Bus Times

43 - Brecon - Abergavenny

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Abergavenny - Brecon

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:30 10:50 12:50 14:50
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 07:32 10:52 12:52 14:52
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 07:32 10:52 12:52 14:52
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 07:34 10:54 12:54 14:54
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:36 10:56 12:56 14:56
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 07:38 10:58 12:58 14:58
Abergavenny, o/s Nevill Hall Hospital 07:40 11:00 13:00 15:00
Llanwenarth, opp Lamb & Flag 07:41 11:01 13:01 15:01
Llanwenarth, before Pyscodlyn Farm 07:42 11:02 13:02 15:02
Llanwenarth Arms (o/s) 07:44 11:04 13:04 15:04
Glangrwyney Old Abbey Place 07:46 11:06 13:06 15:06
Glangrwyney Cwrt-y-Gollen 07:46 11:06 13:06 15:06
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 07:49 11:09 13:09 15:09
Crickhowell Square 07:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Llangattock Plas Derwen 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Llangynidr Village Hall 08:04 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 08:13 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Talybont-on-usk Post Office 08:14 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Pencelli Canal Bridge 08:17 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 08:21 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Cefn Brynich 08:26 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Brecon Dering Lines 08:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Brecon Barracks 08:30 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 08:32 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Brecon Hospital 08:32
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:34

Brecon - Abergavenny

Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56
Brecon Coleg Powys 15:59
Brecon Free Street 08:56 10:56 12:56 16:00
Brecon Barracks 08:57 10:57 12:57 16:01
Brecon Dering Lines 08:58 10:58 12:58 16:02
Cefn Brynich 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:06
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:11
Pencelli Canal Bridge 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:13
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:18
Llangynidr Village Hall 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:28
Llangattock Plas Derwen 09:37 11:37 13:37
Crickhowell Square 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Glangrwyney Cwrt-y-Gollen 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Glangrwyney Old Abbey Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Llanwenarth, o/s Garage 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Llanwenarth, after Pyscodlyn Farm 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Llanwenarth, o/s Lamb & Flag 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Abergavenny, opp Nevill Hall Hospital 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56

Related services

More information