Bus Times

A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Graig y Rhacca - Caerphilly

Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 then every 12 minutes until 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:32 15:43 15:56 16:07 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:43 17:56 18:06 18:18 19:19 then hourly until 22:19 23:19
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:33 15:44 15:57 16:08 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:08 17:21 17:34 17:44 17:57 18:07 18:19 19:20 22:20 23:20
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:34 15:45 15:58 16:09 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:44 17:57 18:07 18:19 19:21 22:21 23:21
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:35 15:46 15:59 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:09 17:22 17:35 17:45 17:58 18:08 18:20 19:21 22:21 23:21
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:09 14:57 15:10 15:21 15:35 15:46 15:59 16:10 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:23 17:36 17:46 17:59 18:09 18:21 19:22 22:22 23:22
Trethomas, before Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:12 15:00 15:13 15:24 15:38 15:49 16:02 16:13 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:48 18:01 18:11 18:23 19:25 22:25 23:25
Trethomas, after Navigation Street 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:26 08:39 08:50 09:01 09:13 15:01 15:14 15:25 15:39 15:50 16:03 16:14 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:49 18:02 18:12 18:24 19:26 22:26 23:26
Trethomas, after Hazel Grove 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:27 08:40 08:51 09:03 09:15 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:41 15:52 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:50 18:03 18:13 18:25 19:27 22:27 23:27
Bedwas, nr The Willows 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:41 08:52 09:03 09:15 15:03 15:16 15:27 15:41 15:52 16:05 16:16 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:51 18:04 18:14 18:26 19:28 22:28 23:28
Bedwas, before Stryd y Groes 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:29 08:42 08:53 09:04 09:16 15:04 15:17 15:28 15:42 15:53 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:16 17:28 17:41 17:51 18:04 18:14 18:26 19:28 22:28 23:28
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:30 08:43 08:54 09:05 09:17 15:05 15:18 15:29 15:43 15:54 16:07 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:42 17:52 18:05 18:15 18:27 19:29 22:29 23:29
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:44 08:55 09:06 09:18 15:06 15:19 15:30 15:44 15:55 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:53 18:06 18:16 18:28 19:30 22:30 23:30
Bedwas, o/s The Conifers 19:30 22:30 23:30
Bedwas, after Jerry's Lane 19:31 22:31 23:31
Bedwas, after Meadow View 19:32 22:32 23:32
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 19:32 22:32
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 19:33 22:33
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 06:58 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:33 08:46 08:56 09:07 09:19 15:07 15:20 15:31 15:45 15:56 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:44 17:54 18:07 18:17 18:29 19:34 22:34
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 06:59 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:34 08:47 08:58 09:09 09:20 15:08 15:22 15:33 15:46 15:57 16:11 16:21 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:21 17:32 17:45 17:55 18:08 18:18 18:30 19:35 22:35
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:36 08:49 08:59 09:10 09:21 15:09 15:23 15:34 15:47 15:58 16:12 16:22 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:12 17:22 17:33 17:46 17:56 18:09 18:19 18:31 19:36 22:36
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 07:00 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:36 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:22 15:10 15:24 15:34 15:48 15:59 16:13 16:23 16:35 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:22 17:34 17:47 17:57 18:10 18:19 18:31 19:36 22:36
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:03 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:40 08:53 09:03 09:14 09:25 15:13 15:27 15:38 15:51 16:02 16:16 16:26 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:17 17:26 17:37 17:50 18:00 18:13 18:22 18:34 19:38 22:38
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:41 08:54 09:03 09:15 09:25 15:13 15:28 15:38 15:51 16:02 16:17 16:26 16:38 16:52 17:04 17:18 17:26 17:37 17:50 18:00 18:13 18:23 18:35 19:39 22:39
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 07:05 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:05 09:17 09:27 15:15 15:30 15:40 15:53 16:04 16:19 16:28 16:40 16:54 17:06 17:20 17:28 17:39 17:52 18:02 18:15 18:24 18:36 19:40 22:40

Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 4) 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:24 then every 12 minutes until 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 then every 12 minutes until 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:25 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:01 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:01 23:01
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:13 07:37 08:08 08:26 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:02 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:01 23:01
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 07:14 07:38 08:09 08:27 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:53 16:04 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:02 23:02
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 07:16 07:40 08:11 08:29 15:05 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:55 16:06 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:20 18:34 19:04 23:04
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 07:16 07:40 08:11 08:29 15:05 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:56 16:07 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:04 23:04
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 07:17 07:41 08:13 08:31 15:07 15:20 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:08 16:44 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:36 19:05 23:05
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 19:07 23:07
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 19:09 23:09
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 07:18 07:42 08:14 08:32 15:08 15:22 15:34 15:47 16:00 16:10 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:08 18:23 18:37
Bedwas, after Meadow View 19:10 23:10
Bedwas, before Jerry's Lane 19:10 23:10
Bedwas, opp The Conifers 19:10 23:10
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 07:20 07:44 08:16 08:34 15:10 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:12 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:10 18:25 18:39 19:12 23:12
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 07:20 07:44 08:16 08:34 15:10 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:12 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:10 18:25 18:39 19:12 23:12
Bedwas Cross Street (opp junct) 07:21 07:45 08:17 08:35 15:11 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:13 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:40 19:12 23:12
Bedwas, nr The Willows 07:21 07:45 08:17 08:35 15:11 15:25 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:13 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:40 19:13 23:13
Trethomas, opp Llanfabon Drive Spar 07:22 07:46 08:18 08:36 15:12 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:13 23:13
Trethomas Hazel Grove (opp junct) 07:22 07:46 08:18 08:36 15:12 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:14 23:14
Trethomas, before Navigation Street 07:23 07:47 08:19 08:37 15:13 15:27 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:15 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:29 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:28 18:42 19:14 23:14
Trethomas, adj Clinic 07:24 07:48 08:20 08:38 15:14 15:28 15:40 15:53 16:04 16:16 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:29 18:43 19:15 23:15
Trethomas, after Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 07:24 07:48 08:20 08:38 15:14 15:29 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:53 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:40 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:29 18:43 19:15 23:15
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 07:27 07:51 08:23 08:41 15:17 15:32 15:43 15:56 16:07 16:20 16:56 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:43 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:18 23:18
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 18:47
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 18:47
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 18:48
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 18:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information