Bus Times

X22 - Birmingham - Woodgate via University

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 5 January 2020

Birmingham - Woodgate via University

Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 05:05 05:35 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 then every 20 minutes until 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 then every 20 minutes until 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:55
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:52 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:56
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS3) 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:16 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:57
Lee Bank, opp Granville St 05:09 05:39 06:04 06:34 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:57 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:20 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:59
Five Ways, before St James Rd 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:40 08:59 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:01
Edgbaston, after Gilldown Place 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:00 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:25 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:41 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:02
Edgbaston, after Carpenter Rd 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:01 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:02
Edgbaston, before Church Rd 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:38 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:02 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:05 16:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:03
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:04 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:08 16:30 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:04
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:05 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:47 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:05
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:07 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:12 16:34 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:48 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:06
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:07 14:47 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:13 16:35 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:07
Birmingham University, adj Blood Transfusion Centre 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:09 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:37 17:57 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:08
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:10 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:16 16:39 17:59 18:18 18:35 18:52 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:09
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (opp) 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:07 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:12 14:52 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:42 18:02 18:21 18:38 18:55 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:11
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Harborne Park Rd 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:47 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:13 14:53 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:20 16:43 18:03 18:22 18:39 18:55 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:11
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Harborne Lane 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:13 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:21 16:44 18:04 18:22 18:39 18:56 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:12
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Langford Grove 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:48 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:14 14:54 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:44 18:04 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:12
Harts Green, adj Cadnam Close 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:49 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:15 14:55 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 16:45 18:05 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:12
Harts Green, adj Elford Rd 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:49 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:15 14:55 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:23 16:46 18:06 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:13
Harts Green, opp Wheats Avenue 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:50 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:16 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:24 16:47 18:07 18:25 18:42 18:58 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:13
Harts Green, adj Quinton Rd 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:16 14:56 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:25 16:48 18:08 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:14
California, after Wentworth Way 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:17 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:49 18:09 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:15
California, after Barnes Hill 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:53 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:19 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:51 18:11 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:16
California, opp Hillcrest School 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:53 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:19 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:51 18:11 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:16
Woodgate Valley South, opp Simmons Leasow 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:54 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:20 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:52 18:12 18:30 18:47 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:16
Woodgate Valley South, after Stonehouse Lane 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:54 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:20 15:00 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:53 18:13 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:31 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:17
Woodgate Valley South, adj Modbury Avenue 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:55 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:44 09:04 09:21 15:01 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:54 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:05 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:18
Bartley Green, opp Pomeroy Rd 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:56 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:22 15:02 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:54 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:18
Bartley Green, opp The Cock Inn 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:56 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:22 15:02 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:55 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:06 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:19
Bartley Green, after Adams Hill 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:57 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:23 15:03 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:56 18:16 18:34 18:51 19:07 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:20
Bartley Green, adj Field Lane 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:47 09:07 09:24 15:04 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:57 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:08 19:35 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:20
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:59 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:48 09:08 09:25 15:05 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:58 18:18 18:36 18:53 19:09 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:21
Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 05:32 06:02 06:27 07:00 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:26 15:06 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:59 18:19 18:37 18:54 19:10 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:21
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:01 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:27 15:07 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 17:00 18:20 18:38 18:55 19:11 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:23
Kitwell, adj Harlech Close 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:03 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:29 15:09 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:02 18:22 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:24
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 05:36 06:06 06:31 07:04 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:30 15:10 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:04 18:24 18:42 18:59 19:15 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:25
Bartley Green, adj Woodside Way 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:05 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:31 15:11 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:05 18:25 18:43 19:00 19:16 19:42 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:26
Bartley Green, before Field Lane 05:38 06:08 06:33 07:06 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:32 15:12 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:17 19:43 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:27

Woodgate - Birmingham via University

Bartley Green, before Field Lane 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:38 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:21 08:48 09:02 then every 20 minutes until 15:02 15:22 15:41 then every 20 minutes until 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:11 then every 30 minutes until 22:41 23:31
Bartley Green, opp Woodside Way 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:22 08:48 09:02 15:02 15:22 15:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:11 22:41 23:31
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:40 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:23 08:50 09:04 15:04 15:24 15:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:12 22:42 23:32
Kitwell, opp Harlech Close 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:42 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:25 08:51 09:05 15:05 15:25 15:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:13 22:43 23:33
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:44 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:27 08:53 09:07 15:07 15:27 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:14 22:44 23:34
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 05:23 05:53 06:21 06:46 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:08 15:08 15:28 15:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:15 22:45 23:35
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 05:24 05:54 06:22 06:47 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:09 15:09 15:29 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:16 22:46 23:36
Bartley Green, after Field Lane 05:24 05:54 06:22 06:48 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:55 09:09 15:09 15:29 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:17 22:47 23:37
Bartley Green, before Adams Hill 05:25 05:55 06:23 06:49 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:32 08:56 09:10 15:10 15:30 15:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:17 22:47 23:37
Bartley Green, opp St Peters Church 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:50 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:33 08:57 09:11 15:11 15:31 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:18 22:48 23:38
Bartley Green, adj Pomeroy Rd 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:51 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:12 15:12 15:32 15:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:18 22:48 23:38
Woodgate Valley South, opp Modbury Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:52 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:35 08:59 09:13 15:13 15:33 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:19 22:49 23:39
Woodgate Valley South, opp Jiggins Lane 05:28 05:58 06:26 06:54 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:13 15:13 15:33 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:33 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:20 22:50 23:40
Woodgate Valley South, adj Simmons Leasow 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:54 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:37 09:00 09:14 15:14 15:34 15:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:20 22:50 23:40
California, adj Hillcrest School 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:55 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:38 09:01 09:15 15:15 15:35 15:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:51 23:41
California Way (adj) 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:57 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:16 15:16 15:36 15:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:22 22:52 23:42
California, adj Wentworth Way 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:57 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:16 15:16 15:36 15:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:22 22:52 23:42
Harts Green, after Northfield Rd 05:31 06:01 06:30 06:59 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:23 22:53 23:43
Harts Green, adj Wheats Avenue 05:32 06:02 06:31 07:00 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:18 15:18 15:38 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:54 23:44
Harts Green, opp Elford Rd 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:19 15:19 15:39 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 22:54 23:44
Harts Green, opp Cadnam Close 05:33 06:03 06:32 07:01 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:19 15:19 15:39 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:25 22:55 23:45
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Langford Grove 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:20 15:20 15:40 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 22:55 23:45
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Quinton Rd 05:34 06:04 06:33 07:02 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:26 22:56 23:46
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Metchley Lane (Stop UF) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:03 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:21 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 22:56 23:46
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (o/s) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:22 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 22:57 23:47
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (adj) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:23 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 22:58 23:48
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:25 15:25 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:00 23:50
Birmingham University, opp Blood Transfusion Centre 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:25 15:25 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:00 23:50
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:27 15:27 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:01 20:31 23:01 23:51
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:29 15:29 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:03 23:53
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:30 15:30 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:04 23:54
Edgbaston, after Church Rd 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:32 15:32 15:54 16:14 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:05 20:35 23:05 23:55
Edgbaston, before Carpenter Rd 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:33 15:33 15:55 16:15 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:06 23:56
Edgbaston, before Gilldown Place 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:20 09:34 15:34 15:57 16:17 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:37 20:06 20:36 23:06 23:56
Five Ways, before George Rd 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:35 15:35 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:38 20:07 20:37 23:07 23:57
Birmingham, nr Five Ways Station 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:06 09:22 09:36 15:36 16:00 16:20 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:39 20:08 20:38 23:08 23:58
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:08 09:24 09:38 15:38 16:02 16:22 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:41 20:09 20:39 23:09 23:59
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:39 15:39 16:04 16:24 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:42 20:11 20:41 23:11 00:01
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 07:47 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:40 15:40 16:05 16:25 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:43 20:11 20:41 23:11 00:01
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:48 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:42 15:42 16:07 16:27 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:44 20:12 20:42 23:12 00:02
Birmingham Old Square (Stop BS8) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:29 07:52 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:17 09:31 09:45 15:45 16:11 16:31 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:15 20:45 23:15 00:05

More information

National Express West Midlands