Bus Times

70B - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Bulwell - Blenheim Ind Est - Snape Wood

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 06:35 07:35 08:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 06:36 07:36 08:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 22:46
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 06:36 07:36 08:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 22:46
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 06:36 07:36 08:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 22:46
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 06:37 07:37 08:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47 22:47
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:38 07:38 08:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48 22:48
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 06:39 07:39 08:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49 22:49
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 06:39 07:40 08:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 22:50
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 06:40 07:40 08:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:50 22:50
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 06:40 07:41 08:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 22:51
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 06:41 07:41 08:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51 22:51
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 06:42 07:43 08:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:53 22:53
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 06:43 07:44 08:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:54 22:54
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 06:43 07:45 08:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 22:55
Basford Church (Stop BA27) 06:44 07:46 08:16 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:56 22:56
Basford Road (Stop BA28) 06:45 07:47 08:17 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:57 22:57
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA29) 06:45 07:48 08:18 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:58 22:58
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA30) 06:46 07:49 08:19 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:59 22:59
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI16) 06:46 07:49 08:19 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:59 22:59
Cinderhill Greenwich Avenue (Stop CI17) 06:47 07:50 08:20 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:00 23:00
Cinderhill Christina Avenue (Stop CI18) 06:48 07:52 08:22 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:02 23:02
Cinderhill Sycamore Rise (Stop CI19) 06:49 07:52 08:22 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:02 23:02
Cinderhill Tricornia Drive (Stop CI20) 06:50 07:54 08:24 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 19:04 23:04
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 06:50 07:54 08:24 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:24 19:04 23:04
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 06:52 07:56 08:26 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 19:06 23:06
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 06:52 07:57 08:27 15:27 15:57 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 19:07 23:07
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 06:53 07:58 08:28 15:28 15:58 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:08 23:08
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 06:55 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:10 23:10

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport