bustimes.org

54 - West Bromwich - Worlds End via Smethwick

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 15 March 2020

West Bromwich - Worlds End via Smethwick

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 07:15 08:25 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:55
W Bromwich, opp Dartmouth Square 07:17 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:48 16:53 17:57
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 07:18 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:43 15:49 16:54 17:58
W Bromwich, adj Hope St 07:18 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:43 15:49 16:54 17:58
W Bromwich, adj Bagnall St 07:19 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:50 16:55 17:59
W Bromwich, adj Beeches Rd 07:19 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:51 16:56 17:59
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 07:22 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:54 16:59 18:02
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 07:25 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:57 17:02 18:05
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 07:25 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:57 17:02 18:05
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:26 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:06
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 07:27 08:37 09:47 13:47 14:52 15:59 17:04 18:07
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 07:28 08:38 09:48 13:48 14:53 16:00 17:05 18:08
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 07:29 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 16:01 17:06 18:09
Smethwick, after Forster St 07:30 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:55 16:02 17:07 18:10
Smethwick, adj Holly Lane Clinic 07:31 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:03 17:08 18:11
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 07:31 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:03 17:08 18:11
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 07:33 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:58 16:05 17:10 18:13
Smethwick, opp Rolfe St Station 07:34 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:59 16:06 17:11 18:14
Smethwick, opp Bridge St 07:36 08:46 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:08 17:13 18:16
Soho, opp Rabone Lane 07:37 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:09 17:14 18:17
Soho, after Rabone Lane 07:38 08:48 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:10 17:15 18:18
Soho, opp Messenger Rd 07:40 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:12 17:17 18:20
Cape Hill, adj St Matthews Jun School 07:41 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:13 17:18 18:21
Cape Hill, opp Smethwick Market 07:43 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:23
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 07:43 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:23
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 07:43 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:23
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 07:44 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:16 17:21 18:24
W Bromwich, opp Capethorn Road 07:44 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:16 17:21 18:24
Bearwood, after Church Rd 07:45 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:17 17:22 18:25
Bearwood, after Davidsons Rd 07:45 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:17 17:22 18:25
Bearwood, after Mill Hill 07:46 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:18 17:23 18:26
Bearwood, before Addenbrooke Road 07:46 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:18 17:23 18:26
Warley, adj Thimblemill Recreation Ground 07:47 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:19 17:24 18:27
Londonderry, before William Rd 07:48 08:58 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:20 17:25 18:28
Warley, before Goodyear Rd 07:49 08:59 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:21 17:26 18:29
Warley, after Harvest Rd 07:49 08:59 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:21 17:26 18:29
Warley, after Broadmoor Avenue 07:50 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:22 17:27 18:30
Warley, after Princess Rd 07:51 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:23 17:28 18:31
Warley, before Edmonds Rd 07:52 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:24 17:29 18:32
Warley, before Pottery Rd 07:53 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:33
Warley, opp George Rd 07:54 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:26 17:31 18:34
Warley, opp Broadway 07:54 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:26 17:31 18:34
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 07:55 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:27 17:32 18:35
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 07:56 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:28 17:33 18:36
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 07:57 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:29 17:34 18:37
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 07:59 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:31 17:36 18:39
Brandhall, adj Lewis Ave 08:00 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:32 17:37 18:40
Brandhall, adj Walters Rd 08:00 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:32 17:37 18:40
Brandhall, opp Apsley Rd 08:01 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:41
Quinton Church (opp) 08:01 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:41
Quinton Island (after) 08:02 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:34 17:39 18:42
Quinton, opp Clydesdale Rd 08:02 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:34 17:39 18:42
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Lane 08:03 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:43
Ridgacre, after Quinton Lane Island 08:03 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:35 17:40 18:43
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane 08:04 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:44
Ridgacre, before Ridgeacre Rd 08:05 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:45
Ridgacre, adj Glyn Rd 08:06 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:38 17:43 18:46
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 08:08 09:18 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:40 17:45 18:48

Worlds End - West Bromwich via Smethwick

Worlds End, after Fleming Road 07:16 08:31 09:36 then hourly until 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:01
Ridgacre, opp Glyn Rd 07:16 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:52 18:01
Ridgacre, after Ridgeacre Rd 07:17 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:53 18:02
Ridgacre, opp Quinton Lane 07:18 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:44 16:54 18:03
Ridgacre, adj Clive Rd 07:19 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 18:04
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane Island 07:19 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 18:04
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Lane 07:20 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:05
Quinton, adj Clydesdale Rd 07:20 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:46 16:56 18:05
Quinton Church (adj) 07:21 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:57 18:06
Brandhall, opp Walters Rd 07:22 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:48 16:58 18:07
Brandhall, opp Lewis Avenue 07:22 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:48 16:58 18:07
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 07:24 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:50 17:00 18:09
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 07:25 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:51 17:01 18:10
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 07:26 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:52 17:02 18:11
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 07:27 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:53 17:03 18:12
Warley, adj Broadway 07:28 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:54 17:04 18:13
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 07:29 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:55 17:05 18:14
Warley, after Pottery Rd 07:29 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:55 17:05 18:14
Warley, before Salop Rd 07:30 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:56 17:06 18:15
Warley, before Salop Rd 07:30 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:56 17:06 18:15
Warley, before Princess Rd 07:31 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:57 17:07 18:16
Warley, after Hurst Rd 07:32 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:58 17:08 18:17
Warley, opp Harvest Rd 07:32 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:58 17:08 18:17
Warley, before The Oval 07:33 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:59 17:09 18:18
Londonderry, before Harold Rd 07:35 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:11 18:20
Londonderry, opp William Rd 07:35 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:11 18:20
Warley, opp Thimblemill Recreation Ground 07:36 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:02 17:12 18:21
Bearwood, after Addenbrooke Road 07:37 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:03 17:13 18:22
Bearwood, before Davidsons Rd 07:38 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:14 18:23
Bearwood, adj Church Rd 07:39 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:15 18:24
Cape Hill, after Bearwood Rd 07:40 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:16 18:25
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 07:40 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:16 18:25
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 07:41 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:17 18:26
Cape Hill, adj Smethwick Market 07:42 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:08 17:18 18:27
Cape Hill, opp St Matthews Jun School 07:43 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:09 17:19 18:28
Soho, adj Messenger Rd 07:44 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:20 18:29
Soho, before Rabone Lane 07:45 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:21 18:30
Soho, adj Rabone Lane 07:46 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:22 18:31
Smethwick, adj Bridge St 07:47 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:23 18:32
Smethwick Rolfe St Station (Stop RD) 07:48 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:24 18:33
Smethwick, o/s Blue Gates 07:50 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:26 18:35
Smethwick, adj St Albans Rd 07:50 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:26 18:35
Smethwick, opp Holly Lane Clinic 07:51 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:27 18:36
Smethwick, before Forster St 07:52 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:28 18:37
Smethwick, opp West Park Rd 07:53 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:29 18:38
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 07:53 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:29 18:38
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:54 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:30 18:39
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:55 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:31 18:40
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 07:56 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:22 17:32 18:41
W Bromwich, adj Hope St 07:57 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:23 17:33 18:42
W Bromwich, adj Bagnall St 07:57 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:23 17:33 18:42
W Bromwich, adj Beeches Rd 07:58 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:24 17:34 18:43
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 08:01 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:27 17:37 18:46
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 08:04 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:30 17:40 18:49
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 08:05 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:31 17:41 18:50
W Bromwich, before Dartmouth Square 08:05 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:31 17:41 18:50
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 08:08 09:23 10:28 15:28 16:34 17:44 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands