🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

94U - Gloucester - Cheltenham, Pittville Campus

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham, Pittville Campus - Gloucester

Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 08:34 then hourly until 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39
Cheltenham, opp Medical Centre 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39
Cheltenham, before Folly Lane 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39
Cheltenham, opp Manser Street 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40
Marle Hill, opp Recreation Centre 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40
Marle Hill, after Albemarle Gate 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41
Marle Hill, opp Paddocks Lane 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:24 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44
Prestbury, nr Hill Court Road 07:24 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44
Prestbury, nr Hill Court Road 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville School 07:24 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Court 07:25 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50
Cheltenham, before Pittville Lawn 07:26 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51
Cheltenham, before Pittville Crescent Lane 07:27 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 07:27 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52
Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 07:32 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:57
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 07:33 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 07:34 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 07:36 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 06:49 07:38 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:50 07:39 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 06:51 07:40 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 06:51 07:40 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
The Park, by Park Campus 06:54 07:43 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
The Park, before St Stephen's Church 06:55 07:44 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
The Park, before St Stephen's Close 06:55 07:44 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:09
The Park, nr Parkfield Lawn 06:55 07:44 09:03 14:03 15:04 16:09 17:09
The Park, after St Stephen's Church 06:57 07:46 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:11 17:11
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:58 07:47 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:12 17:12
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 07:01 07:50 09:06 14:06 15:07 16:14 17:14
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 07:04 07:53 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:16 17:16
Benhall, after Granley Road 07:05 07:54 09:08 14:08 15:10 16:18 17:18
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 07:07 07:56 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:19 17:19
Benhall, opp Gchq 07:10 07:59 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:21 17:21
Arle Court (by) 07:14 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:25 17:25
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 07:25 08:14 09:20 14:20 15:24 16:34 17:34
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 07:26 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:35 17:35
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 07:27 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:35 17:35
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 07:27 08:16 09:22 14:22 15:26 16:36 17:36
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 07:29 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:37 17:37
Wotton, before Westminster Court 07:30 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:38 17:38
Wotton, o/s St Peter's Junior School 07:31 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:40
Wotton, opp The Crescent 07:32 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:40 17:40
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:34 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:43
Gloucester, opp Wellington Parade 07:36 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:45
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 07:37 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:46
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:40 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:49

Gloucester - Cheltenham, Pittville Campus

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:45 08:45 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10 18:10
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:46 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:11 18:11
Gloucester, opp Wessex House 07:47 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:12 18:12
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:50 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 17:15 18:15
Wotton, opp Myers Road 07:51 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:16 18:16
Wotton, nr Redcliffe College 07:52 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:59 15:59 17:17 18:17
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:53 08:53 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 17:18 18:18
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 07:55 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:03 17:20 18:20
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 07:55 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:03 17:20 18:20
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 07:56 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:04 17:21 18:21
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 07:58 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:05 17:22 18:22
Arle Court (opp) 08:10 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:31
Benhall, nr Gchq 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:18 16:18 17:32 18:32
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:19 16:19 17:33 18:33
Benhall, opp Granley Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:34
Lansdown Close (nr) 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:35
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:36
The Park, before St Stephen's Church 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:23 16:23 17:37 18:37
The Park, before St Stephen's Close 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:38
The Park, nr Park Campus 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:40
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:41 18:41
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:41 18:41
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:42
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:43 18:43
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 17:45 18:45
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:30
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:35
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:36
Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester