🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X15 - Brynmawr - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Brynmawr - Newport

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:35 06:50 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:40 21:10
Winchestown, opp Post Office 05:38 06:53 07:43 08:48 16:48 18:42 21:12
Winchestown, opp Glen View Bungalows 05:38 06:53 07:43 08:48 16:48 18:43 21:13
Nant-y-glo, before Roundhouse Close 05:39 06:54 07:44 08:49 16:49 18:43 21:13
Nant-y-glo, o/s Nanyglo Methodist Church 05:39 06:54 07:44 08:49 16:49 18:44 21:14
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 05:41 06:56 07:46 08:51 16:51 18:45 21:15
Nant-y-glo, o/s Garn Cross Church 05:42 06:57 07:47 08:52 16:52 18:46 21:16
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 05:42 06:57 07:47 08:52 16:52 18:46 21:16
Blaina Inn (nr) 05:43 06:58 07:48 08:53 16:53 18:47 21:17
Blaina, nr Terrace House 05:43 06:58 07:48 08:53 16:53 18:48 21:18
Cwmcelyn, after Blaina Central Park 05:45 07:00 07:50 08:55 16:55 18:49 21:19
Cwmcelyn, o/s Surgery Road Bungalows 05:45 07:00 07:50 08:55 16:55 18:49 21:19
Blaina, o/s Junior School 05:46 07:01 07:51 08:56 16:56 18:50 21:20
Blaina, before East Pentwyn 05:47 07:02 07:52 08:57 16:57 18:51 21:21
Blaina, before Cross Street 05:48 07:03 07:53 08:58 16:58 18:52 21:22
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 05:49 07:04 07:54 08:59 16:59 18:53 21:23
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 05:50 07:05 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:54 21:24
Blaina, opp Cemetery 05:51 07:06 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:54 21:24
Bournville, nr Post Office 05:52 07:07 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:55 21:25
Bournville, nr Hall 05:52 07:07 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:56 21:26
Abertillery, before Arael View 05:54 07:09 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:58 21:28
Abertillery, opp Roseheyworth Primary 05:55 07:10 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:58 21:28
Abertillery, before Smith Road 05:56 07:11 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:59 21:29
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 05:57 07:12 08:02 09:07 17:07 19:00 21:30
Abertillery, after Clynmawr Road 05:58 07:13 08:03 09:08 17:08 19:01 21:31
Abertillery, before Portland Street 05:58 07:13 08:03 09:08 17:08 19:01 21:31
Abertillery, nr Foundry Bridge 05:59 07:14 08:04 09:09 17:09 19:02 21:32
Abertillery Bywater Row (Stop 1) 05:59 07:14 08:04 09:09 17:09 19:02 21:32
Abertillery, o/s Queen Street Schools 06:00 07:15 08:05 09:10 17:10 19:03 21:33
Abertillery, o/s TA Centre 06:01 07:16 08:06 09:11 17:11 19:03 21:33
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 06:02 07:17 08:07 09:12 17:12 19:04 21:34
Six Bells, after Post Office 06:02 07:17 08:07 09:12 17:12 19:05 21:35
Six Bells, nr Browns Corner 06:02 07:17 08:07 09:12 17:12 19:05 21:35
Six Bells Victoria Road (o/s 20) 06:03 07:18 08:08 09:13 17:13 19:06 21:36
Aberbeeg, after Victoria Junction 06:06 07:21 08:11 09:16 17:16 19:09 21:39
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 06:08 07:23 08:13 09:18 17:18 19:10 21:40
Llanhilleth, o/s Rugby Club 06:09 07:24 08:14 09:19 17:19 19:11 21:41
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 06:09 07:24 08:14 09:19 17:19 19:11 21:41
Llanhilleth Hotel (o/s) 06:10 07:25 08:15 09:20 17:20 19:12 21:42
Llanhilleth, at Horseshoe Bend 06:11 07:26 08:16 09:21 17:21 19:13 21:42
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 06:15 07:30 08:20 09:25 17:25 19:17 21:45
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 06:16 07:31 08:21 09:26 17:26 19:18 21:46
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 06:17 07:32 08:22 09:27 17:27 19:19 21:47
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 06:18 07:33 08:23 09:28 17:28 19:20 21:47
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (o/s 5) 06:19 07:34 08:24 09:29 17:29 19:21 21:49
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 06:20 07:35 08:25 09:30 17:30 19:22 21:50
Crumlin, at The Square 06:21 07:36 08:26 09:31 17:31 19:23 21:50
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 06:21 07:36 08:26 09:31 17:31 19:23 21:50
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 06:22 07:37 08:27 09:32 17:32 19:24 21:51
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 06:23 07:38 08:28 09:33 17:33 19:25 21:52
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 06:24 07:39 08:29 09:34 17:34 19:26 21:53
Newbridge, after Co-op 06:24 07:39 08:29 09:34 17:34 19:26 21:53
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 06:25 07:40 08:30 09:35 17:35 19:27 21:54
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 06:27 07:42 08:32 09:37 17:37
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 06:31 07:46 08:36 09:41 17:41 21:57
W End, o/s Llanover Street 06:31 07:46 08:36 09:41 17:41
Abercarn Bridge Street (o/s PS Cycles) 06:32 07:47 08:37 09:42 17:42 21:58
Cwmcarn, on Bypass 06:35 07:50 08:40 09:45 17:45 22:00
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 06:36 07:51 08:41 09:46 17:46 22:01
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 06:37 07:52 08:42 09:47 17:47 22:02
Crosskeys, after Park Place 06:38 07:53 08:43 09:48 17:48 22:02
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 06:39 07:54 08:44 09:49 17:49 22:03
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 06:40 07:55 08:45 09:50 17:50 22:04
