Bus Times

43 - Brecon - Abergavenny

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Abergavenny - Brecon

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:25 10:43 12:43 14:43
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 07:26 10:44 12:44 14:44
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 07:26 10:45 12:45 14:45
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 07:28 10:46 12:46 14:46
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:30 10:49 12:49 14:49
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 07:32 10:52 12:52 14:52
Abergavenny, o/s Nevill Hall Hospital 07:34 10:54 12:54 14:54
Llanwenarth, opp Lamb & Flag 07:35 10:54 12:54 14:54
Llanwenarth, before Pyscodlyn Farm 07:36 10:56 12:56 14:56
Llanwenarth Arms (o/s) 07:38 10:57 12:57 14:57
Glangrwyney Old Abbey Place 07:40 10:59 12:59 14:59
Glangrwyney Cwrt-y-Gollen 07:40 10:59 12:59 14:59
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 07:43 11:02 13:02 15:02
Crickhowell Square 07:45 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Llangattock Plas Derwen 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Llangynidr Village Hall 07:58 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 08:09 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Talybont-on-usk Post Office 08:10 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Pencelli Canal Bridge 08:14 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 08:19 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Cefn Brynich 08:24 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Brecon Dering Lines 08:27 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Brecon Barracks 08:29 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 08:31 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51

Brecon - Abergavenny

Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 08:45 10:45 12:49 16:00
Brecon Coleg Powys 16:04
Brecon Free Street 08:45 10:45 12:49 16:05
Brecon Barracks 08:46 10:47 12:51 16:06
Brecon Dering Lines 08:47 10:48 12:52 16:08
Cefn Brynich 08:50 10:52 12:56 16:11
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 08:55 10:57 13:01 16:16
Pencelli Canal Bridge 08:59 11:02 13:06 16:20
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 09:04 11:08 13:12 16:26
Llangynidr Village Hall 09:15 11:18 13:22 16:38
Llangattock Plas Derwen 09:28 11:31 13:35
Crickhowell Square 09:35 11:38 13:42 16:50
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 09:35 11:38 13:42 16:50
Glangrwyney Cwrt-y-Gollen 09:37 11:40 13:44 16:52
Glangrwyney Old Abbey Place 09:38 11:41 13:45 16:53
Llanwenarth, o/s Garage 09:39 11:42 13:46 16:54
Llanwenarth, after Pyscodlyn Farm 09:40 11:44 13:48 16:56
Llanwenarth, o/s Lamb & Flag 09:42 11:45 13:49 16:57
Abergavenny, opp Nevill Hall Hospital 09:43 11:47 13:51 16:59
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 09:44 11:48 13:52 17:00
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 09:46 11:50 13:54 17:02
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 09:48 11:52 13:56 17:05
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:51 11:54 13:58 17:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales