Bus Times

X15 - Brynmawr - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Brynmawr - Newport

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:31 06:28 07:40 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Winchestown, opp Post Office 05:37 06:30 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:47 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Winchestown, opp Glen View Bungalows 05:39 06:31 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:48 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Nant-y-glo, before Roundhouse Close 05:40 06:32 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:49 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Nant-y-glo, o/s Nanyglo Methodist Church 05:41 06:32 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:49 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 05:44 06:33 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:50 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Nant-y-glo, o/s Garn Cross Church 05:46 06:34 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:51 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 05:47 06:35 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:52 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Blaina Inn (nr) 05:48 06:35 07:48 08:53 15:53 16:52 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Blaina, nr Terrace House 05:50 06:36 07:49 08:54 15:54 16:53 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cwmcelyn, after Blaina Central Park 05:52 06:37 07:50 08:55 15:55 16:54 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Cwmcelyn, o/s Surgery Road Bungalows 05:52 06:37 07:51 08:55 15:55 16:54 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Blaina, o/s Junior School 05:54 06:39 07:52 08:57 15:57 16:56 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Blaina, before East Pentwyn 05:54 06:39 07:53 08:57 15:57 16:56 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Blaina, before Cross Street 05:55 06:40 07:54 08:58 15:58 16:57 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 05:56 06:41 07:55 08:59 15:59 16:58 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 05:57 06:42 07:56 09:00 16:00 16:59 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Blaina, opp Cemetery 05:57 06:42 07:57 09:01 16:01 17:00 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bournville, nr Post Office 05:58 06:43 07:58 09:02 16:02 17:01 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Bournville, nr Hall 05:59 06:44 07:58 09:02 16:02 17:01 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Abertillery, before Arael View 06:01 06:46 08:01 09:05 16:05 17:04 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Abertillery, opp Roseheyworth Primary 06:02 06:47 08:02 09:05 16:05 17:04 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Abertillery, before Smith Road 06:02 06:47 08:03 09:06 16:06 17:05 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 06:03 06:48 08:04 09:07 16:07 17:06 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Abertillery, after Clynmawr Road 06:04 06:49 08:04 09:08 16:08 17:07 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Abertillery, before Portland Street 06:04 06:49 08:05 09:08 16:08 17:07 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Abertillery, nr Foundry Bridge 06:05 06:50 08:06 08:12 09:09 16:09 17:08 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Abertillery Bywater Row (Stop 1) 06:05 06:50 08:06 08:12 09:09 16:09 17:08 18:32 19:32 21:32
Abertillery, o/s Queen Street Schools 06:06 06:51 08:07 08:13 09:10 16:10 17:09 18:33 19:33 21:33
Abertillery, o/s TA Centre 06:06 06:51 08:08 08:14 09:11 16:11 17:10 18:33 19:33 21:33
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 06:07 06:52 08:09 08:15 09:12 16:12 17:11 18:34 19:34 21:34
Six Bells, after Post Office 06:08 06:53 08:09 08:15 09:12 16:12 17:11 18:35 19:35 21:35
Six Bells, nr Browns Corner 06:08 06:53 08:10 08:16 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:35 19:35 21:35
Six Bells Victoria Road (o/s 20) 06:09 06:54 08:11 08:17 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:36 19:36 21:36
Aberbeeg, after Victoria Junction 06:12 06:57 08:14 08:20 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:39 19:39 21:39
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 06:13 06:58 08:16 08:22 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:40 19:40 21:40
Llanhilleth, o/s Rugby Club 06:14 06:59 08:17 08:23 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:41 19:41 21:41
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 06:14 06:59 08:17 08:23 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:41 19:41 21:41
Llanhilleth Hotel (o/s) 06:15 07:00 08:18 08:24 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:42 19:42 21:42
Llanhilleth, at Horseshoe Bend 06:16 07:01 08:19 08:24 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:42 19:42 21:42
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 06:20 07:05 08:23 08:28 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:45 19:45 21:45
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 06:21 07:06 08:24 08:29 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:46 19:46 21:46
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 06:22 07:07 08:25 08:30 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:47 19:47 21:47
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 06:23 07:08 08:26 08:31 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:47 19:47 21:47
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (o/s 5) 06:24 07:10 08:28 08:34 09:29 16:29 17:30 18:49 19:49 21:49
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 06:25 07:11 08:29 08:35 09:30 16:30 17:31 18:50 19:50 21:50
Crumlin, at The Square 06:26 07:11 08:29 08:35 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:50 19:50 21:50
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 06:26 07:12 08:30 08:36 09:31 16:31 17:32 18:50 19:50 21:50
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 06:27 07:13 08:31 08:37 09:32 16:32 17:33 18:51 19:51 21:51
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 06:28 07:14 08:32 08:39 09:33 16:33 17:34 18:52 19:52 21:52
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 06:29 07:15 08:33 08:39 09:34 16:34 17:35 18:53 19:53 21:53
Newbridge, after Co-op 06:29 07:15 08:33 08:40 09:34 16:34 17:35 18:53 19:53 21:53
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 06:30 07:16 08:34 08:41 09:35 16:35 17:36 18:54
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (opp 17) 06:32 07:18 08:36 08:42 09:37 16:37 17:38 19:54 21:54
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 06:36 07:22 08:40 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:42 19:57 21:57
W End, o/s Llanover Street 06:36 07:22 08:41 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:43 19:57 21:57
Abercarn Bridge Street (o/s PS Cycles) 06:37 07:23 08:42 08:47 09:42 16:42 17:44 19:58 21:58
Cwmcarn, on Bypass 06:40 07:26 08:44 08:50 09:45 16:45 17:46 20:00 22:00
Pontywaun, after Silver Street 06:41 07:27 08:46 08:51 09:46 16:46 17:48 20:01 22:01
Pontywaun, before Pont-y-waun Bridge 06:42 07:28 08:47 08:52 09:47 16:47 17:49 20:02 22:02
Crosskeys, after Park Place 06:43 07:29 08:48 08:53 09:48 16:48 17:50 20:02 22:02
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 06:44 07:30 08:49 08:54 09:49 16:49 17:51 20:03 22:03
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 06:45 07:31 08:50 08:55 09:50 16:50 17:52 20:04 22:04
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 06:45 07:31 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:52 20:04 22:04
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 06:46 07:32 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:53 20:05 22:05
Risca, o/s War Memorial 06:46 07:33 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:53 20:05 22:05
Risca, opp Public Hall 06:47 07:34 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:54 20:06 22:06
Risca, o/s Top Club 06:47 07:34 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:54 20:06 22:06
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 06:49 07:36 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:56 20:08 22:08
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 06:50 07:36 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:57 20:08 22:08
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:51 07:38 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:58 20:09 22:09
Pontymister, after Aldi 06:52 07:39 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:59 20:10 22:10
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:57 07:43 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:04 20:13 22:13
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 20:13 22:13
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 20:14 22:14
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 20:16 22:16
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 20:17 22:17
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 20:17 22:17
Rogerstone St John's Crescent (o/s 29) 20:17 22:17
Rogerstone, o/s Ebenezer 20:18 22:18
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 07:04 07:57 09:10 10:08 17:08 18:09 20:22 22:22
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:07 08:02 09:12 10:11 17:11 18:11
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 07:07 08:03 09:13 10:12 17:12 18:12
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:09 08:06 09:14 10:13 17:13 18:13
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 07:09 08:07 09:15 10:13 17:13 18:14
Duffryn, adj Asda 07:11 08:10 09:17 10:15 17:15 18:15
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:12 08:11 09:18 10:16 17:16 18:16
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 07:13 08:13 09:20 10:18 17:18 18:17
Newport, after Swallow Way 07:14 08:14 09:21 10:19 17:19 18:18
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:15 08:16 09:23 10:21 17:21 18:19 20:25 22:25
Maesglas, after Park Drive 07:16 08:17 09:24 10:22 17:22 18:20 20:26 22:26
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:16 08:17 09:24 10:22 17:22 18:20 20:26 22:26
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:18 08:19 09:26 10:24 17:24 18:22 20:27 22:27
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:19 08:20 09:27 10:25 17:25 18:23 20:28 22:28
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:19 08:21 09:28 10:26 17:26 18:23 20:28 22:28
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:21 08:24 09:31 10:29 17:29 18:25 20:29 22:29
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:22 08:25 09:32 10:30 17:30 18:26 20:30 22:30
Newport, opp Police Station 07:22 08:25 09:32 10:30 17:30 18:26 20:30 22:30
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:23 08:26 09:33 10:31 17:31 18:27 20:31 22:31
Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 07:26 08:30 09:37 10:35 17:35 18:30 20:33 22:33

Newport - Brynmawr

Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 06:30 07:45 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:35 20:35 22:35
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 06:33 07:48 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:38 20:37 22:37
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 06:34 07:49 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:39 20:38 22:38
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:35 07:50 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:05 17:05 18:04 18:39 20:38 22:38
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:36 07:51 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:06 17:06 18:05 18:40 20:39 22:39
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 06:37 07:52 08:53 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:07 17:07 18:06 18:42 20:40 22:40
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 06:39 07:53 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:53 16:09 17:09 18:07 18:43 20:41 22:41
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 06:40 07:54 08:56 09:53 13:53 14:54 16:10 17:10 18:08 18:44 20:42 22:42
Maesglas, before Post Office 06:41 07:55 08:57 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:11 17:11 18:09 18:45 20:43 22:43
Maesglas, o/s Shops 06:42 07:56 08:58 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:12 17:12 18:10 18:46 20:44 22:44
Maesglas, before Park Drive 06:43 07:57 08:59 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:13 17:13 18:11 18:47 20:44 22:44
Newport, before Swallow Way 08:00 09:02 09:58 13:58 14:59 16:16 17:15 18:13
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 08:00 09:03 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:16 18:14
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 08:02 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:19 17:18 18:15
Duffryn, nr Asda 08:04 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:21 17:20 18:17
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 08:05 09:08 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:22 17:21 18:18
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 08:06 09:08 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:23 17:22 18:18
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 08:07 09:10 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:24 17:23 18:20
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:45 18:49 20:46 22:46
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 08:08 09:10 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:25 17:24 18:20
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:45 18:49 20:46 22:46
Bassaleg, before Forge Lane 06:47 08:10 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:28 17:26 18:22 18:51 20:48 22:48
Rogerstone, opp Library 18:55 20:52 22:51
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 18:56 20:53 22:52
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 18:57 20:54 22:53
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 18:57 20:54 22:53
Rogerstone, o/s Rivermead Centre 18:59 20:56 22:55
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 19:00 20:57 22:56
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 06:54 08:19 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:38 17:35 18:30 19:01 20:58 22:57
Pontymister, before Aldi 06:57 08:22 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:42 17:38 18:33 19:04 21:01 23:00
Pontymister Crossing (after) 06:58 08:23 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:43 17:39 18:34 19:05 21:02 23:00
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 06:59 08:24 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:44 17:40 18:35 19:06 21:03 23:01
Risca, o/s Spar 07:00 08:25 09:26 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:45 17:41 18:36 19:07 21:04 23:02
Risca, opp Top Club 07:00 08:26 09:27 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:46 17:42 18:37 19:07 21:04 23:02
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:01 08:26 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:47 17:42 18:37 19:08 21:05 23:03
Risca, after War Memorial 07:01 08:27 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:27 16:47 17:43 18:38 19:08 21:05 23:03
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:01 08:27 09:29 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:48 17:43 18:38 19:08 21:05 23:03
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:02 08:28 09:30 10:25 14:25 15:29 16:49 17:44 18:39 19:09 21:06 23:04
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:03 08:29 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:25 16:50 17:45 18:40 19:10 21:07 23:05
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:03 08:29 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:25 16:50 17:45 18:40 19:10 21:07 23:05
Crosskeys, before The Solar Strand 07:04 08:30 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:26 16:51 17:46 18:41 19:10 21:07 23:05
Crosskeys, after Park Place 07:04 08:30 09:32 10:27 14:27 15:31 16:26 16:52 17:46 18:41 19:11 21:08 23:06
Pontywaun, after Pont-y-waun Bridge 07:05 08:31 09:33 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:27 16:52 17:47 18:42 19:11 21:08 23:06
Pontywaun, before Silver Street 07:06 08:32 09:33 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:28 16:53 17:48 18:43 19:12 21:09 23:07
Cwmcarn, on Bypass 07:06 08:32 09:34 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:29 16:54 17:49 18:43 19:13 21:10 23:08
Abercarn Bridge Street (opp PS Cycles) 07:09 08:35 09:36 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:32 16:58 17:52 18:46 19:15 21:12 23:10
W End, before Llanover Street 07:10 08:36 09:37 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:33 16:59 17:53 18:47 19:16 21:13 23:11
W End, nr Cae Gorlan Street 07:11 08:37 09:38 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:34 17:00 17:54 18:48 19:16 21:13 23:11
Newbridge, before Beynon Street 07:14 08:40 09:41 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:38 17:04 17:58 18:51 19:19 21:16 23:14
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 07:15 08:41 09:42 10:37 14:37 15:41 17:05 17:59 18:52
Newbridge Ebbw View Terrace (o/s Post Office) 06:29 07:34 08:43 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:39 17:07 18:01 18:54 19:20 21:17 23:15
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 06:29 07:35 08:43 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:39 17:07 18:01 18:54 19:20 21:17 23:15
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 06:30 07:36 08:44 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:40 17:08 18:02 18:55 19:21 21:18 23:16
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 06:31 07:37 08:45 09:46 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:41 17:09 18:03 18:56 19:22 21:19 23:16
Crumlin, at The Square 06:32 07:39 08:47 09:47 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:11 18:05 18:58 19:23 21:20 23:17
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 06:33 07:40 08:48 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:12 18:05 18:58 19:23 21:20 23:18
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (opp 15) 06:34 07:41 08:49 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 17:13 18:06 18:59 19:24 21:21 23:19
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 06:35 07:44 08:51 09:50 10:45 14:45 15:51 16:45 17:15 18:08 19:01 19:26 21:23 23:20
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 06:36 07:45 08:52 09:51 10:46 14:46 15:52 16:46 17:16 18:09 19:02 19:26 21:23 23:21
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 06:37 07:46 08:53 09:52 10:47 14:47 15:53 16:47 17:17 18:10 19:03 19:27 21:24 23:21
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 06:38 07:47 08:54 09:53 10:48 14:48 15:54 16:48 17:18 18:11 19:04 19:28 21:25 23:22
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 06:38 07:47 08:54 09:53 10:48 14:48 15:54 16:48 17:18 18:11 19:04 19:28 21:25 23:22
Llanhilleth, before Horseshoe Bend 06:41 07:51 08:57 09:56 10:51 14:51 15:57 16:51 17:22 18:14 19:07 19:31 21:28 23:25
Llanhilleth Hotel (before) 06:42 07:52 08:58 09:57 10:52 14:52 15:58 16:51 17:23 18:15 19:08 19:31 21:28 23:25
Llanhilleth Central Hotel (nr former) 06:43 07:53 08:59 09:58 10:53 14:53 15:59 16:52 17:24 18:16 19:09 19:32 21:29 23:26
Llanhilleth, opp Rugby Club 06:44 07:54 09:00 09:59 10:54 14:54 16:00 16:53 17:25 18:17 19:10 19:33 21:30 23:27
Aberbeeg Ty Graig Junior School (nr former) 06:44 07:54 09:01 10:00 10:54 14:54 16:00 16:53 17:25 18:17 19:10 19:33 21:30 23:27
Aberbeeg, before Victoria Junction 06:45 07:55 09:01 10:00 10:55 14:55 16:01 16:54 17:26 18:18 19:11 19:34 21:31 23:28
Six Bells Victoria Road (opp 26) 06:49 07:58 09:05 10:04 10:59 14:59 16:05 16:58 17:30 18:22 19:15 19:37 21:34
Six Bells, before Hafod-fan Road 06:50 07:59 09:06 10:05 11:00 15:00 16:06 16:59 17:31 18:23 19:16 19:38 21:35
Aberbeeg, at Square 23:29
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 06:50 07:59 09:07 10:06 11:00 15:00 16:06 16:59 17:31 18:23 19:16 19:38 21:35
Abertillery, opp TA Centre 06:51 08:00 09:08 10:07 11:01 15:01 16:07 17:00 17:32 18:24 19:17 19:39 21:36
Abertillery Police Station 06:52 08:01 09:09 10:08 11:02 15:02 16:08 17:01 17:33 18:25 19:18 19:40 21:37
Abertillery, in Commercial Street 06:52 08:01 09:09 10:08 11:02 15:02 16:08 17:01 17:33 18:25 19:18 19:40 21:37
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 06:53 08:02 09:10 10:09 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:02 17:34 18:26 19:19 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38
Abertillery, after Portland Street 06:54 08:03 09:11 10:10 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:35 18:27 19:20 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38
Abertillery, before Clynmawr Road 06:54 08:04 09:11 10:10 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:35 18:27 19:20 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 06:55 08:04 09:12 10:11 11:05 15:05 16:11 17:36 18:28 19:21 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39
Abertillery, after Smith Road 06:56 08:06 09:13 10:12 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:37 18:29 19:22 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40
Abertillery, o/s Roseheyworth Primary 06:56 08:06 09:13 10:12 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:37 18:29 19:22 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41
Abertillery, after Arael View 06:57 08:07 09:14 10:13 11:07 15:07 16:13 17:38 18:30 19:23 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bournville, nr Hall 06:59 08:10 09:16 10:15 11:09 15:09 16:15 17:40 18:32 19:25 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43
Bournville, nr Post Office 06:59 08:10 09:17 10:16 11:10 15:10 16:16 17:41 18:33 19:26 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43
Blaina, o/s Cemetery 07:00 08:12 09:18 10:17 11:11 15:11 16:17 17:42 18:34 19:27 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:36
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 07:01 09:19 10:18 11:12 15:12 16:18 17:43 18:35 19:28 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 07:02 08:14 09:20 10:19 11:13 15:13 16:19 17:44 18:36 19:29 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Blaina, after Cross Street 07:03 08:15 09:20 10:19 11:13 15:13 16:19 17:44 18:36 19:29 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Blaina, after East Pentwyn 07:04 08:16 09:22 10:21 11:15 15:15 16:21 17:46 18:38 19:31 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47
Blaina, opp Junior School 07:04 08:17 09:22 10:21 11:15 15:15 16:21 17:46 18:38 19:31 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48
Cwmcelyn, opp Surgery Road Bungalows 07:06 08:18 09:24 10:23 11:17 15:17 16:23 17:48 18:40 19:33 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cwmcelyn, before Blaina Central Park 07:07 08:20 09:25 10:24 11:18 15:18 16:24 17:49 18:41 19:34 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Blaina, nr Terrace House 07:07 08:20 09:25 10:24 11:18 15:18 16:24 17:49 18:41 19:34 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Blaina Inn (nr) 07:08 08:21 09:26 10:25 11:19 15:19 16:25 17:50 18:42 19:35 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 07:09 08:22 09:27 10:26 11:20 15:20 16:26 17:51 18:43 19:36 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nant-y-glo, opp Garn Cross Church 07:09 08:23 09:28 10:26 11:21 15:21 16:26 17:51 18:43 19:36 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 07:10 08:23 09:28 10:27 11:21 15:21 16:27 17:52 18:44 19:37 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Nant-y-glo, opp Nanyglo Methodist Church 07:12 08:26 09:31 10:29 11:24 15:24 16:29 17:54 18:46 19:39 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Nant-y-glo, after Roundhouse Close 07:12 08:26 09:31 10:30 11:24 15:24 16:30 17:54 18:46 19:39 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Winchestown, o/s Glen View Bungalows 07:13 08:27 09:32 10:30 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:55 18:47 19:40 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Winchestown, o/s Post Office 07:14 08:28 09:33 10:31 11:26 15:26 16:31 17:56 18:48 19:41 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:17 08:32 09:37 10:35 11:30 15:30 16:35 17:59 18:51 19:44 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales