🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X3 - Birmingham - Lichfield via Sutton Coldfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Lichfield via Sutton Coldfield

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 09:00 10:00 17:00
Aston University (Stop CR2) 09:02 10:02 17:02
Gravelly Hill, adj The Mount 09:06 10:06 17:06
Gravelly Hill, adj Hillaries Rd 09:07 10:07 17:07
Gravelly Hill, adj Hunton Hill 09:07 10:07 17:07
Gravelly Hill, opp St Mary & St John Church 09:08 10:08 17:08
Erdington, adj Fentham Rd 09:09 10:09 17:09
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EL) 09:11 10:11 17:11
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EP) 09:11 10:11 17:11
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop EQ) 09:12 10:12 17:12
Yenton, opp Orchard Rd 09:13 10:13 17:13
Yenton, adj Fairbourne Tower 09:14 10:14 17:14
Yenton, after Kentmere Tower 09:15 10:15 17:15
Yenton, opp Harman Rd 09:16 10:16 17:16
Yenton, adj Little Green Lanes 09:16 10:16 17:16
Wylde Green, opp Greenhill Rd 09:17 10:17 17:17
Wylde Green, after Oakhurst Road 09:17 10:17 17:17
Wylde Green, adj Green Lanes 09:18 10:18 17:18
Wylde Green Rd (opp) 09:18 10:19 17:19
Wylde Green, opp Monkseaton Rd 09:19 10:20 17:20
Boldmere, adj Horse & Jockey 09:20 10:20 17:20
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 09:20 10:21 17:21
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 09:21 10:22 17:22
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 09:21 10:22 17:22
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 09:24 10:25 17:25
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SJ) 09:27 10:27 17:27
Doe Bank, opp Bishop Vesey's School 09:28 10:28 17:28
Doe Bank, adj Tamworth Rd 09:28 10:28 17:28
Doe Bank, adj Blackroot Rd 09:29 10:29 17:29
Four Oaks Rail Stn (opp) 09:30 10:30 17:30
Mere Green, opp Jordan Rd 09:31 10:31 17:31
Mere Green, opp Cremorne Rd 09:31 10:31 17:31
Mere Green, adj Mills Court 09:33 10:33 17:33
Mere Green, opp Clarence Rd 09:33 10:33 17:33
Four Oaks, adj Clarence Gardens 09:34 10:34 17:34
Four Oaks, opp Butlers Lane 09:34 10:34 17:34
Four Oaks Common Rd (adj) 09:35 10:35 17:35
Four Oaks, opp Hill Morton Rd 09:35 10:35 17:35
Hill Hook, adj White Farm Rd 09:36 10:36 17:36
Hill Hook, opp Aylesford Drive 09:36 10:36 17:36
Hill Hook, adj Harrison Road 09:36 10:36 17:36
Hill Hook, adj Blackberry Lane 09:37 10:37 17:37
Hill Hook, opp Bradgate Drive 09:37 10:37 17:37
Hill Hook, adj Station Approach 09:38 10:38 17:38
Hill Hook, after Railway Bridge 09:38 10:38 17:38
Hill Hook, opp Badgers Bank Rd 09:39 10:39 17:39
Hill Hook, adj Bishops Way 09:40 10:40 17:40
Hill Hook, before Watford Gap Island 09:40 10:40 17:40
Watford Gap, opp Watford House Residential Home 09:40 10:40 17:40
Watford Gap, opp Smarts Avenue 09:41 10:41 17:41
Shenstone Woodend, adj Footherley Lane 09:41 10:41 17:41
Shenstone Woodend, adj Derry Farm 09:42 10:42 17:42
Shenstone Woodend, opp Lodge Farm 09:42 10:42 17:42
Shenstone Woodend, opp Shenstone Lodge School 09:43 10:43 17:43
Shenstone Woodend, adj Shenstone Court Park 09:44 10:44 17:44
Shenstone, adj St Johns Hill 09:44 10:44 17:44
Shenstone, adj Churchill Road 09:45 10:45 17:45
Shenstone, opp Mill Lane 09:46 10:46 17:46
Shenstone, adj Fosters Garden Centre 09:46 10:46 17:46
Lichfield, adj Holiday Inn 09:48 10:48 17:48
Wall Turn (adj) 09:49 10:49 17:49
Sandfields, adj Harehurst Hill 09:50 10:50 17:50
Sandfields, adj Deans Slade Farm 09:51 10:51 17:51
Lichfield, adj Deykin Road 09:53 10:53 17:53
Lichfield, adj Maxtock Avenue 09:54 10:54 17:54
Lichfield, adj Friary Avenue 09:54 10:54 17:54
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:56 10:56 17:56

Lichfield - Birmingham via Sutton Coldfield

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 8) 09:18 10:16 11:13 then hourly until 15:13 16:13 17:15
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 09:19 10:17 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:16
Lichfield, opp Maxtock Avenue 09:19 10:17 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:16
Lichfield, opp Deykin Road 09:19 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:17
Sandfields, opp Deans Slade Farm 09:22 10:20 11:17 15:17 16:18 17:19
Sandfields, opp Harehurst Hill 09:22 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:19 17:20
Wall Turn (opp) 09:23 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:20 17:21
Lichfield, opp Holiday Inn 09:24 10:22 11:20 15:20 16:21 17:22
Shenstone, opp Fosters Garden Centre 09:25 10:23 11:21 15:21 16:23 17:23
Shenstone, adj Mill Lane 09:26 10:24 11:22 15:22 16:23 17:24
Shenstone, opp Churchill Road 09:26 10:24 11:22 15:22 16:24 17:24
Shenstone, opp St Johns Hill 09:27 10:25 11:23 15:23 16:25 17:25
Shenstone Woodend, opp Moss Cottages 09:27 10:25 11:24 15:24 16:26 17:26
Shenstone Woodend, adj Shenstone Lodge School 09:28 10:26 11:25 15:25 16:27 17:27
Shenstone Woodend, adj Lodge Farm 09:29 10:27 11:25 15:25 16:28 17:27
Shenstone Woodend, opp Derry Farm 09:29 10:27 11:26 15:26 16:28 17:28
Shenstone Woodend, opp Footherley Lane 09:30 10:28 11:26 15:26 16:29 17:28
Watford Gap, adj Smarts Avenue 09:30 10:28 11:27 15:27 16:30 17:29
Watford Gap, adj Watford House Residential Home 09:31 10:29 11:28 15:28 16:31 17:30
Hill Hook, opp Bishops Way 09:32 10:30 11:29 15:29 16:32 17:31
Hill Hook Rd (before) 09:32 10:30 11:29 15:29 16:32 17:31
Hill Hook, adj Badgers Bank Rd 09:32 10:30 11:29 15:29 16:32 17:31
Hill Hook, before Railway Bridge 09:33 10:31 11:30 15:30 16:33 17:32
Hill Hook, opp Station Approach 09:34 10:32 11:31 15:31 16:34 17:33
Hill Hook, opp Blackberry Lane 09:35 10:33 11:32 15:32 16:35 17:34
Hill Hook, opp Harrison Road 09:35 10:34 11:33 15:33 16:35 17:35
Hill Hook, adj Aylesford Drive 09:36 10:34 11:33 15:33 16:36 17:35
Hill Hook, opp White Farm Rd 09:36 10:35 11:34 15:34 16:36 17:36
Four Oaks, adj Hill Morton Rd 09:37 10:35 11:34 15:34 16:37 17:36
Four Oaks Common Rd (opp) 09:37 10:36 11:35 15:35 16:37 17:37
Four Oaks, before Butlers Lane 09:37 10:36 11:35 15:35 16:37 17:37
Four Oaks, opp Clarence Gardens 09:38 10:37 11:36 15:36 16:38 17:38
Mere Green, adj Waitrose 09:39 10:38 11:37 15:37 16:39 17:39
Mere Green, opp Mills Court 09:40 10:39 11:38 15:38 16:40 17:40
Mere Green, adj Cremorne Rd 09:40 10:39 11:38 15:38 16:40 17:40
Mere Green, adj Jordan Rd 09:41 10:40 11:39 15:39 16:41 17:41
Four Oaks Rail Stn (adj) 09:42 10:41 11:40 15:40 16:42 17:42
Doe Bank, opp Blackroot Rd 09:43 10:42 11:41 15:41 16:43 17:43
Doe Bank, adj Little Sutton La 09:44 10:43 11:42 15:42 16:43 17:43
Doe Bank, opp Tamworth Rd 09:45 10:44 11:43 15:43 16:44 17:44
Doe Bank, adj Bishop Vesey's School 09:46 10:45 11:44 15:44 16:45 17:45
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 09:47 10:46 11:45 15:45 16:46 17:46
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SD) 09:48 10:47 11:46 15:46 16:47 17:47
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SD) 09:49 10:49 11:48 15:48 16:49 17:51
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 09:50 10:50 11:49 15:49 16:50 17:52
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 09:51 10:51 11:50 15:50 16:51 17:53
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 09:51 10:51 11:51 15:51 16:52 17:53
Boldmere, opp Horse & Jockey 09:52 10:52 11:51 15:51 16:52 17:54
Wylde Green, adj Monkseaton Rd 09:52 10:52 11:51 15:51 16:52 17:54
Wylde Green Rd (adj) 09:53 10:53 11:52 15:52 16:53 17:55
Wylde Green, opp Green Lanes 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:54 17:55
Wylde Green, before Oakhurst Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:55 17:56
Wylde Green, adj Greenhill Rd 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:56 17:57
Yenton, opp Little Green Lanes 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:56 17:57
Yenton, after Harman Rd 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:57 17:58
Yenton, before Kentmere Tower 09:57 10:57 11:57 15:57 16:58 17:59
Yenton, opp Fairbourne Tower 09:57 10:57 11:57 15:57 16:58 17:59
Yenton, adj Orchard Rd 09:58 10:58 11:58 15:58 16:59 18:00
Yenton, before Edwards Rd 09:59 10:59 11:59 15:59 17:00 18:01
Erdington New Street (Stop EC) 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 18:01
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EF) 10:01 11:01 12:01 16:01 17:01 18:02
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EH) 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 18:03
Erdington, opp Fentham Rd 10:03 11:03 12:03 16:03 17:03 18:04
Gravelly Hill, adj St Mary & St John Church 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:04 18:05
Gravelly Hill, opp Hunton Hill 10:05 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:05 18:06
Gravelly Hill, opp The Mount 10:05 11:05 12:05 16:05 17:05 18:06
Aston University (Stop CR1) 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:10 18:11
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 10:11 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS12) 10:14 11:14 12:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands