🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

87 - Purple Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Edwards Lane, Redhill

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:20
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T5) 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:21 22:21
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:22 22:22
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:23 22:23
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:24
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO31) 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:25
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 08:15 09:16 17:16 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:25
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 08:16 09:17 17:17 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 08:17 09:18 17:18 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:27 22:27
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 08:18 09:19 17:19 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:28 22:28
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH94) 08:18 09:19 17:19 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:28 22:28
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 08:19 09:20 17:20 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:29
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 08:20 09:21 17:21 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:30
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 08:21 09:22 17:22 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:31 22:31
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 08:22 09:23 17:23 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:32
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 08:23 09:24 17:24 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:33
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 08:23 09:24 17:24 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:33
Bestwood Park, adj Police Station 08:24 09:25 17:25 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:34 22:34
Bestwood Park, opp Burford School 08:25 09:26 17:26 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:35
Bestwood Park, adj Florimel Court 08:26 09:27 17:27 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:36 22:36
Bestwood Park, adj Queens Bower Road 08:27 09:28 17:28 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:37 22:37
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (NE-bound) 08:28 09:29 17:29 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:38
Daybrook, opp Cross Street 08:28 09:29 17:29 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:38
Redhill, adj Cemetery 08:29 09:30 17:30 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:39
Redhill Lodge Drive (adj) 08:29 09:30 17:30 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:39 22:39
Redhill Mansfield Road (SE-bound) 08:30 09:31 17:31 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:40 22:40
Redhill, adj Lodge Farm Lane 08:30 09:31 17:31 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:40 22:40
Redhill, adj Churchmoor Lane 08:31 09:32 17:32 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:41 22:41
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 08:32 09:33 17:33 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:42
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 08:32 09:33 17:33 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:42 22:42
Arnold, adj Asda 08:33 09:34 17:34 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:43 22:43
Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 08:36 09:37 17:37 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:46

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 2) 08:37 then hourly until 16:37 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 08:38 16:38 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Redhill, opp Churchmoor Lane 08:39 16:39 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Redhill Mansfield Road (NW-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Redhill Lodge Drive (opp) 08:40 16:40 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Redhill, opp Cemetery 08:41 16:41 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Park, opp Queens Bower Road 08:43 16:43 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bestwood Park, adj Byron Street 08:44 16:44 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bestwood Park, adj Burford School 08:44 16:44 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bestwood Park, opp Police Station 08:44 16:44 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 08:45 16:45 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 08:47 16:47 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 08:48 16:48 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 08:49 16:49 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:02
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 08:50 16:50 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 08:51 16:51 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 08:53 16:53 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 08:53 16:53 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 08:54 16:54 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 08:55 16:55 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:08
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 08:55 16:55 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:08
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 08:56 16:56 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:09
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 08:57 16:57 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 08:58 16:58 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:11
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 08:59 16:59 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:00 17:00 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:13 22:13 23:13
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:01 17:01 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:14 23:14
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:05 17:05 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P4) 09:07 17:07 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Nottingham City Transport