Bus Times

73 - Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Blaengarw - Bridgend via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

Blaengarw, at Terminus 06:50 16:35 then hourly until 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 06:51 16:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Blaengarw Hotel (o/s) 06:52 16:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 06:52 16:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s Nanthir Lodge) 06:53 16:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Blaengarw King Edward Street (o/s 117) 06:53 16:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Blaengarw, before Ffaldau Industrial Estate 06:54 16:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Pontycymer Victoria Street (opp 114) 06:55 16:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pontycymer, opp Rugby Club 06:55 16:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Pontycymer, after St David Street 06:56 16:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 06:56 16:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 06:57 16:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Pontycymer Oxford Street (opp 167) 06:57 16:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (opp 231) 06:58 16:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (adj 2) 06:59 16:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Pontycymer Pantygog (o/s 50) 06:59 16:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Old Tramway 06:59 16:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 07:00 16:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:45
Lleust Pontyrhyl (o/s 59) 07:01 16:46 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:46
Tylagwyn, nr Cwrdu Villas 07:02 16:47 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tylagwyn (nr) 07:03 16:48 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:48
Llangeinor, nr Brynawel 07:04 16:49 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:48
Llangeinor, after Green Meadow 07:04 16:49 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:49
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon 20:49 21:49 22:49
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Llangeinor, after Heol Llwynyffynnon 20:54 21:54 22:54
Llangeinor Bridge (before) 07:05 16:50 19:50 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:49
Llangeinor House (before) 07:06 16:51 19:51 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:50
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 149) 07:10 16:55 19:55 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:54
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 111) 07:10 16:55 19:55 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bettws, before Pen Parcau 07:10 16:55 19:55 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 48) 07:11 16:56 19:56 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 19) 07:11 16:56 19:56 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bettws, opp Oddfellows 07:12 16:57 19:57 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bettws, before Heol Arfryn 07:13 16:58 19:58 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bettws (after Trem y Mor) 07:14 16:59 19:59 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brynmenyn Penbryn Road (o/s 10) 07:17 17:02 20:02 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 07:18 17:03 20:03 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 07:19 17:04 20:04 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ynysawdre, o/s Comprehensive School 07:19 17:04 20:04 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (opp pool) 07:20 17:05 20:05 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ynysawdre, before Heol y Bont 07:20 17:05 20:05 21:13 22:13 23:13
Sarn, before Filco 07:21 17:06 20:06 21:14 22:14 23:14
Sarn, after Post Office 07:22 17:07 20:07 21:15 22:15 23:15
Sarn Bryncoch Road (opp Sarn Villas) 07:23 17:08 20:08 21:15 22:15 23:15
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 07:27 17:12 20:12 21:18 22:18 23:18
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 07:28 17:13 20:13 21:19 22:19 23:19
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 07:29 17:14 20:14 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:31 17:16 20:16 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bridgend, after Pendre 07:31 17:16 20:16 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 07:32 17:17 20:17 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 07:33 17:18 20:18 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:35 17:20 20:20 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:36
Bridgend, after Station Hill 07:37
Bridgend Nolton Street (opp The Rhiw) 07:38
Bridgend, opp College 07:41
Bridgend, before Police Headquarters 07:43
Bridgend Industrial Estate, at ELAC Industrial Estate 07:46
Bridgend Industrial Estate, before Queens Road 07:47
Bridgend Industrial Estate Lansing Linde (nr former) 07:48
The Waterton Manor (nr former) 07:50
Waterton Remploy (nr former) 07:51

Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 16:30 17:30 18:30 then hourly until
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) 19:40 22:40
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:41 22:41
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:42 22:42
Bridgend, before Pendre 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43 22:43
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:44 22:44
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:44 22:44
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:45 22:45
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:46 22:46
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:47 22:47
Sarn Odeon (adj) 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:47 22:47
Sarn Bryncoch Road (before Sarn Villas) 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:50 22:50
Sarn, o/s Cemetery 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:51 22:51
Sarn, before Post Office 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:52 22:52
Sarn, opp Filco 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:52 22:52
Ynysawdre, after Heol-y-Bont 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:53 22:53
Ynysawdre Heol-yr-Ysgol (o/s pool) 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:53 22:53
Ynysawdre, opp Comprehensive School 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:54 22:54
Brynmenyn Gas Works (nr former) 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:54 22:54
Brynmenyn, in Jumbo Hill 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:55 22:55
Brynmenyn Penybryn Road (o/s 1) 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:55 22:55
Bettws (before Trem y Mor) 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:59 22:59
Bettws, after Heol Arfryn 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:59 22:59
Bettws, adj Oddfellows 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:00 23:00
Betws, in Heol Richard Price 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:01 23:01
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 121) 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:01 23:01
Bettws Heol Glannant (opp 55) 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:02 23:02
Bettws, after Pen Parcau 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:02 23:02
Bettws Heol Glannant (nr 162) 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:02 23:02
Bettws Heol Glannant (o/s 224) 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:02 23:02
Bettws, o/s Pavillion 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:03 23:03
Llangeinor Bridge (after) 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:05 23:05
Llangeinor, before Heol Llwynffynnon 20:07 23:07
Llangeinor Heol Pandy (below) 20:11 23:11
Llangeinor, after Heol Llwynyffynnon 20:12 23:12
Llangeinor, adj Green Meadow 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:14 23:14
Tylagwyn (nr) 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:16 23:16
Lleust Pontyrhyl (adj 67) 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:21 23:21
Pont-y-rhyl, nr Stack 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:22 23:22
Pant-y-Gog Pantygog (opp 54) 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:25 23:25
Pant-y-Gog Cuckoo Street (opp 14) 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:25 23:25
Pant-y-Gog Fenton Place (before 231) 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:25 23:25
Pontycymer Oxford Street 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:25 23:25
Pontycymer, after Richard Street 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:25 23:25
Pontycymer, at Pontycwmmer Square 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:25 23:25
Pontycymer, before St David Street 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:32 23:32
Pontycymer, o/s Rugby Club 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:32 23:32
Blaengarw, o/s Ffaldau Industrial Estate 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:32 23:32
Blaengarw King Edward Street (opp 83) 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:32 23:32
Blaengarw Nanthir Road (o/s 167) 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:33 23:33
Blaengarw, opp Community Centre 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:33 23:33
Blaengarw Hotel (opp) 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:33 23:33
Blaengarw, before Cross Street 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:33 23:33
Blaengarw, at Terminus 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:34 23:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information