Bus Times

7A - Walsall - Castlefort via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Castlefort via Aldridge

Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32
Ryecroft, adj Lichfield Rd 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33
Ryecroft, adj Leigh Rd 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34
Chuckery, adj Rushall Manor Rd 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:54 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35
Longwood, opp Fernleigh Rd 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:55 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35
Longwood, opp Dilke Arms 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:56 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36
Longwood Bridge (before) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:57 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:58 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:59 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 14:59 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Aldridge, opp Quicksand Lane 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:00 15:00 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
Aldridge, opp Parkhouse Grove 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
Aldridge, adj Birmingham Rd 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:01 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42
Aldridge, after Portland Road 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:03 15:03 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:04 15:04 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:08 15:08 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49
Leighswood, opp Dorset Drive 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:09 15:09 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Leighswood, adj Northgate 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:10 15:10 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Walsall Wood, adj Vigo Rd 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:12 15:12 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Castlefort, after Porchester Close 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:13 15:13 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Castlefort, adj Blakemore Rd 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:14 15:14 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55

Castlefort - Walsall via Aldridge

Castlefort, adj Blakemore Rd 07:42 08:12 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 15:18 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Castlefort, opp Porchester Close 07:42 08:12 08:48 15:18 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02
Leighswood, adj Walton Rd 07:46 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 07:46 08:16 08:52 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Leighswood, adj Dorset Drive 07:47 08:17 08:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 07:49 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 07:51 08:21 08:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 07:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10
Aldridge Post Office 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Aldridge, o/s Shopping Centre 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13
Aldridge, before Portland Road 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13
Aldridge, opp Birmingham Rd 07:56 08:27 09:01 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14
Aldridge, adj Parkhouse Grove 07:57 08:28 09:02 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15
Aldridge, adj Quicksand Lane 07:58 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:15
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 07:59 08:30 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:16
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 07:59 08:30 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:16
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 08:00 08:31 09:05 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:17
Longwood Bridge (after) 08:01 08:32 09:06 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:18
Longwood, adj Dilke Arms 08:02 08:34 09:07 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:19
Longwood, adj Fernleigh Rd 08:03 08:35 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:20
Chuckery, opp Rushall Manor Rd 08:03 08:36 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:20
Ryecroft, opp Leigh Rd 08:04 08:37 09:09 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:21
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 08:05 08:38 09:10 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:22
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 08:06 08:39 09:11 15:41 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:22
Walsall Watmos Homes 08:07 08:40 09:12 15:42 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:23
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 08:07 08:41 09:12 15:42 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:23
Walsall Bus Station (Stand K) 08:10 08:44 09:15 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:26

Related services

More information