5C - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D (at) | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:50 | 08:52 | 09:20 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 09:54 | 10:22 | 10:52 | 11:20 | 11:22 | 11:52 | 11:54 | 12:20 | 12:22 | 12:52 | 13:22 | 13:50 | 13:52 | 14:22 | 14:24 | 14:52 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:37 | 16:52 | 17:37 | 18:00 | 18:37 | 19:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Dials, after Cwmbran Fire Station | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:53 | 08:55 | 09:23 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 09:57 | 10:25 | 10:55 | 11:23 | 11:25 | 11:55 | 11:57 | 12:23 | 12:25 | 12:55 | 13:25 | 13:53 | 13:55 | 14:25 | 14:27 | 14:55 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:40 | 16:55 | 17:40 | 18:03 | 18:40 | 19:03 |
St Dials, after Old Cwmbran Bowling Green | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:54 | 08:56 | 09:24 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 09:58 | 10:26 | 10:56 | 11:24 | 11:26 | 11:56 | 11:58 | 12:24 | 12:26 | 12:56 | 13:26 | 13:54 | 13:56 | 14:26 | 14:28 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 16:56 | 17:41 | 18:04 | 18:41 | 19:04 |
St Dials, after Blenheim Road | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:55 | 08:57 | 09:25 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 09:59 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 11:25 | 11:27 | 11:57 | 11:59 | 12:25 | 12:27 | 12:57 | 13:27 | 13:55 | 13:57 | 14:27 | 14:29 | 14:57 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:42 | 16:57 | 17:42 | 18:05 | 18:42 | 19:05 |
Fairwater, nr Newton Wynd | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:56 | 08:58 | 09:26 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:00 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:26 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:00 | 12:26 | 12:28 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 13:56 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:30 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 16:58 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 18:43 | 19:06 |
Fairwater, nr Post Office | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henllys, before Tolpath | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henllys Way (on) | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henllys, after Dorallt Inn | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henllys, after Pensarn Way | 09:30 | 11:30 | 14:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henllys, after Llys Gwyrdd | 09:31 | 11:31 | 14:01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hollybush, after Perthy Close | 09:31 | 11:31 | 14:01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed Eva, after Meyricks | 09:32 | 11:32 | 14:02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed Eva, before Farlays | 09:32 | 11:32 | 14:02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fairwater, nr Post Office | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:56 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:00 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:33 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:00 | 12:26 | 12:28 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 14:03 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:30 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 16:58 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 18:43 | 19:06 |
Fairwater, nr Fairhill Walk | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:56 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:00 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:33 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:00 | 12:26 | 12:28 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 14:03 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:30 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 16:58 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 18:43 | 19:06 |
Fairwater, nr Cheriton Path | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:56 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:00 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 11:33 | 11:28 | 11:58 | 12:00 | 12:26 | 12:28 | 12:58 | 13:28 | 14:03 | 13:58 | 14:28 | 14:30 | 14:58 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 16:58 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 18:43 | 19:06 |
Fairwater, nr Three Penny Bit | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:57 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 09:29 | 09:59 | 10:01 | 10:29 | 10:59 | 11:34 | 11:29 | 11:59 | 12:01 | 12:27 | 12:29 | 12:59 | 13:29 | 14:04 | 13:59 | 14:29 | 14:31 | 14:59 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:44 | 16:59 | 17:44 | 18:07 | 18:44 | 19:07 |
Fairwater, before Badger`s Mead | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:57 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 09:29 | 09:59 | 10:01 | 10:29 | 10:59 | 11:34 | 11:29 | 11:59 | 12:01 | 12:27 | 12:29 | 12:59 | 13:29 | 14:04 | 13:59 | 14:29 | 14:31 | 14:59 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:44 | 16:59 | 17:44 | 18:07 | 18:44 | 19:07 |
Fairwater, after Pandy | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 08:58 | 09:00 | 09:35 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:02 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:35 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:02 | 12:28 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:05 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 14:32 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 16:45 | 17:00 | 17:45 | 18:08 | 18:45 | 19:08 |
Greenmeadow, o/s Parc Celyn | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 08:59 | 09:01 | 09:36 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 10:03 | 10:31 | 11:01 | 11:36 | 11:31 | 12:01 | 12:03 | 12:29 | 12:31 | 13:01 | 13:31 | 14:06 | 14:01 | 14:31 | 14:33 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:01 | 17:46 | 18:09 | 18:46 | 19:09 |
St Dials Marlborough (o/s former) | 07:02 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:00 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:04 | 10:32 | 11:02 | 11:37 | 11:32 | 12:02 | 12:04 | 12:30 | 12:32 | 13:02 | 13:32 | 14:07 | 14:02 | 14:32 | 14:34 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 16:47 | 17:02 | 17:47 | 18:10 | 18:47 | 19:10 |
St Dials, before Brookside | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:01 | 09:03 | 09:38 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 10:05 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:38 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:05 | 12:31 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:08 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 14:35 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 16:48 | 17:03 | 17:48 | 18:11 | 18:48 | 19:11 |
St Dials, after Blenheim Road | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:01 | 09:03 | 09:38 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 10:05 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:38 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:05 | 12:31 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:08 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 14:35 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 16:48 | 17:03 | 17:48 | 18:11 | 18:48 | 19:11 |
St Dial`s Shops (o/s) | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:03 | 09:05 | 09:40 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:07 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:40 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:07 | 12:33 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:10 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 14:37 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 16:50 | 17:05 | 17:50 | 18:13 | 18:50 | 19:13 |
St Dials, o/s Old Cwmbran Bowling Green | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:04 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 10:08 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 11:41 | 11:36 | 12:06 | 12:08 | 12:34 | 12:36 | 13:06 | 13:36 | 14:11 | 14:06 | 14:36 | 14:38 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 16:51 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:14 | 18:51 | 19:14 |
Southville, opp Cwmbran Fire Station | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:04 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 10:08 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 11:41 | 11:36 | 12:06 | 12:08 | 12:34 | 12:36 | 13:06 | 13:36 | 14:11 | 14:06 | 14:36 | 14:38 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 16:51 | 17:06 | 17:51 | 18:14 | 18:51 | 19:14 |
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:09 | 09:11 | 09:46 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:13 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:46 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:13 | 12:39 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:16 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 14:43 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 16:56 | 17:11 | 17:56 | 18:19 | 18:56 | 19:19 |
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (at) | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:11 | 09:13 | 09:48 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 10:15 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:48 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:15 | 12:41 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:18 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 14:45 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 16:58 | 17:13 | 17:58 | 18:21 | 18:58 | 19:21 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 1 May 2024, Stagecoach South Wales, 25 January 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app