Bus Times

85 - Arundel - Fontwell - Chichester

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Arundel - Fontwell - Chichester

Chichester - Fontwell - Arundel

Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 09:05 10:45 14:50
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 09:05 10:46 14:51
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 09:06 10:47 14:53
Chichester Market (Stop L) 09:08 10:49 14:56
Chichester, opp Litten Terrace 09:08 10:50 14:57
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 09:10 10:52 14:59
Chichester, adj Harvester Close 09:12 10:54 15:01
Chichester Westhampnett Road (NE-bound) 09:13 10:55 15:02
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 09:15 10:57 15:04
Crockerhill, opp Marsh Lane 09:20
Shopwyke, adj Test Centre 10:58 15:05
Shopwyke Hall (opp) 11:00 15:07
Drayton, opp WSCC Depot 11:02 15:09
Oving, adj St Andrew's Close 11:05 15:12
Aldingbourne, opp Limmer Pond 09:21
Aldingbourne Crossroads (NE-bound) 11:08 15:15
Nyton The Island (E-bound) 09:23 11:10 15:17
Westergate, adj Barnett Close 09:23 11:10 15:17
Eastergate, opp Collins Close 09:23 11:11 15:18
Fontwell, adj Level Mare Lane 09:24 11:12 15:19
Fontwell Roundabout (N-bound) 09:25 11:13 15:20
Fontwell Village (E-bound) 09:26 11:14 15:21
Fontwell, opp Barnfield Cottages 09:26 11:14 15:21
Walberton The Green (E-bound) 09:30 11:19 15:26
Walberton, adj Tye Lane 09:30 11:19 15:26
Walberton, adj The Holly Tree 09:31 11:20 15:27
Walberton, o/s Post Office 09:31 11:20 15:27
Walberton, adj The Street 09:32 11:21 15:28
Walberton, adj Manser Road 09:33 11:22 15:29
Walberton, opp Oak Cottage 09:34 11:24 15:31
Binsted, opp Havenwood Park 09:38 11:28 15:35
Arundel Jarvis Road (S-bound) 09:41 11:31 15:38
Arundel Pearson Road (SE-bound) 09:42 11:32 15:39
Arundel, opp Selden House 09:42 11:32 15:39
Arundel, opp Baptist Church 09:43 11:33 15:40
Arundel Maltravers Street (NE-bound) 09:44 11:34 15:41
Arundel, o/s Norfolk Arms 09:45 11:35 15:42
Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 09:46 11:36 15:43
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information