Bus Times

97 - Brynmawr - Brynmawr via Tredegar

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Outbound

Inbound

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:25
Brynmawr, nr Hermitage 15:27
Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate 15:28
Beaufort, before Farmers Arms 15:29
Beaufort Post Office (nr former) 15:30
Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd 15:33
Ebbw Vale, nr Beaufort Arms 15:34
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 15:34
Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park 15:35
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner 15:35
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 5) 15:38
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 5) 15:40 16:40
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 2) 15:43 16:43
Ebbw Vale, o/s Tesco 15:44 16:44
Ebbw Vale College (former) 15:45 16:44
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 15:46 16:45
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 15:47 16:46
Ysguborwen, at Taylors Corner 15:48 16:47
Ysguborwen, after Shops 15:49 16:48
Ysguborwen, after Shepherds Close 15:49 16:48
Scwrfa Ystad Deri (junct) 15:50 16:49
Dukestown, after Royal Oak 15:51 16:50
Dukestown, nr Evan's Terrace 15:51 16:50
Dukestown, opp Police Row 15:51 16:50
Dukestown, nr Brooklands 15:52 16:51
Nant-y-bwch, before Pen-y-bont 15:53 16:52
Nant-y-bwch Llwyn Helyg (opp Pub) 15:54 16:53
Waundeg (in) 15:54 16:53
Nant-y-bwch, after Highfield Close 15:55 16:54
Ashvale, after Crown Inn 15:56 16:55
Tredegar, after Maple Avenue 15:57 16:56
Tredegar, after Laburnam Avenue 15:57 16:56
Sirhowy, o/s Deighton Ground 15:58 16:57
Tredegar, opp Lidl 15:59 16:58
Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:00 16:59
Tredegar, nr Congregational Church 16:00 16:59
Cefn Golau, after Cefn Rhos 16:01 17:00
Cefn Golau, before Ironsides Club 16:01 17:00
Cefn Golau Attlee Way Middle (opp Shops) 16:03 17:02
Cefn Golau Attlee Way South (nr 49) 16:03 17:02
Cefn Golau, nr Park Hill 16:04 17:03
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 16:08 17:06
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 16:09 17:07
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 16:09 17:07
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 16:09 17:07
Peacehaven Court (before) 16:10 17:08
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 16:10
Tredegar, after Glyn Chapel 16:11
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 16:11
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 16:12
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 16:12
Georgetown, nr Playground 16:13
Georgetown, nr Post Office 16:13
Georgetown Thomas Ellis Way (o/s 1) 16:14
Georgetown, after St James Way 16:14
Georgetown, after St James Way 16:15
Sirhowy, before Harford Gardens 16:15
Sirhowy, after Fairfield 16:17
Sirhowy Inn (opp former) 16:18
Sirhowy, at Taylors Corner 16:18
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 16:19
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 16:21
Ebbw Vale College Lay-by (former) 16:21
Ebbw Vale College (former) 16:22
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 4) 16:25
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 16:26
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 5) 16:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information