A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
🧑🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 4 - Graig-y-Rhacca Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 4 (at) | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 20:05 | 21:40 | 23:00 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 20:06 | 21:41 | 23:01 | |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 20:07 | 21:42 | 23:02 | |
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 20:08 | 21:43 | 23:03 | |
Lansbury Park, o/s Bedwas Road Shop | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:10 | 21:45 | 23:05 | |
Lansbury Park, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:10 | 21:45 | 23:05 | |
Pontypandy, before Parc Avenue | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:11 | 21:46 | 23:06 | |
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:13 | 21:48 | 23:08 | |
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:14 | 21:49 | 23:09 | |
Bedwas, after Meadow View | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:15 | 21:50 | 23:10 |
Bedwas, before Jerry's Lane | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:15 | 21:50 | 23:10 |
Bedwas, opp The Conifers | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:16 | 21:51 | 23:11 |
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:17 | 21:52 | 23:12 |
Bedwas, after Royal Oak | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:17 | 21:52 | 23:12 |
Bedwas Cross Street (opp junct) | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:18 | 21:53 | 23:13 |
Bedwas, nr The Willows | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:18 | 21:53 | 23:13 |
Trethomas, opp Llanfabon Drive Spar | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:19 | 21:54 | 23:14 |
Trethomas Hazel Grove (opp junct) | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:19 | 21:54 | 23:14 |
Trethomas, before Navigation Street | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:55 | 23:15 |
Trethomas Clinic (adj) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:20 | 21:55 | 23:15 |
Trethomas, after Upper Glyn-gwyn Street | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:21 | 21:56 | 23:16 |
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:23 | 21:58 | 23:18 |
Graig-y-Rhacca Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School - Caerphilly Interchange Stand 11
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:24 | 21:59 | 23:19 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:25 | 22:00 | 23:20 |
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:26 | 22:01 | 23:21 |
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:26 | 22:01 | 23:21 |
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:27 | 22:02 | 23:22 |
Trethomas, before Upper Glyn-gwyn Street | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:29 | 22:04 | 23:24 |
Trethomas, after Navigation Street | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:30 | 22:05 | 23:25 |
Trethomas, after Hazel Grove | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:31 | 22:06 | 23:26 |
Bedwas, nr The Willows | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:31 | 22:06 | 23:26 |
Bedwas, before Cross Street | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:32 | 22:07 | 23:27 |
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:33 | 22:08 | 23:28 |
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:33 | 22:08 | 23:28 |
Bedwas, o/s The Conifers | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:34 | 22:09 | 23:29 |
Bedwas, after Jerry's Lane | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:34 | 22:09 | 23:29 |
Bedwas, after Meadow View | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:35 | 22:10 | 23:30 |
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:35 | 22:10 | |
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:37 | 22:12 | |
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:38 | 22:13 | |
Pontypandy, after Parc Avenue | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:39 | 22:14 | |
Lansbury Park, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:40 | 22:15 | |
Lansbury Park Entrance (after) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:40 | 22:15 | |
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:43 | 22:18 | |
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:43 | 22:18 | |
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 11 (at) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:44 | 22:19 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 3 May 2024
More information
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app