🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

69 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Bulwell - Snape Wood

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Snape Wood - Bulwell - Nottingham

Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 04:54 05:24 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:06 09:24 then every 15 minutes until 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:00 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 20:55 21:27 22:27 23:27
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW10) 04:54 05:24 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:07 09:25 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:01 19:26 20:56 21:27 22:27 23:27
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 04:55 05:25 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:07 09:25 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:01 19:26 20:56 21:27 22:27 23:27
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW27) 04:56 05:26 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:08 09:26 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:02 19:27 20:57 21:28 22:28 23:28
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW28) 04:57 05:27 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:09 09:27 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:03 19:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Hempshill Vale Armstrong Road (Stop HV01) 17:45 18:15 19:31 21:01
Hempshill Vale Armstrong Road (Stop HV01) 04:59 05:29 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:12 09:30 17:15 17:30 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:06 19:32 21:02 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV02) 04:59 05:29 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:12 09:30 17:15 17:30 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:06 19:32 21:02 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV03) 05:00 05:30 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:13 09:31 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:33 21:03 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV04) 05:00 05:30 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:13 09:31 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:33 21:03 21:31 22:31 23:31
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV05) 05:01 05:31 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:14 09:32 17:17 17:32 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:08 19:34 21:04 21:32 22:32 23:32
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV06) 05:01 05:31 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:14 09:32 17:17 17:32 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:08 19:34 21:04 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop BU73) 05:02 05:32 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:15 09:33 17:18 17:33 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:09 19:35 21:05 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 05:03 05:33 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:16 09:34 17:19 17:34 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:36 21:06 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 05:04 05:34 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:17 09:35 17:20 17:35 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:37 21:07 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:58 09:18 09:36 17:21 17:36 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:38 21:08
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:38 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:14 19:41 21:11 21:36 22:36 23:36
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:38 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:14 19:41 21:11 21:36 22:36 23:36
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:39 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15 19:42 21:12 21:36 22:36 23:36
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 05:06 05:36 05:51 06:21 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:40 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 19:43 21:13 21:37 22:37 23:37
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 05:06 05:36 05:51 06:21 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:40 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16 19:43 21:13 21:37 22:37 23:37
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU40) 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:22 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:41 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:17 19:44 21:14 21:38 22:38 23:38
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU41) 05:07 05:37 05:52 06:22 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:42 17:27 17:43 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:17 19:44 21:14 21:38 22:38 23:38
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU42) 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:23 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:43 17:28 17:44 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:18 19:45 21:15 21:39 22:39 23:39
Highbury Vale Gordon Street (Stop BU43) 05:08 05:38 05:53 06:23 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:43 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:46 21:16 21:39 22:39 23:39
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (S-bound) 05:09 05:39 05:54 06:24 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:44 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:19 19:46 21:16 21:40 22:40 23:40
Basford Crossing (Stop BA07) 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:25 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:46 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:21 19:48 21:18 21:41 22:41 23:41
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA08) 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:25 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:46 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:21 19:48 21:18 21:41 22:41 23:41
Basford Nottingham Road (Stop BA09) 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:25 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:47 17:32 17:48 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:21 19:48 21:18 21:41 22:41 23:41
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:26 06:41 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:49 17:34 17:50 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 19:50 21:20 21:43 22:43 23:43
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:27 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:51 17:36 17:52 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:51 21:21 21:44 22:44 23:44
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:28 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:52 17:37 17:53 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24 19:51 21:21 21:44 22:44 23:44
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:53 17:38 17:54 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 19:52 21:22 21:45 22:45 23:45
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:53 17:38 17:54 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 19:52 21:22 21:45 22:45 23:45
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:54 17:39 17:55 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:53 21:23 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:55 17:40 17:56 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 19:53 21:23 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:56 17:41 17:57 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 19:54 21:24 21:47 22:47 23:47
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:57 17:42 17:58 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:28 19:55 21:25 21:48 22:48 23:48
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:20 05:50 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:40 09:59 17:44 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:30 19:57 21:27 21:50 22:50 23:50
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:21 05:51 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:01 17:46 18:02 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:32 19:59 21:29 21:52 22:52 23:52
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:23 05:53 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:43 10:02 17:47 18:03 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:33 20:00 21:30 21:53 22:53 23:53
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:24 05:54 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:04 17:49 18:05 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:02 21:32 21:55 22:55 23:55
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:05 17:50 18:06 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:03 21:33 21:56 22:56 23:56
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:07 17:52 18:08 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:05 21:35 21:58 22:58 23:58

Nottingham - Bulwell - Snape Wood

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T4) 05:02 05:32 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:18 then every 15 minutes until 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 then every 30 minutes until 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 05:02 05:32 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:18 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 20:25 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 05:03 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:19 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 20:26 21:01 22:01 23:01
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 05:03 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:19 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 20:26 21:01 22:01 23:01
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 05:04 05:34 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:20 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 20:27 21:02 22:02 23:02
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 05:05 05:35 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:21 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:58 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 05:06 05:36 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:22 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 20:29 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 05:06 05:36 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:23 17:38 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 20:29 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 05:07 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:23 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 20:30 21:05 22:05 23:05
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 05:07 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:24 17:39 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 20:30 21:05 22:05 23:05
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 05:08 05:38 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:24 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:01 20:31 21:06 22:06 23:06
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 05:09 05:39 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:26 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 20:32 21:07 22:07 23:07
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 05:10 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:27 17:42 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:03 20:33 21:08 22:08 23:08
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 05:10 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:28 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:04 20:34 21:09 22:09 23:09
Basford Vernon Road (Stop BA82) 05:11 05:41 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:29 17:44 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:05 20:35 21:10 22:10 23:10
Basford Vernon Avenue (Stop BA06) 05:12 05:42 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:30 17:45 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Basford Crossing (Stop BU11) 05:13 05:43 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:32 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (Stop BU12) 05:13 05:43 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:33 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:09 20:39 21:14 22:14 23:14
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU13) 05:14 05:44 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:34 17:49 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 20:40 21:14 22:14 23:14
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU14) 05:14 05:44 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:11 20:41 21:15 22:15 23:15
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU15) 05:15 05:45 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 20:42 21:16 22:16 23:16
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU16) 05:15 05:45 06:30 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:50 10:20 10:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 20:43 21:17 22:17 23:17
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 05:15 05:45 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:40 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:14 20:44 21:18 22:18 23:18
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 05:16 05:46 06:31 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 20:45 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bulwell Church (Stop BU19) 05:16 05:46 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:54 10:24 10:42 17:57 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 20:46 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 05:17 05:47 06:32 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:55 10:25
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 05:27 05:57 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:35 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:43 17:58 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:17 20:47 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bulwell Duke Street (NE-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:36 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:44 17:59 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:17 20:47 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU67) 05:29 05:59 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:45 18:00 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:48 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU68) 05:29 05:59 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:45 18:00 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:48 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU69) 05:31 06:01 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:47 18:02 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:49 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW01) 05:32 06:02 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:48 18:03 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:20 20:50 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW02) 05:33 06:03 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:49 18:04 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:20 20:50 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bulwell Catherine Close (Stop SW03) 05:34 06:04 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 10:50 18:05 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:21 20:51 21:23 22:23 23:23
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW04) 05:34 06:04 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 10:50 18:05 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:22 20:52 21:24 22:24 23:24
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 05:35 06:05 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 10:51 18:06 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:23 20:53 21:25 22:25 23:25
Snape Wood Stoney Houghton Gardens (Stop SW06) 05:36 06:06 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 10:52 18:07 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:23 20:53 21:25 22:25 23:25
Snape Wood Corben Gardens (Stop SW07) 05:37 06:07 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 10:53 18:08 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:24 20:54 21:26 22:26 23:26
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW08) 05:37 06:07 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 10:53 18:08 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:24 20:54 21:26 22:26 23:26
Snape Wood Rowan Gardens (Stop SW09) 05:38 06:08 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 10:54 18:09 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:25 20:55 21:27 22:27 23:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport