bustimes.org

Southern Vectis

This is an unofficial and probably incomplete list of Southern Vectis vehicles (well, ticket machines) that have ever appeared in the live bus tracking system.

Thanks to the marvels of modern technology, you can see where a particular vehicle has been recently, and which vehicles have operated a particular service. This is sometimes inaccurate, e.g. when ticket machines/tracking equipment are moved between vehicles.

There’s also a list of all Go South Coast vehicles.

Edit

Last tracked Type Livery Name Notes Previous reg Special features
1111 VDL 744 TNB 3 Sep 14:09 Scania CN270UD OmniCity
Island Breezers
Phoenix HW58 ASX open top Flickr Edit
1129 HF58 KCG 2 16:56 Scania CN230UD OmniCity
Bluestar
Flickr Edit
1130 HF58 KCJ 62 16:41 Scania CN230UD OmniCity
Bluestar
Flickr Edit
1131 HF58 KCK 68 16:39 Scania CN230UD OmniCity
Bluestar
Flickr Edit
1141 HF09 BKA 38 17:00 Scania CN230UD OmniCity
Salisbury Reds
Flickr Edit
1145 HW09 BBZ 71 17:01 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Salisbury Reds
Flickr Edit
1146 HW09 BCE 4 17:00 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1147 HW09 BCF 1 18 Nov 13:40 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1148 HW09 BCK 1 17:00 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1149 HW09 BCO 3 22 Nov 22:06 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1150 HW09 BCU 1 17:00 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1151 HW09 BCV 9 17:00 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1152 HW09 BAA 37 17:00 Scania N270UD OmniCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
1401 HF09 FVU TNB 19 Sep 16:27 Scania N230UD Optare Visionaire
Island Breezers
open top Flickr Edit
1402 HF09 FVV TNB 24 Oct 15:20 Scania N230UD Optare Visionaire
Island Breezers
open top Flickr Edit
1403 HF09 FVW Scania N230UD Optare Visionaire
Island Breezers
open top Flickr Edit
1514 HW62 CXR 72 16:16 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1517 HW62 CZY 59 16:16 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1518 HW62 CAO 73 16:20 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1519 HW62 CCD 59 20 Nov 16:20 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1520 HW62 CEJ 6 16:56 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1521 HW62 CMZ 7 16:56 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1522 HW62 CNA 9 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1523 HW62 CNE 2 16:57 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1524 HW62 CNU 7 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1525 HW62 CLV 5 16:55 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1526 HW62 CMU 9 17 Nov 09:14 ADL Enviro400
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
1579 HW63 FHA 7 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1580 HW63 FHB 1 16:56 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1585 HW63 FHG 7 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1587 HW63 FHJ 3 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1588 HW63 FHK 8 17:01 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1589 HW63 FHL 7 16:54 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1590 HW63 FHM 1 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1591 HW63 FHN 9 16:56 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1592 HW63 FHO 12 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1593 HW63 FHP 7 19 Nov 16:58 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1594 HW63 FHR 2 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1595 HF64 BSV 1 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1596 HF64 BSX 1 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1613 HJ16 HSC 1 16:56 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1614 HJ16 HSD 5 16:55 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1615 HJ16 HSE 9 16:58 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1616 HJ16 HSF 5 16:58 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1617 HJ16 HSG 3 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1618 HJ16 HSK 9 17:00 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1619 HJ16 HSL 3 16:58 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1620 HJ16 HSN 9 16:58 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1621 HJ16 HSO 9 21 Nov 23:16 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1622 HJ16 HSU 9 16:58 ADL Enviro400
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1656 HW67 AHP 3 16:56 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1657 HW67 AHU 2 16:56 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1658 HW67 AHV 2 17:00 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1659 HW67 AHX 8 17:01 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1660 HW67 AHY 8 16:58 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1661 HW67 AHZ 7 21 Nov 19:31 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1662 HW67 AJO 3 16:58 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1663 HW67 AJU 9 16:58 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1664 HW67 AJV 2 16:54 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1665 HW67 AJY 3 16:58 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1666 HW67 AKF 8 17:00 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1667 HW67 AKG 2 17:00 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1668 HW67 AKJ 2 17:00 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1669 HW67 AKK 3 17:01 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1670 HW67 AKN 9 16:59 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1671 HW67 AKO 3 17:00 ADL Enviro400 MMC
Southern Vectis
USB charging Flickr Edit
1928 W498 WGH Volvo B7TL Plaxton President
ex London General Flickr Edit
1991 WDL 691 TNB 30 Oct 10:44 Volvo B7TL Plaxton President
Island Breezers
HW52 EPK open top Flickr Edit
1992 GSK 962 TNB 31 Oct 10:34 Volvo B7TL Plaxton President
Island Breezers
HW52 EPL open top Flickr Edit
2007 HF58 HTO 2 17:02 Scania CN230UB OnmiCity
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
2733 HF65 CXE 682 20 Nov 16:41 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Bluestar
USB charging Flickr Edit
2735 HF65 CXH 67 16:20 ADL Enviro200 MMC
Bluestar
USB charging Flickr Edit
3326 HW54 BUU 72 08:45 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton Mini Pointer
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
3803 HW62 CGF 39 14:35 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3804 HW62 CGO 22 13:21 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3805 HW62 CGY 39 12 Nov 14:30 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3806 HW62 CHC 24 20 Nov 12:47 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3807 HW62 CHZ 32 14 Nov 13:22 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3808 HW62 CJE 22 20 Nov 12:44 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3809 HW62 CJJ 39 17 Nov 14:29 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3811 HW62 CKY 22 10 Nov 13:38 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
3813 HW62 CMV 52 15:52 Optare Solo SR
Southern Vectis
Flickr Edit
3814 HW62 CMY 292 15:36 Optare Solo SR
Vectis Blue
Flickr Edit
Training SV 1 55 18 Nov 12:51 Spare ticket machine
Training SV 2 12 10 Nov 15:22 Spare ticket machine