Bus Times

X3 - Hereford - Cardiff via Abergavenny, Pontypool

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 3 November 2019

Hereford - Cardiff via Abergavenny, Pontypool

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:20 17:20
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:21 17:21
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:24 17:24
Hereford, opp Gala Bingo 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:28 17:28
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:31 17:31
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:35 17:35
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:36 17:36
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:37 17:37
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:40 17:40
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:40 17:40
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:41 17:41
Allensmore, opp Webtree 08:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:42 17:42
Allensmore, adj Village Hall 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:44 17:44
Allensmore, opp Moorfield Farm 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:44 17:44
Allensmore, opp Winnal Turn 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:45 17:45
Allensmore, opp Lock's Garage 08:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:47 17:47
Didley, adj Stock Farm 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:48 17:47
Didley, o/s The Bound House 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:48 17:48
Wormbridge Crizeley (SW-bound) 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:49 17:48
Wormbridge, adj Kilpeck Turn 08:52 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:50 17:49
Wormbridge, opp Telephone Box 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:51 17:50
Wormbridge School (S-bound) 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:51 17:50
Wormbridge Grove Park (W-bound) 08:54 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:52 17:51
Pontrilas, opp Saw Mills 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:54 17:53
Pontrilas, opp Post Office 07:40 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:56 17:55
Pontrilas, opp Telephone Exchange 07:40 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:56 17:55
Monmouth Cap, nr Llangua Terrace 07:42 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:58 17:57
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:44 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:00 17:58
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:44 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:01 17:59
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:46 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:02 18:00
Penbidwal, before Foot Bridge 07:46 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:03 18:01
Penbidwal, nr Great Goytre 07:47 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:04 18:01
Penbidwal, nr Little Goytre 07:48 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:05 18:02
Penbidwal, nr Penishaplwydd 07:49 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:06 18:03
Penbidwal, nr Ty-derlwyn 07:50 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:07 18:04
Penbidwal, after Pandy Inn 07:51 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:08 18:05
Pandy, nr Post Office 07:51 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:08 18:05
Pandy, o/s Lancaster Arms 07:51 09:08 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:08 18:05
Werngifford, nr Police Station 07:52 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:09 18:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, after Grosmont Turn 07:53 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:09 18:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:53 09:10 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:09 18:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, opp Skirrid Inn 07:54 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:10 18:07
Crossways (at) 07:54 09:12 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:11 18:07
Crossways, o/s Triley Farm 07:56 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:13 18:09
Abergavenny, opp Triley Mill 07:57 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:14 18:10
Abergavenny, nr Coed y Brenin 07:58 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:15 18:11
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 07:59 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:15 18:12
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:59 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:16 18:12
Mardy, nr Post Office 08:00 09:18 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:17 18:13
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 08:00 09:18 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:17 18:13
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 08:01 09:19 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:18 18:14
Mardy, before L&NWR Bridge 08:02 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:19 18:15
Mardy, after Oxford Street 08:02 09:21 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:19 18:15
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 08:05
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 08:08
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 08:13
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 08:13
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 08:16 09:23 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:20 18:16
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:18 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:22 18:18
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:25 08:22 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:30 17:30 18:20 19:10
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 07:25 08:22 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:30 17:30 18:20 19:10
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 07:26 08:23 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:11
Little Hardwick, after Hardwick Lane 07:27 08:25 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:32 17:33 18:23 19:12
Llanellen, after Post Office 07:29 08:27 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:34 17:35 18:25 19:14
Llanover, opp Oak Cottage 07:29 08:27 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:34 17:35 18:25 19:14
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 07:30 08:28 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:35 17:36 18:26 19:15
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 07:31 08:28 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:36 17:36 18:26 19:15
Llanover, nr Police Station 07:32 08:29 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:37 17:37 18:27 19:16
Llanover, nr Post Office 07:33 08:30 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:38 17:38 18:28 19:17
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 07:34 08:31 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:39 17:39 18:29 19:18
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 07:35 08:32 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:40 17:40 18:30 19:19
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 07:35 08:32 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:40 17:40 18:30 19:19
Goetre Fawr, before Goytre Arms 07:37 08:34 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:42 17:42 18:32 19:21
Goetre Fawr, before Croes-y-pant Lane 07:37 08:34 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:42 17:42 18:32 19:21
Little Mill, nr Ty Draw 07:39 08:36 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:44 17:44 18:34 19:23
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 07:40 08:37 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:45 17:45 18:35 19:24
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 07:41 08:38 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:25
Pontypool, o/s Cwmoody House 07:42 08:39 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:48 17:47 18:36 19:25
New Inn, after Sunlea Crescent 07:44 08:42 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:52 17:51 18:39 19:28
Upper Race, opp Race Club 08:50
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:46 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:54 18:41 19:30
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 07:50 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 18:44 19:33
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 06:35 07:10 07:51 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:00 18:45 19:35
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 06:36 07:11 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:01 18:46 19:36
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 06:38 07:13 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:02 18:47 19:37
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 06:38 07:13 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:03 18:48 19:37
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 06:39 07:14 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:09 18:04 18:49 19:38
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 06:40 07:15 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:09 16:10 17:10 18:05 18:50 19:39
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 06:42 07:17 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:06 18:51 19:40
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern) 06:42 07:17 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:12 16:13 17:12 18:06 18:51 19:40
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 06:43 07:18 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:13 16:14 17:13 18:07 18:52 19:41
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 06:44 07:19 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:14 16:15 17:14 18:07 18:53 19:42
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 06:46 07:21 07:59 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:09 18:54 19:43
Northville, nr Ebenezer 06:48 07:23 08:00 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:11 18:56 19:45
Northville, after Trussel Road 06:48 07:24 08:01 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:20 16:21 17:20 18:11 18:56 19:45
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 08:02 18:58 19:47
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand B) 06:50 07:26 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:22 16:23 17:22 18:13
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand B) 06:51 07:30 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:25 16:00 16:25 17:24 18:15
Cwmbran, opp Brookfield Primary School 06:52 07:31 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:26 16:01 16:26 17:25 18:16
Southville, o/s Old Cwmbran War Memorial 06:53 07:32 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:26 18:17
Cwmbran, after Grange Road 06:54 07:33 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:27 18:18
Oakfield, o/s Autopia 06:55 07:34 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:28 18:19
Oakfield Road (after) 06:55 07:34 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:30 16:05 16:29 17:28 18:19
Oakfield, nr Court Farm 06:56 07:35 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:31 16:06 16:30 17:29 18:20
Llantarnam, nr Star Row 06:56 07:35 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:31 16:06 16:30 17:29 18:20
Llantarnam, after Greenhouse 06:58 07:37 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:33 16:08 16:32 17:31 18:22
Llantarnam, before Abbey Gates 06:59 07:38 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:34 16:09 16:33 17:32 18:23
Croes-Y-Mwyalch, nr Blackbirds 07:00 07:41 08:57 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:35 16:11 16:35 17:34 18:24
Malpas, before Woodlands 07:02 07:44 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:37 16:13 16:37 17:36 18:26
Malpas, after Almond Drive 07:03 07:46 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:38 16:14 16:38 17:37 18:27
Malpas, after Fish & Chip Shop 07:05 07:48 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:40 16:16 16:40 17:39 18:28
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 07:07 07:51 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:42 16:18 16:42 17:41 18:30
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 07:26 08:17 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 16:02 16:39 17:03 18:02 18:49
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:26 08:18 09:28 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 16:03 16:40 17:04 18:03 18:50
Tremorfa City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:27 08:19 09:29 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 16:04 16:40 17:04 18:03 18:51
Splott, before Royal Oak 07:28 08:20 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:04 16:41 17:05 18:04 18:51
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 07:29 08:22 09:30 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:05 16:42 17:06 18:05 18:52
Roath, after Priest Road 07:29 08:22 09:31 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:06 16:43 17:07 18:06 18:53
Roath, after Piercefield Place 07:30 08:24 09:32 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:07 16:44 17:08 18:07 18:54
Roath, o/s Infirmary 4 07:31 08:25 09:34 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:08 16:45 17:09 18:08 18:55
Roath, after Fitzalan Place 07:32 08:26 09:34 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:08 16:45 17:09 18:08 18:56
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 07:32 08:27 09:35 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:09 16:46 17:10 18:09 18:56
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:34 08:29 09:37 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:11 16:48 17:12 18:11 18:58
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 07:34 08:30 09:38 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:12 16:49 17:13 18:12 18:58
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 07:36 08:32 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:14 16:51 17:15 18:13 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 07:36 08:33 09:40 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:15 16:52 17:16 18:14 19:00
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 07:37 08:34 09:41 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:16 16:53 17:17 18:15 19:01
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 07:39 08:37 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:19 16:56 17:20 18:18 19:03
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:40 08:38 09:45 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:20 16:57 17:21 18:19 19:04

Cardiff - Hereford via Abergavenny, Pontypool

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:25 19:10
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:29 19:14
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:08 15:53 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:32 19:17
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HC 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:09 15:54 16:40 17:15 17:44 18:33 19:18
Roath, o/s West Grove 1 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:10 15:55 16:41 17:16 17:45 18:34 19:19
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 07:55 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:11 15:56 16:42 17:17 17:46 18:34 19:19
Roath, before Elm Street 07:56 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:12 15:57 16:43 17:18 17:47 18:35 19:20
Roath, after Oakfield Street 07:56 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:12 15:58 16:44 17:19 17:48 18:36 19:20
Roath, opp Stacey Road 07:57 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:13 15:58 16:45 17:20 17:48 18:37 19:21
Roath, after Royal Oak 07:58 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:14 15:59 16:46 17:21 17:49 18:37 19:22
Penylan City Link (opp Retail Park) 07:59 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:15 16:00 16:47 17:22 17:50 18:38 19:22
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 08:00 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:16 16:01 16:48 17:23 17:51 18:39 19:23
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 08:00 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:16 16:02 16:49 17:24 17:52 18:40 19:24
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 08:22 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:38 16:24 17:14 17:49 18:14 18:59 19:41
Malpas, before Harvester 08:23 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:38 16:25 17:15 17:50 18:14 18:59 19:41
Malpas, before Fish & Chip Shop 08:23 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:39 16:25 17:15 17:50 18:15 19:00 19:42
Malpas, before Llewellyn Grove 08:25 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:40 16:27 17:17 17:52 18:16 19:01 19:43
Newport, before Woodlands 08:26 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:41 16:28 17:17 17:52 18:17 19:02 19:44
Croes-Y-Mwyalch, nr Blackbirds 08:28 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:42 16:30 17:19 17:54 18:18 19:03 19:45
Llantarnam, before Abbey Gates 08:29 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:43 16:31 17:20 17:55 18:19 19:04 19:46
Llantarnam, opp Greenhouse 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:45 16:33 17:22 17:57 18:21 19:06 19:48
Llantarnam, nr Star Row 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:46 16:34 17:22 17:57 18:21 19:06 19:48
Oakfield, nr Court Farm 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:47 16:35 17:23 17:58 18:22 19:07 19:49
Oakfield Road (after) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:48 16:36 17:24 17:59 18:23 19:08 19:50
Oakfield, opp Autopia 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:49 16:37 17:25 17:59 18:24 19:09 19:50
Cwmbran, before Grange Road 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:49 16:37 17:26 18:00 18:24 19:10 19:51
Cwmbran, after Rose & Crown 08:36 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:51 16:39 17:27 18:01 18:25 19:11 19:52
Cwmbran, before Brookfield Primary School 08:37 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:52 16:40 17:28 18:02 18:26 19:12 19:52
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 08:40 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:43 17:31 18:04 18:29
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:45 17:33 18:06 18:30
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:46 17:34 18:07 18:31
Northville, after Trussel Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:47 17:35 18:08 18:32
Northville, nr Ebenezer 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:48 17:36 18:08 18:32
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:50 17:38 18:10 18:34
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:51 17:39 18:10 18:35
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:52 17:40 18:12 18:36
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (Stand D1) 15:55 19:15 19:55
Sebastopol, at South Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:53 17:41 18:12 18:37
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:53 17:41 18:13 18:37
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:54 17:42 18:13 18:38
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:55 17:43 18:14 18:39
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:56 17:44 18:15 18:40
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:58 17:46 18:16 18:41
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 17:00 17:47 18:17 18:42
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:01 17:48 18:18 18:43
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:02 17:49 18:19 18:44
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:03 17:50 18:19 18:44
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:10 17:56 18:24 18:49
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:35 17:15 18:00 18:50
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:36 17:16 18:01 18:50
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:36 17:16 18:01 18:51
New Inn, before Sunlea Crescent 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:37 17:17 18:02 18:52
Pontypool, opp Cwmoody Cottage 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:40 17:20 18:05 18:54
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:41 17:21 18:06 18:55
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:42 17:22 18:07 18:56
Little Mill, nr Ty Draw 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:43 17:22 18:07 18:56
Goetre Fawr, after Croes-y-pant Lane 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:44 17:23 18:08 18:57
Goetre Fawr, after Goytre Arms 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 17:24 18:09 18:58
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:46 17:25 18:10 18:59
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:46 17:25 18:10 18:59
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:47 17:26 18:11 19:00
Llanover, nr Post Office 08:48 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 14:47 15:47 17:27 18:12 19:01
Llanover, nr Police Station 08:49 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:48 17:28 18:13 19:02
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 08:50 09:20 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:49 17:29 18:14 19:03
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 08:50 09:20 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:49 17:29 18:14 19:03
Llanover, o/s Oak Cottage 08:51 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:50 17:30 18:15 19:04
Llanellen, o/s Post Office 08:52 09:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:51 17:31 18:16 19:05
Little Hardwick, after Hardwick Lane 08:54 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:53 17:33 18:18 19:06
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 08:56 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 14:55 15:55 17:35 18:20 19:07
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:58 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:37 18:22 19:09
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:00 16:05 17:40
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:00 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:03 16:06 17:41
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 15:07
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 15:16
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 15:18
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 15:19
Mardy, after Priory Road 07:01 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:20 16:07 17:42
Mardy, after L&NWR Bridge 07:02 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:20 16:08 17:43
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 07:03 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:21 16:09 17:44
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 07:04 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:22 16:09 17:44
Mardy, nr Post Office 07:04 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:22 16:10 17:45
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:05 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:23 16:11 17:46
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 07:05 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:23 16:11 17:46
Abergavenny, o/s Triley Mill 07:06 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:25 16:12 17:47
Crossways, opp Triley Farm 07:08 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:26 16:14 17:49
Crossways (at) 07:10 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:29 16:16 17:51
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, o/s Skirrid Inn 07:11 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:30 16:17 17:52
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:11 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:30 16:17 17:52
Werngifford, before Grosmont Turn 07:11 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:30 16:17 17:53
Pandy, nr Police Station 07:12 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:31 16:18 17:54
Pandy, after Lancaster Arms 07:13 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:32 16:19 17:54
Penbidwal, nr Post Office 07:13 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:32 16:19 17:55
Penbidwal, before Pandy Inn 07:14 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:33 16:20 17:56
Penbidwal, nr Ty-delwyn 07:14 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:33 16:20 17:56
Penbidwal, nr Penishaplwydd 07:15 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:34 16:21 17:57
Penbidwal, nr Little Goytre 07:16 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:35 16:22 17:58
Penbidwal, nr Great Goytre 07:17 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:35 16:23 17:58
Penbidwal, after Foot Bridge 07:18 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:36 16:23 17:59
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:19 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:37 16:24 18:00
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:38 16:25 18:01
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:38 16:26 18:01
Monmouth Cap, nr Llangua Terrace 07:23 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:39 16:27 18:02
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 07:25 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:41 16:29 18:04
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 07:26 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:42 16:30 18:05
Pontrilas, adj Saw Mills 07:27 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:42 16:31
Wormbridge Grove Park (NE-bound) 07:29 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:45 16:33
Wormbridge, adj School 07:30 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:45 16:34
Wormbridge, adj Telephone Box 07:31 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:46 16:35
Wormbridge, opp Kilpeck Turn 07:32 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:46 16:35
Wormbridge Crizeley (NE-bound) 07:33 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:47 16:36
Didley, opp The Bound House 07:33 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:47 16:36
Allensmore, adj Lock's Garage 07:36 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:49 16:38
Allensmore, adj Winnal Turn 07:37 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:50 16:39
Allensmore, adj Moorfield Farm 07:38 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:50 16:39
Allensmore, adj Goose Pool 07:40 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:52 16:41
Allensmore, adj Webtree 07:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:52 16:42
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:47 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:53 16:43
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:49 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:54 16:44
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:52 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:55 16:45
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:56 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:57 16:47
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:59 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:58 16:49
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:02 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:00 16:51
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:05 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:01 16:52
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:08 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:03 16:54
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:14 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:06 16:58
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:16 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:07 16:59
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:17 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:08 17:00
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:19 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:09 17:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales