Bus Times

483 - Burnley - Bury

A bus service operated by Rosso

Burnley - Bury

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:09 06:39 07:13 then every 15 minutes until 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:26 16:47 17:45 18:35
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:09 06:39 07:13 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:26 16:47 17:45 18:35
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 06:10 06:40 07:14 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:27 16:48 17:46 18:36
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 06:10 06:40 07:14 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:27 16:48 17:46 18:36
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 06:11 06:41 07:15 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:28 16:49 17:47 18:37
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 06:12 06:42 07:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:29 16:50 17:48 18:38
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 06:12 06:42 07:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:29 16:50 17:48 18:38
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 06:13 06:43 07:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:30 16:51 17:49 18:39
Towneley, by Picnic Area 06:13 06:43 07:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:30 16:51 17:49 18:39
Towneley, by Bacup Road 06:14 06:44 07:18 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:31 16:52 17:50 18:40
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 06:15 06:45 07:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:33 16:54 17:52 18:42
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 06:16 06:46 07:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:34 16:55 17:53 18:43
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 06:18 06:48 07:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:36 16:57 17:55 18:45
Clough Bottom, by Reservoir 06:22 06:52 07:26 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:41 17:02 18:00 18:50
Water, by Stony Hill 06:23 06:53 07:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:42 17:03 18:01 18:51
Water, by Dean Lane 06:24 06:54 07:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 17:05 18:03 18:53
Water, o/s County Primary School 06:24 06:54 07:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 17:05 18:03 18:53
Water, opp Lower House Green 06:24 06:54 07:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 17:05 18:03 18:53
Water, by Forest Holme Close 06:25 06:55 07:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:45 17:06 18:04 18:54
Lumb, opp Peers Clough Road 06:25 06:55 07:30 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 17:06 18:04 18:54
Lumb, opp Hargreaves Arms 06:26 06:56 07:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 17:07 18:05 18:55
Lumb, by Lower Holme 06:27 06:57 07:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 17:08 18:06 18:56
Whitewell Bottom, opp Albert Street 06:28 06:58 07:33 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:09 18:07 18:57
Whitewell Bottom, by West View Road 06:29 06:59 07:33 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:50 17:09 18:07 18:57
Whitewell Bottom, opp Community Centre 06:29 06:59 07:34 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:51 17:10 18:08 18:58
Whitewell Bottom, by Foxhill Drive 06:30 07:00 07:34 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:51 17:10 18:08 18:58
Whitewell Bottom, opp The Roebuck 06:30 07:00 07:35 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:52 17:11 18:09 18:59
Scout, by Ashworth Road 06:31 07:01 07:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:53 17:11 18:09 18:59
Scout, opp Bridleway 06:32 07:02 07:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:54 17:12 18:10 19:00
Edgeside, opp Masons Arms 06:32 07:02 07:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:55 17:13 18:11 19:01
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 06:33 07:03 07:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56 17:13 18:11 19:01
Waterfoot, by Post Office 06:34 07:04 07:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:57 17:14 18:12 19:02
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:58 17:15 18:13 19:03
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:58 17:15 18:13 19:03
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:17 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:59 17:16 18:14 19:04
Hareholme Lane (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:18 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:00 17:17 18:15 19:05
Cloughfold, opp North Road 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:19 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:01 17:17 18:15 19:05
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:02 17:18 18:16 19:06
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:02 17:19 18:17 19:07
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:03 17:20 18:18 19:08
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:23 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:05 17:21 18:19 19:09
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand H) 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:26 08:41 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:44
Rawtenstall, opp Railway Station 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:26 08:41 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:44 20:44
Wood Top, opp Andrew Avenue 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:27 08:42 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:45
Wood Top (opp) 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:28 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, by Lower Clowes Rd 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:28 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:46 20:46
Townsend Fold, opp Whitchaff Inn 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:29 08:44 09:29 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:47
Horncliffe House (by) 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:30 08:45 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:48
Horncliffe Mansions (o/s) 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:42 07:57 08:30 08:45 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:48
Edenfield, opp Crow Wood Road 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:31 08:46 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Moorlands View 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:31 08:46 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:49 20:49
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:32 08:47 09:32 10:02 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:50
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:33 08:48 09:33 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:51
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:34 08:49 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
Edenfield, by Hope Mill 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:34 08:49 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
Shuttleworth, o/s Duckworth Arms 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:35 08:50 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Church Rd 06:08 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:36 08:51 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:53 20:53
Shuttleworth, nr Millhouse St 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:36 08:51 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp General Store 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:37 08:52 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, nr Nero St 06:09 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:37 08:52 09:37 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:54
Shuttleworth, opp Peel Brow 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:38 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:10 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:38 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:55
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:39 08:54 09:39 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:39 08:54 09:39 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:56
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:12 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:40 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57
Walmersley, opp Bass Lane 06:12 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:41 08:56 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:57
Walmersley Road (on) 06:13 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:41 08:56 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:36 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Rowlands Rd 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:42 08:57 09:42 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:12 11:27 11:42 12:12 12:27 12:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:58
Walmersley, opp Burnley Rd 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:42 08:57 09:42 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:12 11:27 11:42 12:12 12:27 12:42 13:12 13:27 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59
Walmersley, opp New Inn 06:14 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:43 08:58 09:43 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:59
Walmersley P.O. (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:44 08:59 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:39 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00
Limefield Brow (nr) 06:15 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:45 09:00 09:45 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:39 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00
Limefield, opp Wolstenholme Ave 06:16 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:46 09:01 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:40 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:01
Seedfield, o/s The Sundial 06:17 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:47 08:01 08:16 08:47 09:01 09:46 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:41 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp The Drive 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:47 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:41 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:02
Seedfield, opp Argyle St 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:48 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:03
Fernhill, nr Chesham Rd 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:43 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:04
Fernhill, nr Cateaton St 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:04 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:43 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:04
Bury, adj Moorgate 06:20 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:05 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:44 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:05
Bury Moorgate Primary Care Trust (Stop UU) 06:20 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:51 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:44 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:05
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 06:21 06:51 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:53 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:45 19:03 19:33 20:06 21:06
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 06:22 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:53 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:46 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:07
Bury Interchange (at) 06:25 06:55 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:57 09:11 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:49 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:10

Bury - Burnley

Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Bury Market (Stop Ff) 06:29 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop AA) 06:30 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15
Bury, nr The Rock 06:31 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Bury, nr Moorgate 06:31 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Fernhill, adj Cateaton St 06:32 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17
Fernhill, opp Chesham Rd 06:33 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Argyle St 06:33 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr The Drive 06:33 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18
Seedfield, nr Linton Ave 06:34 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19
Limefield, nr Wolstenholme Ave 06:35 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Limefield Brow (opp) 06:35 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:37 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, o/s New Inn 06:37 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Burnley Rd 06:37 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Walmersley, nr Rowlands Road 06:38 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Walmersley Road (at) 06:38 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 06:39 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Rd 06:40 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 06:40 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 06:41 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 06:41 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Shuttleworth, nr Bury New Rd 06:42 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, nr Peel Brow 06:42 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Shuttleworth, opp Nero St 06:43 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, o/s General Store 06:43 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Shuttleworth, opp Millhouse St 06:44 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Church Rd 06:44 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Shuttleworth, opp Duckworth Arms 06:45 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Edenfield, opp Hope Mill 06:46 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 06:47 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 06:47 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 06:48 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33
Edenfield, by Moorlands View 06:49 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Edenfield, by Crow Wood Road 06:49 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Horncliffe House (opp) 06:50 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
Townsend Fold, by Whitchaff Inn 06:51 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36
Wood Top (by) 06:52 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37
Wood Top, by Andrew Avenue 06:53 07:47 08:02 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:32 10:01 10:16 10:32 11:01 11:16 11:32 12:01 12:16 12:32 13:01 13:16 13:32 14:01 14:16 14:32 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:05 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:05 17:34 17:50 18:04 18:17 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Rawtenstall, by Railway Station 06:54 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:03 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:55 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:19 10:04 10:19 11:04 11:19 12:04 12:19 13:04 13:19 14:04 14:19 15:04 15:19 15:34 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand J) 07:49 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:07 17:07 17:52 18:19
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand J) 07:54 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:12 17:12 17:57 18:24
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 07:54 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:12 17:12 17:57 18:24
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 07:55 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:13 17:13 17:58 18:25
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 07:56 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:14 17:14 17:59 18:26
Hareholme Lane (by) 07:56 08:12 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:14 17:14 17:59 18:26
Staghills, opp Lench Road 07:57 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:15 17:15 18:00 18:27
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 07:58 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:16 17:16 18:01 18:28
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 07:59 08:15 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:17 17:17 18:02 18:29
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:18 17:18 18:03 18:30
Edgeside, by Masons Arms 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:18 17:18 18:03 18:30
Scout, by Bridleway 08:17 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:19 17:19 18:04 18:31
Whitewell Bottom, by Roebuck 08:18 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:20 17:20 18:05 18:32
Whitewell Bottom, opp Foxhill Drive 08:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:21 17:21 18:06 18:33
Whitewell Bottom, by Community Centre 08:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:21 17:21 18:06 18:33
Whitewell Bottom, opp West View Road 08:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:22 17:22 18:07 18:34
Whitewell Bottom, by Albert Street 08:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:22 17:22 18:07 18:34
Lumb, opp Lower Holme 08:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:23 17:23 18:08 18:35
Lumb, by Hargreaves Arms 08:22 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:24 17:24 18:09 18:36
Lumb, by Peers Clough Road 08:23 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:25 17:25 18:10 18:37
Water, opp Forest Holme Close 08:23 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:25 17:25 18:10 18:37
Water, by Lower House Green 08:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:26 17:26 18:11 18:38
Water, opp Dean Lane 08:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:27 17:27 18:12 18:39
Water, adj Stony Hill 08:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:27 17:27 18:12 18:39
Clough Bottom, opp Reservoir 08:26 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:28 17:28 18:13 18:40
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 08:29 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:31 17:31 18:16 18:43
Cliviger, by Thane Row 08:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:33 17:33 18:18 18:45
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 08:31 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:33 17:33 18:18 18:45
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 08:33 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:35 17:35 18:20 18:47
Towneley, by Rock Lane 08:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:36 17:36 18:21 18:48
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 08:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:36 17:36 18:21 18:48
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 08:35 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:37 17:37 18:22 18:49
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 08:37 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:39 17:39 18:24 18:51
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 08:37 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:39 17:39 18:24 18:51
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 08:38 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:40 17:40 18:25 18:52
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:39 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:41 17:41 18:26 18:53
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:40 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:42 17:42 18:27 18:54

Rosso