Bus Times

78 - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Pontypridd - Merthyr Tydfil

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01
Quaker’s Yard, after Fiddlers Elbow 08:11 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:11 18:11
Nelson, after The Railway Inn 08:13 09:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:13
Nelson, opp Co-op 08:13 09:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:13
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:52 07:22 08:15 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:15
Nelson, opp Wellington Stores 06:52 07:22 08:15 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:15
Nelson, opp St John's Church 06:53 07:23 08:16 09:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:16
Nelson, after Bryncelyn Junction 06:53 07:23 08:16 09:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:16
Nelson, o/s The Hollybush 06:54 07:24 08:17 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:17
Nelson, before Welsh Water Offices 06:54 07:24 08:18 09:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:18
Pentwyn Berthllwyd, opp Pentwyn Cottages 06:57 07:27 08:21 09:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:21
Quaker’s Yard Wingfield Terrace (o/s 12) 06:58 07:28 08:22 09:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:22
Quakers Yard Inn (before) 07:01 07:31 08:24 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 07:01 07:31 08:25 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24
Treharris Perrott Inn (o/s former) 07:03 07:33 08:26 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:04 07:34 08:26 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:26
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 07:06 07:36 08:28 09:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:27
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 07:06 07:36 08:29 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:28
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 08:30 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 08:30 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29
Treharris, nr Penn Street 08:31 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:30
Treharris, before Evan Street 08:32 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:31
Treharris, after Pritchard Street 08:32 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:31
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 96) 08:33 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:32
Treharris, before Cilhaul Top 08:34 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:33
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:34
Treharris, after Cilhaul Top 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:34
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 69) 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:35
Treharris, before Pritchard Street 08:37 09:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:36
Treharris Evan Street (opp junct) 08:37 09:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:36
Treharris, nr Penn Street 08:38 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:37
Treharris, at Forest Road 08:38 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:37
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 08:39 09:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:08 07:38 08:40 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:39
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 07:08 07:38 08:40 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:39
Treharris, nr Quarry 07:09 07:39 08:41 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:40
Treharris, after Blackbrook 07:09 07:39 08:41 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:40
Edwardsville, o/s School 07:10 07:40 08:42 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Edwardsville, before Treharne Road 07:11 07:41 08:43 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 07:11 07:41 08:43 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42
Mount Pleasant, before Pontygwaith 07:13 07:43 08:45 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 07:14 07:44 08:46 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 07:15 07:45 08:47 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 07:15 07:45 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:46
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Terrace 07:16 07:46 08:48 09:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:46
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Square 07:17 07:47 08:49 09:46 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 07:17 07:47 08:49 09:46 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:47
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 07:18 07:48 08:50 09:47 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:48
Troedyrhiw, opp Edward Stephens Terrace 07:21 07:51 08:53 09:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:51
Troedyrhiw, opp Brynhyfryd Villas 07:22 07:52 08:54 09:51 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:52
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 07:23 07:53 08:55 09:52 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 07:23 07:53 08:55 09:52 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 07:23 07:53 08:55 09:52 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:53
Pentrebach, o/s Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 07:24 07:54 08:56 09:53 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:54
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 07:25 07:55 08:57 09:54 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:55
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 07:25 07:55 08:57 09:54 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:55
Pentrebach, o/s Station 07:26 07:56 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:56
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 07:26 07:56 08:59 09:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:56
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:27 07:57 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:57
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 07:28 07:58 09:00 09:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 07:29 07:59 09:01 09:58 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 07:29 07:59 09:01 09:58 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 07:29 07:59 09:02 09:58 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 07:30 08:00 09:02 09:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 07:30 08:00 09:03 09:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:33 08:03 09:06 10:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03

Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:56 16:56 17:56
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 06:57 16:57 17:57
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:58 16:58 17:58
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 06:58 16:58 17:58
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 06:58 16:58 17:58
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 06:59 16:59 17:59
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:00 17:00 18:00
Pentrebach, after Station 07:01 17:01 18:01
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 07:02 17:02 18:02
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 07:02 17:02 18:02
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 07:03 17:03 18:03
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 07:04 17:04 18:04
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 07:04 17:04 18:04
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 07:05 17:05 18:05
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 07:05 17:05 18:05
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 07:06 17:06 18:06
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 07:09 17:09 18:09
Merthyr Vale, nr Windsor Hotel 07:10 17:10 18:10
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 07:10 17:10 18:10
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 07:11 17:11 18:11
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 07:11 17:11 18:11
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 07:12 17:12 18:12
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 07:12 17:12 18:12
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 07:13 17:13 18:13
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 07:14 17:14 18:14
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 07:16 17:16 18:16
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 07:17 17:17 18:17
Edwardsville Cardiff Road (o/s 1) 07:17 17:17 18:17
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:18 17:18 18:18
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 07:19 17:19 18:19
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 07:20 17:20 18:20
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:21 17:21 18:21
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 07:21 17:21 18:21
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 07:21 17:21 18:21
Treharris, nr Penn Street 07:22 17:22 18:22
Treharris, before Evan Street 07:22 17:22 18:22
Treharris, after Pritchard Street 07:23 17:23 18:23
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 96) 07:24 17:24 18:24
Treharris, before Cilhaul Top 07:25 17:25 18:25
Treharris, at Twynygarreg Terminus 07:26 17:26 18:26
Treharris, after Cilhaul Top 07:26 17:26 18:26
Treharris Cilhaul (o/s 69) 07:27 17:27 18:27
Treharris, before Pritchard Street 07:28 17:28 18:28
Treharris Evan Street (opp junct) 07:28 17:28 18:28
Treharris, nr Penn Street 07:29 17:29 18:29
Treharris, at Forest Road 07:29 17:29 18:29
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 07:30 17:30 18:30
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:31 17:31 18:31
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 07:31 17:31 18:31
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:32 17:32 18:32
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 07:33 17:33 18:32
Quakers Yard Inn (before) 07:34 17:34 18:33
Quaker’s Yard Wingfield Terrace (opp 15) 07:36 17:36 18:35
Pentwyn Berthllwyd, before Pentwyn Cottages 07:37 17:37 18:36
Nelson, opp Welsh Water Offices 07:39 17:39 18:37
Nelson, after The Hollybush 07:40 17:40 18:38
Nelson, before Bryncelyn Junction 07:41 17:41 18:39
Nelson, o/s St John's Church 07:41 17:41 18:39
Nelson, before Wellington Stores 07:42 17:42 18:40
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:43 17:43 18:41
Nelson, o/s Co-op 07:44 17:44
Nelson, adj The Railway Inn 07:44 17:44
Quaker’s Yard, before Fiddlers Elbow 07:46 17:46
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:54 17:54
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:55 17:55

Related services

More information