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 06:40 07:55 08:45 09:50 17:50 22:04
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 06:41 07:56 08:46 09:51 17:51 22:05
Risca, o/s War Memorial 06:42 07:57 08:47 09:52 17:52 22:05
Risca, opp Public Hall 06:43 07:58 08:48 09:53 17:53 22:06
Risca, o/s Top Club 06:43 07:58 08:48 09:53 17:53 22:06
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 06:45 08:00 08:50 09:55 17:55 22:08
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 06:45 08:00 08:50 09:55 17:55 22:08
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:47 08:02 08:52 09:57 17:57 22:09
Pontymister, after Aldi 06:48 08:03 08:53 09:58 17:58 22:10
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:52 08:07 08:57 10:02 18:02 22:13
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 22:13
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 22:14
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 22:16
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 22:17
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 22:17
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 22:17
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 06:58 08:13 09:03 10:08 18:08 22:22
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:01 08:16 09:06 10:11 18:11
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 07:02 08:17 09:07 10:12 18:12
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:03 08:18 09:08 10:13 18:13
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 07:03 08:18 09:08 10:13 18:13
Duffryn, adj Asda 07:05 08:20 09:10 10:15 18:15
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:06 08:21 09:11 10:16 18:16
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 07:08 08:23 09:13 10:18 18:18
Newport, after Swallow Way 07:08 08:23 09:13 10:18 18:18
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:10 08:25 09:15 10:20 18:20 22:25
Maesglas, after Park Drive 07:11 08:26 09:16 10:21 18:21 22:26
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:12 08:27 09:17 10:22 18:22 22:26
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:14 08:29 09:19 10:24 18:24 22:27
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:15 08:30 09:20 10:25 18:25 22:28
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:16 08:31 09:21 10:26 18:26 22:28
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:18 08:33 09:23 10:28 18:28 22:29
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:19 08:34 09:24 10:29 18:29 22:30
Newport, opp Police Station 07:20 08:35 09:25 10:30 18:30 22:30
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:21 08:36 09:26 10:31 18:31 22:31
Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 07:25 08:40 09:30 10:35 18:35 22:33

Newport - Brynmawr

Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 06:30 07:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:43 18:45 22:35
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 06:34 07:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:46 18:48 22:38
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 06:35 07:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:47 18:49 22:38
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:35 07:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:50 22:39
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:36 07:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:51 22:39
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 06:37 07:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:50 18:52 22:40
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 06:40 07:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:52 18:54 22:42
Maesglas, before Post Office 06:41 07:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:55 22:43
Maesglas, o/s Shops 06:42 07:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:56 22:44
Maesglas, before Park Drive 06:43 07:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:57 22:44
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 18:59 22:46
Newport, before Swallow Way 07:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:57
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 07:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:57
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:59
Duffryn, nr Asda 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:01
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:02
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:02
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:01 22:48
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:45
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:01 22:48
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 06:47 08:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:03 22:49
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 22:52
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 19:07 22:53
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 22:53
Rogerstone, o/s Rivermead Centre 22:55
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 22:56
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:54 08:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:11 22:57
Pontymister, before Aldi 06:57 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:14 23:00
Pontymister Crossing (after) 06:58 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:15 23:00
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 06:59 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:16 23:01
