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:39 21:39
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:40 21:40
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:03 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:23
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:23
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:24
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:25
Hareholme Lane (by) 08:26 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:25
Staghills, opp Lench Road 08:27 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:26
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:27
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 07:08 08:29 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:28
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 08:30 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:29
Edgeside, by Masons Arms 08:30 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:29
Scout, by Bridleway 08:31 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:30
Whitewell Bottom, by Roebuck 08:32 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:31
Whitewell Bottom, opp Foxhill Drive 08:33 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:32
Whitewell Bottom, by Community Centre 08:33 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:32
Whitewell Bottom, opp West View Road 08:34 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:33
Whitewell Bottom, by Albert Street 08:34 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:33
Lumb, opp Lower Holme 08:35 09:34 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:34
Lumb, by Hargreaves Arms 08:36 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:35
Lumb, by Peers Clough Road 08:37 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:36
Water, opp Forest Holme Close 08:37 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:36
Water, by Lower House Green 08:38 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:37
Water, opp Dean Lane 07:18 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:38
Water, adj Stony Hill 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:38
Clough Bottom, opp Reservoir 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:42 17:42 18:39
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:42
Cliviger, by Thane Row 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:44
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:44
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:46
Towneley, by Turning Circle 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:46
Towneley, by Rock Lane 07:27 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:47
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:47
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:48
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:49
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 08:51 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:50
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 08:51 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:50
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:52 09:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:51
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:33 08:54 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56 18:53

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

Rosso