🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Ensignbus

This is an unofficial and probably incomplete fleet list for Ensignbus.

It only lists vehicles that have ever appeared in the live bus tracking system.

Thanks to the marvels of modern technology, you can see where a particular vehicle has been recently, and which vehicles have operated a particular service. This is sometimes inaccurate, e.g. when ticket machines/tracking equipment are swapped between vehicles.

Edit

Last tracked Type Livery BrandingNotesPrevious reg
101 PIJ 601 22 18 Apr 12:05 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Ensignbus
LG52 DDAFlickr Edit
102 LX53 BAA 88 20 Mar 09:55 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
103 LX53 BBZ 73 20 Mar 16:50 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
109 LJ54 BDO 44 13 Jul 17:57 Volvo B7TL Alexander ALX400
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
110 LJ54 BDV 73A 26 Jun 23:15 Volvo B7TL Alexander ALX400
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
111 PO58 NPG 73A 11 Jul 08:45 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
112 PO58 NPJ 44 14 Jul 22:43 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
113 PO58 NPK 22 1 Jul 12:27 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
114 PO58 NPN 22 14 Jul 17:37 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
115 PO58 NPP 44 27 Jun 18:07 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
116 PO58 NPU 22 11 Jul 09:04 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
117 PO58 NPV 44 10 Jul 06:16 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
118 PO58 NPX 44 14 Jul 23:24 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
119 PO58 NPY 73A 14 Jul 21:12 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
120 PO58 NRE 44 14 Jul 10:12 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
121 PL08 YLZ 22 9 Jul 23:22 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
ex SandersFlickr Edit
122 PL08 YMA 22 14 Jul 18:48 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
ex SandersFlickr Edit
123 PO58 KPN 44 9 Jul 08:18 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
124 PO58 KPP 44 13 Jul 16:21 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
125 PO58 KPR 44 13 Jul 06:30 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
126 PO58 KPT 44 14 Jul 16:16 Volvo B9TL Optare Olympus
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
127 LX15 GOK 44 14 Jul 19:01 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
128 LX15 GOP 44 13 Jul 19:06 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
129 LX15 GOU 44 14 Jul 06:25 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
130 LX15 GPY 73A 14 Jul 08:35 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
131 LX15 GVE 73A 14 Jul 23:16 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
133 BJ11 EAA 44 14 Jul 18:41 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
134 BJ11 EBN 22 14 Jul 16:50 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
140 LX17 DZA 44 14 Jul 15:42 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
141 LX17 DZB 44 13 Jul 13:24 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
142 LX17 DZC 22 13 Jul 17:43 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
143 LX17 DZD 73A 12 Jul 23:24 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
144 LX17 DZE 22 14 Jul 19:26 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
145 LX17 DZF 73A 14 Jul 20:40 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
146 LX17 DZG 44 14 Jul 19:07 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
147 LX17 DZH 22 14 Jul 06:35 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
148 LX17 DZJ 22 14 Jul 17:31 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
149 LX17 DZK 44 13 Jul 08:19 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
150 LX17 GKL 44 14 Jul 18:37 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus green
Flickr Edit
151 LX67 DDU 44 14 Jul 17:17 BCI Excellence
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
403 LX66 GXE BCI Enterprise
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
501 EU62 BSV 22 19 Mar 18:07 Volvo B5LH Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
502 EU62 BSY 22 20 Mar 13:01 Volvo B5LH Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
503 EU62 BTF 73A 22 Mar 06:49 Volvo B5LH Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
504 EU62 BYM 22 20 Mar 14:47 Volvo B5LH Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
505 EU62 BYR 22 20 Mar 13:47 Volvo B5LH Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
506 EU62 BVD 22 20 Mar 14:06 Volvo B5LH Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
601 CX65 BUF 22 13 Jul 15:06 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
99Flickr Edit
702 PX61 AYA 88 19 Mar 15:19 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
703 PX12 BSY X80 23 Feb 16:38 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
704 PX12 BSZ 22 20 Mar 18:30 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
705 YY18 THK 22 14 Jun 19:03 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Ensignbus
ex YourbusFlickr Edit
706 YY18 THN 22 5 Jul 19:03 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Ensignbus
ex YourbusFlickr Edit
707 YY18 THU 44 11 Jul 19:29 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Ensignbus
ex YourbusFlickr Edit
708 YY18 THV 22 14 Jun 18:53 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Ensignbus
ex YourbusFlickr Edit
709 YY18 THX 22 17 Jun 17:34 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Ensignbus
ex YourbusFlickr Edit
710 YY18 THZ 44 17 Jun 18:29 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Ensignbus
ex YourbusFlickr Edit
714 YN62 AOH X80 21 Mar 07:23 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
715 MX62 ARF 44 20 Mar 19:02 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
716 YX60 EOR 44 19 Mar 18:41 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
717 YX60 EOS X80 16 Mar 12:16 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
718 YX60 EOT 22 17 Mar 18:32 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
719 SK15 HBB 22 20 Mar 07:25 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
720 YX09 FLD 66 20 Mar 10:54 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
721 YX11 HNT 88 20 Mar 05:32 ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
790 LJ56 ONN ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
791 LJ56 ONP ADL Enviro200
Ensignbus
Flickr Edit
792 LJ56 ONS ADL Enviro200
Flickr Edit