Bus Times

85A - Arundel - Barnham - Chichester

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Arundel - Barnham - Chichester

Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 09:55 13:55
Arundel Maltravers Street (SW-bound) 09:55 13:55
Arundel Pearson Road (NW-bound) 09:58 13:58
Arundel Jarvis Road (N-bound) 10:00 14:00
Binsted, adj Havenwood Park 10:03 14:03
Walberton, adj Oak Cottage 10:05 14:05
Walberton, opp Manser Road 10:06 14:06
Walberton, opp The Street 10:06 14:06
Walberton, o/s Old Vicarage 10:06 14:06
Walberton, opp The Holly Tree 10:07 14:07
Walberton, adj Dairy Lane 10:07 14:07
Walberton The Green (W-bound) 10:08 14:08
Walberton The Bungalows (o/s 25) 10:08 14:08
Barnham, opp Kingsmill Road 10:10 14:10
Barnham, opp Dial Close 10:11 14:11
Barnham, adj Railway Station 10:12 14:12
Barnham, opp Elm Grove 10:12 14:12
Barnham, opp Downview Road 10:13 14:13
Eastergate, adj Church Lane 10:14 14:14
Eastergate War Memorial (W-bound) 10:14 14:14
Westergate, adj School 10:15 14:15
Nyton The Island (W-bound) 10:16 14:16
Aldingbourne Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:17 14:17
Aldingbourne, adj Limmer Pond 14:17
Crockerhill, adj Marsh Lane 14:18
Oving, opp St Andrew's Close 10:21
Drayton, adj WSCC Depot 10:23
Shopwyke Hall (adj) 10:25
Shopwyke, opp Test Centre 10:27
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 10:29 14:24
Chichester Westhampnett Road (SW-bound) 10:30 14:25
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 10:32 14:27
Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 14:28
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 10:35
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 10:38
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 10:46
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 10:47
Chichester Market (Stop M) 14:30
Chichester Market (Stop L) 10:49
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 14:31
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 14:32
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C3) 14:33

Chichester - Barnham - Arundel

Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 12:45 16:30
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 12:46 16:31
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 12:47 16:32
Chichester Market (Stop L) 12:49 16:34
Chichester, opp Litten Terrace 12:50 16:35
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 12:52 16:37
Chichester, adj Harvester Close 12:54 16:39
Chichester Westhampnett Road (NE-bound) 12:55 16:40
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 12:57 16:42
Shopwyke, adj Test Centre 12:58 16:43
Shopwyke Hall (opp) 13:00 16:45
Drayton, opp WSCC Depot 13:02 16:47
Oving, adj St Andrew's Close 13:05 16:50
Aldingbourne Crossroads (NE-bound) 13:08 16:53
Nyton The Island (E-bound) 13:10 16:55
Westergate, adj Barnett Close 13:10 16:55
Eastergate War Memorial (E-bound) 13:11 16:56
Eastergate, opp Church Lane 13:11 16:56
Barnham, adj Downview Road 13:12 16:57
Barnham, adj Elm Grove 13:13 16:58
Barnham, opp Railway Station 13:14 16:59
Barnham, adj Dial Close 13:14 16:59
Barnham, adj Kingsmill Road 13:15 17:00
Walberton The Bungalows (opp 14) 13:18 17:03
Walberton The Green (E-bound) 13:19 17:04
Walberton, adj Tye Lane 13:19 17:04
Walberton, adj The Holly Tree 13:20 17:04
Walberton, o/s Post Office 13:20 17:04
Walberton, adj The Street 13:21 17:04
Walberton, adj Manser Road 13:22 17:05
Walberton, opp Oak Cottage 13:24 17:05
Fontwell, adj Barnfield Cottages 17:07s
Fontwell Village (W-bound) 17:08s
Binsted, opp Havenwood Park 13:28 17:13
Arundel Jarvis Road (S-bound) 13:31 17:16
Arundel Pearson Road (SE-bound) 13:32 17:17
Arundel, opp Selden House 13:32 17:17
Arundel, opp Baptist Church 13:33 17:18
Arundel Maltravers Street (NE-bound) 13:34 17:19
Arundel, o/s Norfolk Arms 13:35 17:20
Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 13:36 17:21

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information