Risca, o/s Spar 07:00 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:17 23:02
Risca, opp Top Club 07:00 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:17 23:02
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:01 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:18 23:03
Risca, after War Memorial 07:01 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:18 23:03
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:01 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:18 23:03
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:02 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:19 23:04
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:03 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:20 23:05
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:03 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:20 23:05
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:20 23:05
Crosskeys, after Park Place 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:21 23:06
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:21 23:06
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:22 23:07
Cwmcarn, on Bypass 07:06 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:23 23:08
Abercarn Bridge Street (opp PS Cycles) 07:09 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:25 23:10
W End, before Llanover Street 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:26 23:11
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 07:11 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:26 23:11
Newbridge, before Beynon Street 07:14 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:29 23:14
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 07:15 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:30 23:15
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 05:59 08:41 15:41 17:41
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 05:59 08:41 15:41 17:41 19:30
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 06:00 08:42 15:42 17:42 19:31
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 06:01 08:43 15:43 17:43 19:32
Crumlin, at The Square 06:02 08:45 15:45 17:45 19:33
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 06:03 08:45 15:45 17:45 19:34
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (opp 15) 06:04 08:46 15:46 17:46 19:35
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 06:05 08:48 15:48 17:48
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 06:06 08:49 15:49 17:49 19:36
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 06:07 08:50 15:50 17:50 19:37
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 06:08 08:51 15:51 17:51 19:38
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 06:08 08:51 15:51 17:51 19:38
Llanhilleth, before Horseshoe Bend 06:11 08:54 15:54 17:54 19:41
Llanhilleth Hotel (before) 06:12 08:55 15:55 17:55 19:41
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 06:13 08:56 15:56 17:56 19:42
Llanhilleth, opp Rugby Club 06:14 08:57 15:57 17:57 19:43
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 06:14 08:57 15:57 17:57 19:43
Aberbeeg, before Victoria Junction 19:44
Six Bells Victoria Road (opp 26) 06:19 09:02 16:02 18:02 19:47
Six Bells, before Hafod-fan Road 06:20 09:03 16:03 18:03 19:48
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 06:20 09:03 16:03 18:03 19:48
Abertillery, opp TA Centre 06:21 09:04 16:04 18:04 19:49
Abertillery Police Station 06:22 09:05 16:05 18:05 19:50
Abertillery, in Commercial Street 06:22 09:05 16:05 18:05 19:50
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 06:23 09:06 16:06 18:06 19:51
Abertillery High Street (Stop A) 19:51
Abertillery, after Portland Street 06:24 09:07 16:07 18:07 19:52
Abertillery, before Clynmawr Road 06:24 09:07 16:07 18:07 19:52
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 06:25 09:08 16:08 18:08 19:53
Abertillery, after Smith Road 06:26 09:09 16:09 18:09 19:54
Abertillery, o/s Roseheyworth Primary 06:26 09:10 16:10 18:10 19:54
Abertillery, after Arael View 06:27 09:11 16:11 18:11 19:55
Bournville, nr Hall 06:29 09:12 16:12 18:12 19:57
Bournville, nr Post Office 06:29 09:13 16:13 18:13 19:57
Blaina, o/s Cemetery 06:30 09:14 16:14 18:14 19:58
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 06:31 09:15 16:15 18:15 19:59
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 06:32 09:16 16:16 18:16 20:00
Blaina, after Cross Street 06:33 09:17 16:17 18:17
Blaina, after Post Office 20:00
Blaina, after East Pentwyn 06:34 09:18 16:18 18:18
Blaina, opp Junior School 06:35 09:18 16:18 18:18
Cwmcelyn, opp Surgery Road Bungalows 06:36 09:20 16:20 18:20 20:02
Cwmcelyn, before Blaina Central Park 06:37 09:21 16:21 18:21 20:03
Blaina, nr Terrace House 06:37 09:22 16:22 18:22 20:03
Blaina Inn (nr) 06:38 09:22 16:22 18:22 20:04
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 06:39 09:23 16:23 18:23 20:05
Nant-y-glo, opp Garn Cross Church 06:39 09:24 16:24 18:24 20:06
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 06:40 09:24 16:24 18:24 20:06
Brynmawr, before Asda 20:09
Nant-y-glo, opp Nanyglo Methodist Church 06:42 09:26 16:26 18:26
Nant-y-glo, after Roundhouse Close 06:42 09:27 16:27 18:27
Winchestown, o/s Glen View Bungalows 06:43 09:27 16:27 18:27
Winchestown, o/s Post Office 06:44 09:28 16:28 18:28
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:47 09:32 16:32 18:32 20:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales