Bus Times

79B - Turquoise Line - Nottingham - Bulwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Bulwell

Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 05:30 16:44 17:42 18:22 23:09
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 05:30 16:45 17:43 18:23 23:10
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 05:32 16:49 17:47 18:25 23:12
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 05:33 16:50 17:48 18:26 23:13
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W2) 05:34 16:52 17:50 18:28 23:15
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U3) 05:36 16:54 17:52 18:32 23:17
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y2) 05:37 16:56 17:54 18:33 23:18
Canning Circus (Stop CC08) 05:39 16:59 17:57 18:36 23:21
Radford Boden Street (Stop RA33) 05:39 17:00 17:58 18:36 23:21
Radford Peveril Street (Stop RA19) 05:40 17:01 17:59 18:37 23:22
Radford Hartley Road (Stop RA49) 05:42 17:02 18:00 18:39 23:24
Radford Player Street (Stop RA30) 05:42 17:03 18:01 18:39 23:24
Radford Gregory Boulevard (Stop RA31) 05:44 17:05 18:03 18:41 23:26
Bobbers Mill Chadwick Road (Stop RA32) 05:44 17:05 18:03 18:41 23:26
Whitemoor Aspley Lane (Stop WM18) 05:45 17:07 18:05 18:42 23:27
The Whitemoor (Stop WM19) 05:46 17:08 18:06 18:43 23:28
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 05:47 17:09 18:07 18:44 23:29
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 05:48 17:11 18:09 18:45 23:30
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 05:48 17:12 18:10 18:45 23:30
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 05:49 17:12 18:10 18:46 23:31
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 05:49 17:13 18:11 18:46 23:31
Aspley Broxtowe Avenue (Stop AS61) 05:50 17:14 18:12 18:47 23:32
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS62) 05:50 17:14 18:12 18:47 23:32
Aspley The Green (Stop AS63) 05:51 17:15 18:13 18:48 23:32
Aspley Bells Lane (Stop AS64) 05:51 17:16 18:14 18:48 23:33
Aspley Eltham Drive (Stop AS05) 05:51 17:16 18:14 18:48 23:33
Aspley Dulverton Vale (Stop AS06) 05:52 17:18 18:16 18:49 23:33
Cinderhill Walbrook Close (Stop AS07) 05:53 17:19 18:17 18:50 23:34
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 05:53 17:19 18:17 18:50 23:34
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 05:54 17:21 18:19 18:51 23:35
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 05:55 17:22 18:20 18:52 23:36
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 05:56 17:23 18:21 18:53 23:37
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 05:57 17:24 18:22 18:54 23:38
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 05:58 17:25 18:23 18:55 23:39
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 17:31
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 17:31
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 17:32
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 17:33
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 17:34
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 17:35
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 17:35
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 17:36
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 17:37
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 17:38
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 17:40

Nottingham - Bulwell

Arnold Front Street (Stand 1) 16:08 23:15
Redhill, adj James Street 16:09 23:16
Redhill, opp Galway Road 16:10 23:16
Daybrook, adj Furlong Avenue 16:11 23:17
Daybrook Oxclose Lane (SW-bound) 16:12 23:18
Bestwood Park, adj Roundwood Road 16:12 23:18
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP67) 16:14 23:19
Bestwood Park Wendling Gardens (Stop BP39) 16:15 23:20
Bestwood Park Hillington Rise (Stop BP40) 16:15 23:20
Bestwood Park Mosswood Crescent (Stop BP41) 16:16 23:20
Bestwood Park Bembridge Drive (Stop BP42) 16:17 23:21
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 16:18 23:22
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 16:19 23:22
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 16:20 23:23
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 16:21 23:24
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 16:21 23:24
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 16:22 23:25
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 16:22 23:25
Top Valley Duke Of St Albans (Stop TV01) 16:23 23:26
Warren Hill, adj Muirfield Road 16:24 23:27
Warren Hill, adj Stockdale Close 16:25 23:28
Warren Hill, opp Ruthwell Gardens 16:25 23:28
Warren Hill, opp Tithe Gardens 16:26 23:29
Rise Park, adj Iona Gardens 16:27 23:30
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 16:28 23:31
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP02) 16:30 23:33
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP05) 16:30
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP06) 16:32
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 16:32
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 16:33
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 16:34
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 16:35
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 16:36
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 16:38
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 16:38
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU02) 16:40

Related services

More information