R2 - Pontymister - Ynysddu
A bus service operated by Newport Bus and Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Pontymister - Ynysddu
Operator | Newport Bus | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:20 | |
Pontymister, before Aldi | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:20 | |
Pontymister Crossing (after) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:21 | |
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:22 | |
Risca, o/s Spar | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:23 | |
09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:25 | ||
Risca, opp Top Club | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:26 | |
Risca, o/s Public Hall | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:26 | |
Risca, nr The Darran | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:27 | |
Fernlea Darran Road (before Navigation Road) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:28 | |
Fernlea, before Belvedere Terrace | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:29 | |
Fernlea Middle (o/s 36) | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:29 | |
Fernlea, o/s Garages | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:30 | |
Ty Sign, after Bottom Shops | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:33 | |
Ty Sign, o/s Top Shops | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:35 | |
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:38 | |
Pontymister Channel View Court (opp 5) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:40 | |
Pontymister, after Severn Close | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:40 | |
Risca Channel View (o/s 57) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:40 | |
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (o/s 51) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:41 | |
Pontymister, opp Car Park | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:41 | |
Pontymister, nr Welsh Oak | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:42 | |
Rogerstone, opposite Rivermead Centre | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:44 | |
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:45 | |
Rogerstone, in Morrisons | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:46 | |
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park | 08:40 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | |
Wattsville, before Jubilee Club | 08:45 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:50 | 15:49 | |
Wattsville, after National Club | 08:46 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | |
Wattsville Garage (opp) | 08:46 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:51 | 15:50 | |
Brynawel Llanarth Street (opp junct) | 08:47 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | |
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (before) | 08:48 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:53 | 15:52 | |
Cwmfelinfach, nr Haven on the Hill | 08:49 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | |
Cwmfelinfach Community Church (o/s) | 08:49 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:54 | 15:53 | |
Ynysddu Post Office (opp) | 08:51 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:56 | 15:55 |
Ynysddu - Pontymister
Operator | Newport Bus | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ynysddu Post Office (opp) | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 |
Cwmfelinfach, nr Pioneer Terrace | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 |
Cwmfelinfach Glan-y-nant Gardens (after 42) | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 |
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (after) | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 |
Brynawel Llanarth Street (adj junct) | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 |
Wattsville Garage (o/s) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
Wattsville, o/s National Club | 07:59 | 08:59 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
Wattsville, opp Jubilee Club | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 |
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 |
Rogerstone, in Morrisons | 08:10 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | |
08:11 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | ||
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way | 08:11 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | |
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way | 08:12 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | |
Pontymister, nr Welsh Oak | 08:14 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | |
Pontymister, o/s Car Park | 08:15 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | |
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (opp 51) | 08:15 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | |
Risca Channel View (o/s 86) | 08:16 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | |
Pontymister, after Severn Close | 08:16 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | |
Pontymister Channel View Court (o/s 12) | 08:17 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | |
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (o/s 9) | 08:18 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | |
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close | 08:19 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | |
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (o/s 131) | 08:20 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top | 08:20 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Ty Sign Elm Drive Top (o/s 341) | 08:20 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Ty Sign, after Eppynt Close | 08:22 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | |
Ty Sign, after Snowdon Close | 08:22 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | |
Ty Sign, opp Holly Road Flats | 08:23 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | |
Gelli Park, before Mount Road | 08:24 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | |
Fernlea, opp Garages | 08:25 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Fernlea Middle (opp 34) | 08:25 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Fernlea, after Belvedere Terrace | 08:25 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
Fernlea Darran Road (after Navigation Road) | 08:26 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | |
Risca War Memorial (o/s) | 08:28 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | |
Risca, opp Public Hall | 08:29 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | |
Risca, o/s Top Club | 08:29 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | |
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church | 08:31 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | |
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church | 08:31 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | |
Pontymister Crossing (before) | 08:32 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | |
Pontymister, after Aldi | 08:33 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | |
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park | 08:35 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 26 April 2024
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted