Bus Times

73 - Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Blaengarw - Bridgend via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

Blaengarw, at Terminus 08:40 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 08:41 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Blaengarw Hotel (o/s) 08:42 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s Nanthir Lodge) 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Blaengarw King Edward Street (o/s 117) 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Blaengarw, before Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:44 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Pontycymer Victoria Street (opp 114) 08:45 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Pontycymer, opp Rugby Club 08:45 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Pontycymer, after St David Street 08:46 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 08:47 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 08:48 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Pontycymer Oxford Street (opp 167) 08:48 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (opp 231) 08:49 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (adj 2) 08:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Pontycymer Pantygog (o/s 50) 08:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Old Tramway 08:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 08:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Lleust Pontyrhyl (o/s 59) 08:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Tylagwyn, nr Cwrdu Villas 08:52 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Tylagwyn (nr) 08:53 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Llangeinor, nr Brynawel 08:53 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Llangeinor, after Green Meadow 08:54 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon 08:54 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 08:56 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Llangeinor, after Heol Llwynyffynnon 08:57 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Llangeinor Bridge (before) 08:58 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Llangeinor House (before) 08:59 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 149) 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 111) 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bettws, before Pen Parcau 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 48) 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 19) 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bettws, opp Oddfellows 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bettws, before Heol Arfryn 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Bettws (after Trem y Mor) 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Brynmenyn Penbryn Road (o/s 10) 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 09:11 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 09:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Ynysawdre, o/s Comprehensive School 09:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Ynysawdre, before Heol y Bont 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Sarn, before Filco 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Sarn, after Post Office 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Sarn Bryncoch Road (opp Sarn Villas) 09:16 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 09:20 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 09:21 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 09:22 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 09:24 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Bridgend, after Pendre 09:24 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 09:25 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:28 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18

Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Bridgend, before Pendre 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Sarn Odeon (adj) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Sarn Bryncoch Road (before Sarn Villas) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Sarn, o/s Cemetery 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Sarn, before Post Office 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Sarn, opp Filco 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Ynysawdre, after Heol-y-Bont 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (o/s pool) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ynysawdre, opp Comprehensive School 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brynmenyn Penybryn Road (o/s 1) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Bettws (before Trem y Mor) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Bettws, after Heol Arfryn 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Bettws, adj Oddfellows 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Betws, in Heol Richard Price 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 121) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Bettws Heol Glannant (opp 55) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bettws, after Pen Parcau 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 162) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 224) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Bettws, o/s Pavillion 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Llangeinor Bridge (after) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Llangeinor, adj Green Meadow 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Tylagwyn (nr) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Lleust Pontyrhyl (adj 67) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Pant-y-Gog Pantygog (opp 54) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (opp 14) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (before 231) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Pontycymer Oxford Street 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Pontycymer, before St David Street 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Pontycymer, o/s Rugby Club 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Blaengarw, o/s Ffaldau Industrial Estate 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Blaengarw King Edward Street (opp 83) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s 167) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Blaengarw Hotel (opp) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Blaengarw, at Terminus 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales