Bus Times

937A - Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Brownhills West - Birmingham via Aldridge

Brownhills West The Rising Sun 10:17 then hourly until 22:17 23:17
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd 10:17 22:17 23:17
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 10:18 22:18 23:18
Ogley Hay The Parade 10:19 22:19 23:19
Brownhills Lichfield Rd 10:20 22:20 23:20
Brownhills Brickiln St 10:20 22:20 23:20
Brownhills Silver St 10:21 22:21 23:21
Brownhills Warren Place 10:21 22:21 23:21
Catshill Anchor Bridge 10:22 22:22 23:22
Catshill Friezeland Lane 10:23 22:23 23:23
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 10:23 22:23 23:23
Shire Oak 10:24 22:24 23:24
Shire Oak Hill 10:25 22:25 23:25
Castlefort Sts Corner 10:26 22:26 23:26
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 10:26 22:26 23:26
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 10:27 22:27 23:27
Leighswood, adj Walton Rd 10:28 22:28 23:28
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 10:29 22:29 23:29
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 10:29 22:29 23:29
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 10:30 22:30 23:30
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 10:30 22:30 23:30
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 10:31 22:31 23:31
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 10:32 22:32 23:32
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 10:33 22:33 23:33
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 10:33 22:33 23:33
Aldridge Post Office 10:34 22:34 23:34
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 10:35 22:35 23:35
Aldridge, before Portland Road 10:35 22:35 23:35
Aldridge, before Whetstone Lane 10:36 22:36 23:36
Aldridge, adj Hallcroft Way 10:36 22:36 23:36
Aldridge, adj St Francis School 10:37 22:37 23:37
Barr Common, opp Knights Hill 10:38 22:38 23:38
Barr Common, after Valley Nurseries 10:39 22:39 23:39
Barr Common, adj Little Hardwick Rd 10:40 22:40 23:40
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (SE-bound) 10:40 22:40 23:40
Foley Arms (opp) 10:41 22:41 23:41
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 10:42 22:42 23:42
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 10:42 22:42 23:42
Streetly, opp Inglewood Grove 10:43 22:43 23:43
Streetly, adj Hardwick Arms 07:34 08:39 09:44 10:44 22:44 23:44
Streetly, adj Foley Rd 07:34 08:39 09:44 10:44 22:44 23:44
Hundred Acre, opp The Milestone 07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 22:45 23:45
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 22:46 23:46
Hundred Acre, adj Bridlewood 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 22:47 23:47
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 22:47 23:47
Hundred Acre, adj Hillside Drive 07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 22:48 23:48
Hundred Acre, opp Moss Way 07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 22:48 23:48
Hundred Acre, adj Brabham Crescent 07:39 08:44 09:49 10:49 22:49 23:49
Hundred Acre, adj School 07:40 08:45 09:50 10:50 22:50 23:50
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 07:40 08:45 09:50 10:50 22:50 23:50
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 07:41 08:46 09:51 10:51 22:51 23:51
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 22:53 23:53
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 22:53 23:53
Banners Gate School (adj) 07:44 08:49 09:54 10:54 22:54 23:54
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 22:55 23:55
Kingstanding, adj Hartley Rd 07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 22:55 23:55
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 07:47 08:52 09:57 10:57 22:57 23:57
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 07:47 08:52 09:57 10:57 22:57
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 07:48 08:53 09:58 10:58 22:58
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 07:49 08:54 09:59 10:59 22:59
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 23:00
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 23:00
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 23:00
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 07:51 08:56 10:01 11:01 23:01
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 07:52 08:57 10:02 11:02 23:02
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 07:53 08:58 10:03 11:03 23:03
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 07:54 08:59 10:04 11:04 23:04
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 23:05
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 07:56 09:01 10:06 11:06 23:06
Newtown St Stephens St 08:00 09:05 10:10 11:10 23:10
Aston University Lower Tower St 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:11 23:11
Aston University, opp Price St 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:11 23:11
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 08:02 09:07 10:12 11:12 23:12
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 08:05 09:10 10:15 11:15 23:15
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 23:16

Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 08:07 09:12 10:17 then hourly until 23:17
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 08:07 09:12 10:17 23:17
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 08:08 09:13 10:18 23:18
Aston University, adj Price St 08:09 09:14 10:19 23:19
Aston University Lower Tower St 08:10 09:15 10:20 23:20
Newtown St Stephens St 08:11 09:16 10:21 23:21
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 08:17 09:22 10:27 23:27
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 08:17 09:22 10:27 23:27
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 08:18 09:23 10:28 23:28
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 08:19 09:24 10:29 23:29
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 08:19 09:24 10:29 23:29
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 08:20 09:25 10:30 23:30
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 08:20 09:25 10:30 23:30
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 08:21 09:26 10:31 23:31
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 08:22 09:27 10:32 23:32
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 08:22 09:27 10:32 23:32
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 08:23 09:28 10:33 23:33
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 08:23 09:28 10:33 23:33
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 08:24 09:29 10:34 23:34
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 08:25 09:30 10:35 23:35
Kingstanding, opp Hartley Rd 08:26 09:31 10:36 23:36
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 08:27 09:32 10:37 23:37
Banners Gate School (opp) 08:28 09:33 10:38 23:38
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 08:28 09:33 10:38 23:38
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 08:29 09:34 10:39 23:39
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 08:29 09:34 10:39 23:39
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 08:31 09:36 10:41 23:41
Hundred Acre, opp School 08:32 09:37 10:42 23:42
Hundred Acre, opp Brabham Crescent 08:32 09:37 10:42 23:42
Hundred Acre, adj Moss Way 08:33 09:38 10:43 23:43
Hundred Acre, opp Hillside Drive 08:33 09:38 10:43 23:43
Hundred Acre, opp Bridle Lane 08:33 09:38 10:43 23:43
Hundred Acre, adj Blackwood Drive 08:34 09:39 10:44 23:44
Hundred Acre, opp Bridlewood 08:34 09:39 10:44 23:44
Hundred Acre, adj Manor Rd 08:35 09:40 10:45 23:45
Hundred Acre, adj The Milestone 08:36 09:41 10:46 23:46
Streetly, after Foley Rd 08:37 09:42 10:47 23:47
Streetly, after Chester Rd 08:38 09:43 10:48 23:48
Streetly, adj Inglewood Grove 10:48 23:48
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 10:49 23:49
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 10:49 23:49
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill 10:50 23:50
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (NW-bound) 10:51 23:51
Barr Common, opp Little Hardwick Rd 10:51 23:51
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 10:52 23:52
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 10:53 23:53
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 10:54 23:54
Aldridge, opp Hallcroft Way 10:55 23:55
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 10:55 23:55
Aldridge, after Portland Road 10:56 23:56
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 10:57 23:57
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 10:58 23:58
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 10:59 23:59
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 11:00 00:00
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 11:01 00:01
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 11:01 00:01
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 11:02 00:02
Leighswood, adj Northgate 11:02 00:02
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 11:04 00:04
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 11:05 00:05
Castlefort Sts Corner 11:06 00:06
Shire Oak Hill 11:06 00:06
Shire Oak 11:07 00:07
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 11:08 00:08
Catshill Friezeland Lane 11:08 00:08
Catshill Anchor Bridge 11:09 00:09
Brownhills, after Warren Place 11:10 00:10
Brownhills Brickiln St 11:10 00:10
Brownhills Lichfield Rd 11:11 00:11
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North 11:12 00:12
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 11:13 00:13
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd 11:14 00:14
Brownhills West The Rising Sun 11:15 00:15

Related services

More information