🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

54 - West Bromwich - Worlds End via Smethwick

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Worlds End via Smethwick

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand G) 07:05 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 12:35 13:40 14:45 15:45 17:05 18:15
W Bromwich, opp Dartmouth Square 07:06 08:31 09:36 12:36 13:41 14:47 15:47 17:07 18:16
W Bromwich, before Trinity Way 07:07 08:32 09:37 12:37 13:42 14:48 15:48 17:08 18:17
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 07:12 08:37 09:42 12:42 13:47 14:54 15:54 17:14 18:22
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 07:14 08:39 09:44 12:44 13:49 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:24
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 07:15 08:39 09:44 12:44 13:49 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:24
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:16 08:40 09:45 12:45 13:50 14:57 15:57 17:17 18:25
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 07:19 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:52 14:59 15:59 17:19 18:27
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 07:20 08:43 09:48 12:48 13:53 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:28
W Bromwich, opp West End Avenue 07:21 08:44 09:48 12:48 13:53 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:28
Smethwick, after Forster St 07:23 08:45 09:50 12:50 13:55 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:30
Smethwick, adj Holly Lane Clinic 07:23 08:46 09:50 12:50 13:55 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:30
Smethwick, before St Albans Rd 07:24 08:47 09:51 12:51 13:56 15:03 16:03 17:23 18:31
Smethwick, nr Blue Gates 07:27 08:49 09:53 12:53 13:58 15:05 16:05 17:25 18:33
Smethwick, opp Rolfe St Station 07:27 08:49 09:53 12:53 13:58 15:05 16:05 17:25 18:33
Smethwick, opp Bridge St 07:30 08:52 09:56 12:56 14:01 15:08 16:08 17:28 18:36
Soho, opp Rabone Lane 07:31 08:53 09:57 12:57 14:02 15:09 16:09 17:29 18:37
Soho, after Rabone Lane 07:32 08:54 09:58 12:58 14:03 15:10 16:10 17:30 18:38
Soho, opp Messenger Rd 07:33 08:56 09:59 12:59 14:04 15:11 16:11 17:31 18:39
Cape Hill, adj St Matthews Jun School 07:35 08:58 10:01 13:01 14:06 15:13 16:13 17:33 18:41
Cape Hill, opp Smethwick Market 07:37 09:00 10:03 13:03 14:08 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:43
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 07:38 09:01 10:04 13:04 14:09 15:16 16:16 17:36 18:44
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 07:38 09:01 10:04 13:04 14:09 15:16 16:16 17:36 18:44
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 07:39 09:02 10:05 13:05 14:10 15:17 16:17 17:37 18:45
W Bromwich, opp Capethorn Road 07:40 09:03 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:18 16:18 17:38 18:46
Bearwood, after Church Rd 07:40 09:03 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:18 16:18 17:38 18:46
Bearwood, after Davidsons Rd 07:42 09:05 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:20 16:20 17:40 18:48
Bearwood, after Mill Hill 07:43 09:06 10:09 13:09 14:14 15:21 16:21 17:41 18:49
Bearwood, before Addenbrooke Road 07:43 09:06 10:09 13:09 14:14 15:21 16:21 17:41 18:49
Warley, adj Thimblemill Recreation Ground 07:44 09:07 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:22 16:22 17:42 18:50
Londonderry, before William Rd 07:45 09:08 10:11 13:11 14:16 15:23 16:23 17:43 18:51
Warley, before Goodyear Rd 07:47 09:10 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:25 16:25 17:45 18:53
Warley, after Harvest Rd 07:48 09:11 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:26 16:26 17:46 18:54
Warley, after Broadmoor Avenue 07:48 09:11 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:26 16:26 17:46 18:54
Warley, after Princess Rd 07:49 09:12 10:15 13:15 14:20 15:27 16:27 17:47 18:55
Warley, before Edmonds Rd 07:50 09:13 10:16 13:16 14:21 15:28 16:28 17:48 18:56
Warley, before Pottery Rd 07:51 09:14 10:17 13:17 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:49 18:57
Warley, opp George Rd 07:52 09:15 10:18 13:18 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:50 18:58
Warley, opp Broadway 07:52 09:15 10:18 13:18 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:50 18:58
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 07:53 09:16 10:19 13:19 14:24 15:31 16:31 17:51 18:59
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 07:54 09:17 10:20 13:20 14:25 15:32 16:32 17:52 19:00
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 07:55 09:18 10:21 13:21 14:26 15:33 16:33 17:53 19:01
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 07:57 09:20 10:23 13:23 14:28 15:35 16:35 17:55 19:03
Brandhall, adj Lewis Ave 07:58 09:21 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:36 16:36 17:56 19:04
Brandhall, adj Walters Rd 07:59 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:36 16:36 17:57 19:04
Brandhall, opp Apsley Rd 08:00 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:37 16:37 17:57 19:05
Quinton Church (opp) 08:00 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:37 16:37 17:57 19:05
Quinton Island (after) 08:01 09:24 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:38 16:38 17:58 19:06
Quinton, opp Clydesdale Rd 08:03 09:25 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:39 16:39 17:59 19:07
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Lane 08:04 09:26 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:40 16:40 18:00 19:08
Ridgacre, after Quinton Lane Island 08:05 09:27 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:40 16:40 18:01 19:08
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane 08:06 09:28 10:29 13:29 14:34 15:41 16:41 18:02 19:09
Ridgacre, before Ridgeacre Rd 08:07 09:29 10:30 13:30 14:35 15:42 16:42 18:03 19:10
Ridgacre, adj Glyn Rd 08:08 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:35 15:42 16:42 18:03 19:10
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 08:10 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:37 15:44 16:44 18:05 19:12

