Bus Times

937A - Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Brownhills West - Birmingham via Aldridge

Brownhills West The Rising Sun 18:17 then hourly until 22:17 23:17
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd 18:17 22:17 23:17
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 18:18 22:18 23:18
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 18:19 22:19 23:19
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 18:20 22:20 23:20
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 18:20 22:20 23:20
Brownhills Silver St 18:21 22:21 23:21
Brownhills Warren Place 18:21 22:21 23:21
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 18:22 22:22 23:22
Catshill, opp Friezeland Lane 18:23 22:23 23:23
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 18:23 22:23 23:23
Shire Oak (opp) 18:24 22:24 23:24
Shire Oak Hill (at) 18:25 22:25 23:25
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 18:26 22:26 23:26
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 18:26 22:26 23:26
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 18:27 22:27 23:27
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 18:28 22:28 23:28
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 18:29 22:29 23:29
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 18:29 22:29 23:29
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 18:30 22:30 23:30
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 18:30 22:30 23:30
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 18:31 22:31 23:31
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 18:32 22:32 23:32
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 18:33 22:33 23:33
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 18:33 22:33 23:33
Aldridge Post Office 18:34 22:34 23:34
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 18:35 22:35 23:35
Aldridge, before Portland Road 18:35 22:35 23:35
Aldridge, before Whetstone Lane 18:36 22:36 23:36
Aldridge, adj Hallcroft Way 18:36 22:36 23:36
Aldridge, adj St Francis School 18:37 22:37 23:37
Barr Common, opp Knights Hill 18:38 22:38 23:38
Barr Common, after Valley Nurseries 18:39 22:39 23:39
Barr Common, adj Little Hardwick Rd 18:40 22:40 23:40
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (SE-bound) 18:40 22:40 23:40
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 18:41 22:41 23:41
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 18:42 22:42 23:42
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 18:42 22:42 23:42
Streetly, opp Inglewood Grove 18:43 22:43 23:43
Streetly, adj Hardwick Arms 18:44 22:44 23:44
Streetly, after Foley Rd 18:44 22:44 23:44
Hundred Acre, opp The Milestone 18:45 22:45 23:45
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 18:46 22:46 23:46
Hundred Acre, adj Bridlewood 18:47 22:47 23:47
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 18:47 22:47 23:47
Hundred Acre, adj Hillside Drive 18:48 22:48 23:48
Hundred Acre, opp Moss Way 18:48 22:48 23:48
Hundred Acre, adj Brabham Crescent 18:49 22:49 23:49
Hundred Acre, adj School 18:50 22:50 23:50
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 18:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 18:51 22:51 23:51
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 18:53 22:53 23:53
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 18:53 22:53 23:53
Banners Gate School (adj) 18:54 22:54 23:54
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 18:55 22:55 23:55
Kingstanding, adj Hartley Rd 18:55 22:55 23:55
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 18:57 22:57 23:57
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 18:57 22:57
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 18:58 22:58
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 18:59 22:59
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 19:00 23:00
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 19:00 23:00
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 19:00 23:00
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 19:01 23:01
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 19:02 23:02
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 19:03 23:03
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 19:04 23:04
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 19:05 23:05
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 19:06 23:06
Newtown, before St Stephens St 19:10 23:10
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 19:11 23:11
Aston University, opp Price St 19:11 23:11
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 19:12 23:12
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 19:15 23:15
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 19:16 23:16

Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 19:35 20:17 then hourly until 23:17
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 19:35 20:17 23:17
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 19:36 20:18 23:18
Aston University, adj Price St 19:37 20:19 23:19
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 19:38 20:20 23:20
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 19:39 20:21 23:21
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 19:45 20:27 23:27
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 19:45 20:27 23:27
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 19:46 20:28 23:28
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 19:47 20:29 23:29
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 19:47 20:29 23:29
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 19:48 20:30 23:30
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 19:48 20:30 23:30
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 19:49 20:31 23:31
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 19:50 20:32 23:32
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 19:50 20:32 23:32
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 19:51 20:33 23:33
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 19:51 20:33 23:33
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 19:52 20:34 23:34
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 19:53 20:35 23:35
Kingstanding, opp Hartley Rd 19:54 20:36 23:36
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 19:55 20:37 23:37
Banners Gate School (opp) 19:56 20:38 23:38
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 19:56 20:38 23:38
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 19:57 20:39 23:39
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 19:57 20:39 23:39
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 19:59 20:41 23:41
Hundred Acre, opp School 20:00 20:42 23:42
Hundred Acre, opp Brabham Crescent 20:00 20:42 23:42
Hundred Acre, adj Moss Way 20:01 20:43 23:43
Hundred Acre, opp Hillside Drive 20:01 20:43 23:43
Hundred Acre, opp Bridle Lane 20:01 20:43 23:43
Hundred Acre, adj Blackwood Drive 20:02 20:44 23:44
Hundred Acre, opp Bridlewood 20:02 20:44 23:44
Hundred Acre, adj Manor Rd 20:03 20:45 23:45
Hundred Acre, adj The Milestone 20:04 20:46 23:46
Streetly, after Foley Rd 20:05 20:47 23:47
Streetly, after Chester Rd 20:06 20:48 23:48
Streetly, adj Inglewood Grove 20:06 20:48 23:48
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 20:07 20:49 23:49
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 20:07 20:49 23:49
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill 20:08 20:50 23:50
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (NW-bound) 20:09 20:51 23:51
Barr Common, opp Little Hardwick Rd 20:09 20:51 23:51
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 20:10 20:52 23:52
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 20:11 20:53 23:53
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 20:12 20:54 23:54
Aldridge, opp Hallcroft Way 20:13 20:55 23:55
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 20:13 20:55 23:55
Aldridge, after Portland Road 20:14 20:56 23:56
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 20:15 20:57 23:57
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 20:16 20:58 23:58
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 20:17 20:59 23:59
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 20:18 21:00 00:00
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 20:19 21:01 00:01
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 20:19 21:01 00:01
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 20:20 21:02 00:02
Leighswood, adj Northgate 20:20 21:02 00:02
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 20:22 21:04 00:04
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 20:23 21:05 00:05
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 20:24 21:06 00:06
Shire Oak Hill (on) 20:24 21:06 00:06
Shire Oak (adj) 20:25 21:07 00:07
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 20:26 21:08 00:08
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 20:26 21:08 00:08
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 20:27 21:09 00:09
Brownhills, after Warren Place 20:28 21:10 00:10
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 20:28 21:10 00:10
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 20:29 21:11 00:11
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North 20:30 21:12 00:12
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 20:31 21:13 00:13
Brownhills West, opp Hednesford Rd 20:32 21:14 00:14
Brownhills West The Rising Sun 20:33 21:15 00:15

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands