bustimes.org

The Blackburn Bus Company

This is an unofficial and probably incomplete fleet list for The Blackburn Bus Company.

It only lists vehicles that have ever appeared in the live bus tracking system.

Thanks to the marvels of modern technology, you can see where a particular vehicle has been recently, and which vehicles have operated a particular service. This is sometimes inaccurate, e.g. when ticket machines/tracking equipment are swapped between vehicles.

There’s also a list of all Transdev Blazefield vehicles.

Edit

Last tracked Type Livery BrandingPrevious regDepotSpecial features
100 R100 TDV 152 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
RibbleYJ04 LYGIntackFlickr Edit
220 YJ16 DVH 6A 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
221 YJ16 DVK 6 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
222 YJ16 DVL 6 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
223 YJ16 DVM Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
224 YJ16 DVN 7 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
225 YJ16 DVO 7 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
226 YJ16 DVP 6 16:58 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
227 YJ16 DVR 6 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
228 YJ16 DVT 6 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
229 YJ16 DVU 7 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
230 YJ16 DVV 7A 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
231 YJ16 DVW 7A 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
232 YJ16 DVX 7 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
233 YJ16 DVY 6A 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
234 YJ16 DVZ Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
235 YJ16 DWA 6A 17:07 Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
236 YJ16 DWC Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
237 YJ16 DWD Optare Versa
The Blackburn Bus Company
6/7IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
292 YJ68 FVW 464 17:07 Optare Versa
Pride of the North
IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
293 YJ68 FVX 7 17:07 Optare Versa
Pride of the North
IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
455 YJ05 FNO 7 17:07 Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse Urban
The Blackburn Bus Company
IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
501 YX69 NTA 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit*
502 YX69 NTC 1 17:00 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1Flickr Edit
503 YX69 NTD 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit*
504 YX69 NTF 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1USB chargingFlickr Edit
505 YX69 NTG 1 17:03 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit*
506 YX69 NTJ 1 17:06 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
507 YX69 NTK 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit*
508 YX69 NTL 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
509 YX69 NTM 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
510 YX69 NTN 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
511 YX69 NTO 1 17:07 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
512 YX69 NTT 1 17:06 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
513 YX69 NTU 1 17:06 ADL Enviro200 MMC
The Blackburn Bus Company
The 1IntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit*
566 B10 YKR 22 17:06 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Valleyline
X566 YUGIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
567 B10 YKS 22 17:07 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Valleyline
X567 YUGIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
573 B10 YKT 22 17:07 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Valleyline
X573 YUGIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
574 B10 YKV 22 17:07 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Valleyline
X574 YUGIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
1014 YD02 UMW 4 17:07 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1092 B10 YKW 22 17:07 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Valleyline
PO51 MUUIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
1096 PO51 MVA Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1097 PN02 HVV Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1099 PN02 HVX Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1100 PN02 HVW Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1101 PN02 HWA 860 16:51 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1102 PN02 HVJ Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1103 PN02 HVK 22 17:07 Volvo B10BLE Wright Renown
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit
1700 BU03 SXK Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse Urban
The Blackburn Bus Company
IntackFlickr Edit
1863 FJ58 LSZ 24 17:07 Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
The Blackburn Bus Company
IntackFlickr Edit
1864 FJ58 LTE 6 17:07 Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
The Blackburn Bus Company
IntackFlickr Edit
1865 FJ58 LTT 24 17:07 Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
The Blackburn Bus Company
IntackFlickr Edit
1872 BD12 TDX Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
1873 BD12 TDZ Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
1874 BD12 TEJ Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
1875 BD12 TEO Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
1876 BD12 TEU Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
1877 BD12 TEV Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
1878 BD12 TEY Volvo B7RLE Wright Eclipse 2
Lancashire United
IntackFlickr Edit*
2754 PJ05 ZWA Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Pride of the North
IntackFlickr Edit
2755 PJ05 ZWB 152 17:06 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Pride of the North
IntackFlickr Edit
2756 PJ05 ZWC Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
2757 PJ05 ZWD 152 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
2758 PJ05 ZWE Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
2759 PJ05 ZWF 152 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
2760 PJ05 ZWG 152 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
2761 PJ05 ZWH 152 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
2762 PJ05 ZWK 152 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Hotline
IntackFlickr Edit
3601 X1 VTD X41 17:00 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Red Express
YJ53 CZYIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3602 X2 VTD X41 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Red Express
YC53 MXNIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3603 X3 VTD X41 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Red Express
YC53 MXMIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3604 X4 VTD X41 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Red Express
YC53 MXPIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3605 X5 VTD X41 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Red Express
YC53 MXRIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit
3606 X6 VTD X41 17:07 Volvo B7TL Wright Eclipse Gemini
Red Express
YX53 MXOIntackUSB chargingFlickr Edit