Worlds End - West Bromwich via Smethwick

Worlds End, after Fleming Road 07:05 08:40 09:45 10:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:40 15:50 16:55 18:10
Ridgacre, opp Glyn Rd 07:05 08:40 09:45 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:50 16:55 18:10
Ridgacre, after Ridgeacre Rd 07:06 08:41 09:46 10:36 13:36 14:41 15:51 16:56 18:11
Ridgacre, opp Quinton Lane 07:07 08:42 09:47 10:37 13:37 14:42 15:52 16:57 18:12
Ridgacre, adj Clive Rd 07:07 08:42 09:47 10:37 13:37 14:42 15:52 16:57 18:12
Ridgacre, before Quinton Lane Island 07:08 08:43 09:48 10:38 13:38 14:43 15:53 16:58 18:13
Brandhall, opp Perry Hill Lane 07:09 08:44 09:49 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:54 16:59 18:14
Quinton, adj Clydesdale Rd 07:09 08:44 09:49 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:54 16:59 18:14
Quinton Church (adj) 07:10 08:45 09:50 10:40 13:40 14:45 15:55 17:00 18:15
Brandhall, opp Walters Rd 07:11 08:46 09:51 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:56 17:01 18:16
Brandhall, opp Lewis Avenue 07:11 08:46 09:51 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:56 17:01 18:16
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 07:13 08:48 09:53 10:43 13:43 14:48 15:58 17:03 18:18
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 07:14 08:49 09:54 10:44 13:44 14:49 15:59 17:04 18:19
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 07:15 08:50 09:55 10:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:05 18:20
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 07:16 08:51 09:56 10:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:06 18:21
Warley, adj Broadway 07:17 08:52 09:57 10:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:22
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 07:18 08:53 09:58 10:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:23
Warley, after Pottery Rd 07:18 08:53 09:58 10:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:23
Warley, before Salop Rd 07:19 08:54 09:59 10:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:24
Warley, before Salop Rd 07:19 08:54 09:59 10:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:24
Warley, before Princess Rd 07:20 08:55 10:00 10:50 13:50 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:25
Warley, after Hurst Rd 07:21 08:56 10:01 10:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:26
Warley, opp Harvest Rd 07:21 08:56 10:01 10:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:26
Warley, before The Oval 07:21 08:56 10:01 10:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:26
Londonderry, before Harold Rd 07:23 08:58 10:03 10:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:28
Londonderry, opp William Rd 07:23 08:58 10:03 10:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:28
Warley, opp Thimblemill Recreation Ground 07:24 08:59 10:04 10:54 13:54 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:29
Bearwood, after Addenbrooke Road 07:25 09:00 10:05 10:55 13:55 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:30
Bearwood, before Davidsons Rd 07:26 09:01 10:06 10:56 13:56 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:31
Bearwood, adj Church Rd 07:27 09:02 10:07 10:57 13:57 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:32
Cape Hill, after Bearwood Rd 07:28 09:03 10:08 10:58 13:58 15:03 16:13 17:18 18:33
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 07:29 09:04 10:09 10:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:19 18:34
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 07:30 09:05 10:10 11:00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:35
Cape Hill, adj Smethwick Market 07:31 09:06 10:11 11:01 14:01 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:36
Cape Hill, opp St Matthews Jun School 07:32 09:07 10:12 11:02 14:02 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:37
Soho, adj Messenger Rd 07:33 09:08 10:13 11:03 14:03 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:38
Soho, before Rabone Lane 07:34 09:09 10:14 11:04 14:04 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:39
Soho, adj Rabone Lane 07:35 09:10 10:15 11:05 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:40
Smethwick, adj Bridge St 07:36 09:11 10:16 11:06 14:06 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:41
Smethwick Rolfe St Station (Stop RD) 07:38 09:13 10:18 11:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:43
Smethwick, opp Ford Street 07:39 09:14 10:19 11:09 14:09 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:44
Smethwick, before Fenton St 07:40 09:15 10:20 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:45
Smethwick, nr Oldbury Rd 07:40 09:15 10:20 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:45
Smethwick, opp Holly Lane Clinic 07:41 09:16 10:21 11:11 14:11 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:46
Smethwick, before Forster St 07:41 09:16 10:21 11:11 14:11 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:46
Smethwick, opp West Park Rd 07:42 09:17 10:22 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:47
W Bromwich, before West End Avenue 07:43 09:18 10:23 11:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:48
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:43 09:18 10:23 11:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:48
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:45 09:20 10:25 11:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:50
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 07:46 09:21 10:26 11:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:51
Europa Village, adj St Eleanors Close 07:50 09:25 10:30 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:55
W Bromwich, opp Hope St 07:56 09:29 10:34 11:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:46 18:59
W Bromwich, after Trinity Way 07:58 09:30 10:35 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:48 19:00
W Bromwich, before Dartmouth Square 08:01 09:32 10:37 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:51 19:02
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand G) 08:05 09:35 10:40 11:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:55 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands