🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

E4 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan

Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 5) 08:05 then hourly until 15:05 17:05
Ebbw Vale, o/s War Memorial 08:05 15:05 17:05
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 08:06 15:06 17:06
Glyncoed, after Lillian Grove 08:07 15:07 17:07
Glyncoed, before Glanffrwd 08:08 15:08 17:08
Glyncoed, nr Barham Chapel 08:09 15:09 17:09
Carmeltown, after Roundabout 08:10 15:10 17:10
Rassau, nr School Lane 08:10 15:10 17:10
Rassau, o/s Post Office 08:12 15:12 17:12
Rassau Stonebridge Road (opp 1) 08:12 15:12 17:12
Rassau Stonebridge Road (opp 43) 08:12 15:12 17:12
Rassau, before Summerfield Road 08:14 15:14 17:14
Rassau, opp Spar 08:15 15:15 17:15
Rassau, after Rhymney Close 08:15 15:15 17:15
Rassau, after Rowan Way 08:16 15:16 17:16
Garn Lydan, after Cynan Close 08:17 15:17 17:17
Garn Lydan, o/s Post Office 08:18 15:18 17:18
Garn Lydan, opp Bank House 08:19 15:19 17:19

Garn Lydan - Ebbw Vale

Garn Lydan, opp Bank House 08:21 then hourly until 15:21 17:21
Rassau, after Spar 08:28 15:28 17:28
Rassau, before Summerfield Road 08:28 15:28 17:28
Rassau, opp Stonebridge Road 08:28 15:28 17:28
Rassau Stonebridge Road (o/s 43) 08:29 15:29 17:29
Rassau Stonebridge Road (o/s 1) 08:29 15:29 17:29
Rassau, after Post Office 08:30 15:30 17:30
Rassau, nr School Lane 08:30 15:30 17:30
Carmeltown, before Roundabout 08:30 15:30 17:30
Glyncoed, after Bevan Crescent 08:31 15:31 17:31
Glyncoed, after Heol Peny-cae 08:32 15:32 17:32
Glyncoed, after Glanffrwd 08:32 15:32 17:32
Glyncoed, before Lillian Grove 08:33 15:33 17:33
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 08:33 15:33 17:33
Ebbw Vale, opp War Memorial 08:34 15:34 17:34
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 2) 08:36 15:36 17:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 8 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales