The Folly, Tyne & Wear
Stops in The Folly
Map- Folly (NE-Bound) ↗ 10A 877N 891N
- Folly (SW-Bound) ↙ 10A 877N
- Folly Lane-Alma Terrace (E-Bound) → 10A 877N
- Folly Lane-Alma Terrace (W-Bound) ← 10A 877N 891N
- Folly Lane-Dyke Head (E-Bound) → 10A 877N
- Folly Lane-Dyke Head (NW-Bound) ↖ 10A 877N 891N
- Lead Lane-Folly Farm (E-Bound) → 10A 891N
- Lead Road-Burnhills Gardens (W-Bound) ← 10A 877N
- Lead Road-Croxdale Terrace (SW-Bound) ↙ 10A 877N
- Lead Road-Dyke Heads Lane (E-Bound) → 10A 877N 891N
Bus services
- 10A Blackhall Mill - Newcastle via High Spen, Rockwood Hill, Crawcrook, Ryton, Blaydon, Metrocentre Go North East
- 877N High Spen - Thorp Academy via Rockwood Hill, Greenside, Folly, Woodside, Crawcrook Go North East
- 891N High Spen - St Thomas More Catholic Scool via Rockwood Hill, Greenside, Folly, Woodside, Clara Vale, Crawcrook, Ryton, Stella Go North East