Bus Times

60 - Aberdare - Pontypridd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Pontypridd - Aberdare

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Abercynon, o/s Navigation Park 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25
Abercynon, before Imperial 08:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26
Abercynon Walter Street (after 3) 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27
Abercynon, after Top of the Hill 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:02 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Abercynon, nr Albert House 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:03 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29
Pontcynon, after Pontycynon 09:02 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:04 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30
Ynysboeth, nr Level 09:03 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32
Ynysboeth (before school) 09:04 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33
Tyntetown, opp Tynte Hotel 09:07 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 38) 09:08 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 92) 09:08 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:10 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36
Tyntetown, after Pentwyn Bridge 09:09 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) 09:10 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:12 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 09:11 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:13 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue 09:13 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:14 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40
Miskin, after Park Hotel 09:14 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 09:15 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42
Miskin, before Bailey Street 09:16 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 09:18 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:18 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 07:18 08:17 09:19 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:19 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 07:18 08:17 09:19 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:19 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45
Mountain Ash, o/s Cynon Infants School 07:19 08:18 09:20 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:20 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46
Fernhill, after Glenboi Cemetery 07:21 08:20 09:22 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 07:22 08:21 09:23 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 07:22 08:21 09:23 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:23 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 07:23 08:22 09:24 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:24 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Fernhill, at Terminus 07:24 08:23 09:25 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 07:24 08:23 09:25 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 07:25 08:24 09:26 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:26 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 07:26 08:25 09:27 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:27 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53
Fernhill, after Railway Station 07:26 08:25 09:27 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:27 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53
Fernhill, before The Lodge 07:27 08:26 09:28 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:28 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54
Abercwmboi Terminus (o/s 50 Bronallt Terrace) 07:28 08:27 09:29 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:29 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55
Abercwmboi, after Workmen's Hall 07:29 08:28 09:30 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 16:30 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:55
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 07:30 08:29 09:31 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:31 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:56
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 07:30 08:29 09:31 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:31 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s 127) 07:31 08:30 09:32 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 16:32 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:57
Aberaman, nr Industrial Estate 07:33 08:32 09:34 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:59
Cwmbach, o/s Asda 07:36 08:35 09:37 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:02
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:41 08:40 09:42 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:07

Aberdare - Pontypridd

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:50 08:20 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 10:50 11:20 11:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:20
Cwmbach, o/s Asda 07:55 08:25 08:55 10:55 11:25 11:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:25
Aberaman, nr Industrial Estate 07:57 08:27 08:57 10:57 11:27 11:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:27
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s Motomec Garage) 07:58 08:28 08:58 10:58 11:28 11:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:28
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 07:58 08:28 08:58 10:58 11:29 12:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:29
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 07:59 08:29 08:59 10:59 11:29 12:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:29
Abercwmboi, o/s Workmen's Hall 07:59 08:29 08:59 10:59 11:30 12:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:30
Abercwmboi Terminus (opp 53 Bronallt Terrace) 08:00 08:30 09:00 11:00 11:30 12:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:30
Fernhill, after The Lodge 08:00 08:30 09:00 11:00 11:31 12:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:31
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 08:01 08:31 09:01 11:01 11:32 12:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:32
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 08:02 08:32 09:02 11:02 11:33 12:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:33
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 08:02 08:32 09:02 11:02 11:33 12:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:33
Fernhill, at Terminus 08:03 08:33 09:03 11:03 11:34 12:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:34
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 08:04 08:34 09:03 11:03 11:34 12:05 14:35 15:06 15:35 17:05 17:34
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 08:05 08:35 09:04 11:04 11:35 12:06 14:36 15:07 15:36 17:06 17:35
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 08:06 08:36 09:05 11:05 11:36 12:07 14:37 15:08 15:37 17:07 17:36
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 08:07 08:37 09:06 11:06 11:37 12:08 14:38 15:09 15:38 17:08 17:37
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 08:07 08:37 09:07 11:07 11:38 12:09 14:39 15:10 15:39 17:09 17:37
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 08:10 08:40 09:09 11:09 11:40 12:11 14:41 15:14 15:41 17:11 17:40
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 08:11 08:41 09:10 11:10 11:41 12:12 14:42 15:14 15:42 17:12 17:40
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 08:12 08:42 09:11 11:11 11:42 12:13 14:43 15:16 15:43 17:13 17:41
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 08:13 08:43 09:12 11:12 11:43 12:14 14:44 15:17 15:44 17:14 17:42
Mountain Ash, after Nixon's 08:14 08:44 09:13 11:13 11:44 12:15 14:45 15:18 15:45 17:15 17:43
Miskin, nr Bailey's Arms 08:14 08:44 09:13 11:13 11:44 12:15 14:45 15:18 15:45 17:15 17:43
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 08:16 08:46 09:15 11:15 11:46 12:17 14:47 15:20 15:47 17:17 17:45
Penrhiwceiber, before Bellevue 08:18 08:48 09:17 11:17 11:48 12:19 14:49 15:22 15:49 17:19 17:47
Penrhiwceiber, opp The Surgery 08:19 08:49 09:17 11:17 11:48 12:19 14:49 15:23 15:49 17:19 17:47
Penrhiwceiber, before Vaughan Terrace 08:20 08:50 09:18 11:18 11:49 12:20 14:50 15:24 15:50 17:20 17:48
Perthcelyn, after Pentwyn Bridge 08:22 08:51 09:20 11:20 11:51 12:22 14:52 15:26 15:52 17:22 17:50
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 131) 08:22 08:52 09:20 11:20 11:51 12:22 14:52 15:26 15:52 17:22 17:50
Tyntetown, o/s Tynte Hotel 08:24 08:53 09:22 11:22 11:53 12:24 14:54 15:28 15:54 17:24 17:52
Ynysboeth (o/s school) 08:25 08:55 09:23 11:23 11:54 12:25 14:55 15:29 15:55 17:25 17:53
Ynysboeth, nr Level 08:27 08:56 09:25 11:25 11:56 12:27 14:57 15:31 15:57 17:27 17:55
Pontcynon, before Pontycynon 08:28 08:58 09:26 11:26 11:57 12:28 14:58 15:32 15:58 17:28 17:56
Abercynon, nr Albert House 08:30 08:59 09:28 11:28 11:59 12:30 15:00 15:34 16:00 17:30 17:58
Abercynon, before Top of the Hill 08:31 09:00 09:29 11:29 12:00 12:31 15:01 15:35 16:01 17:31 17:59
Abercynon, before Clock 08:32 09:01 09:29 11:29 12:00 12:31 15:01 15:36 16:01 17:31 17:59
Abercynon, after Imperial 08:34 09:03 09:31 11:31 12:02 12:33 15:03 15:38 16:03 17:33 18:01
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 08:44 09:14 09:40 11:40 12:11 12:42 15:12 15:47 16:12 17:42 18:10
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:45 09:15 09:41 11:41 12:12 12:43 15:13 15:48 16:13 17:43 18:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales