Bus Times

71 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Percy Street - Bulwell - Morrisons

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Morrisons - Bulwell - Percy Street - Nottingham

Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) then every 30 minutes until 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:11 then hourly until
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 09:11 17:11
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 09:13 17:13
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 09:15 17:15
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 09:16 17:16
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 06:36 07:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:43 19:46 22:46
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 06:36 07:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:43 19:46 22:46
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 06:36 07:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:44 19:47 22:47
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 06:37 07:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:44 19:47 22:47
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 06:37 07:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:45 19:48 22:48
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 06:38 07:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:45 19:48 22:48
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI12) 06:39 07:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:47 19:50 22:50
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI13) 06:39 07:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:48 19:51 22:51
Cinderhill Nuthall Road (Stop CI14) 06:40 07:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:49 19:52 22:52
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI15) 06:41 07:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:53 22:53
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA31) 06:42 07:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:51 19:54 22:54
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA32) 06:43 07:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:52 19:55 22:55
Basford Road (Stop BA33) 06:43 07:28 08:58 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:53 19:55 22:55
Basford Church (Stop BA34) 06:44 07:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:54 19:56 22:56
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 06:45 07:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:55 19:57 22:57
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 06:47 07:32 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:57 19:59 22:59
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 06:48 07:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:58 19:59 22:59
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 06:49 07:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:59 20:00 23:00
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 06:49 07:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:59 20:00 23:00
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 06:50 07:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:05 19:00 20:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 06:51 07:36 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:06 19:01 20:01 23:01
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 06:52 07:37 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:07 19:02 20:02 23:02
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:53 07:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:08 19:03 20:03 23:03
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:55 07:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:10 19:05 20:05 23:05
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:56 07:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:12 19:07 20:07 23:07
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:58 07:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:13 19:08 20:08 23:08
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:59 07:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:15 19:10 20:10 23:10
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 07:01 07:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:16 19:11 20:11 23:11
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 07:02 07:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:18 19:13 20:13 23:13

Nottingham - Percy Street - Bulwell - Morrisons

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:21 16:51
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 08:21 16:51
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:21 16:51
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 08:22 16:52
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:23 16:53
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 08:24 16:54
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 08:25 16:55
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 08:25 16:55
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 08:26 16:56
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 08:26 16:56
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 08:28 16:58
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 08:29 16:59
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 08:30 17:00
Basford Church (Stop BA27) 08:31 17:01
Basford Road (Stop BA28) 08:32 17:02
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA29) 08:33 17:03
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA30) 08:34 17:04
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI06) 08:34 17:04
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI07) 08:35 17:05
Cinderhill Nuthall Road (Stop CI08) 08:36 17:06
Cinderhill Kelstern Close (Stop CI09) 08:36 17:06
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI10) 08:37 17:07
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI11) 08:39 17:09
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 08:39 17:09
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 08:40 17:10
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 08:42 17:12
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 08:43 17:13
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 08:43 17:13
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 08:45 17:15
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 08:46 17:16
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 08:47 17:17
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 08:48 17:18
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 08:49 17:19
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 08:50 17:20

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport