658 - Saughall Massey, Kingfisher Way to St. Marys College via Saughall Massey Road, Beechwood, Hurrall Road, Birkenhead Park Station
- Registration number
- PC1036656/122
- Type
- School or Works
- Supported by subsidy?
- No
- Authorities
- Merseytravel pte
Variation history
-
- Received 28 Jul 23
- Effective 3 Sep 23
- Cancelled
- Short notice
Operating between Saughall Massey, Kingfisher Way and St. Marys College given service number 658 effective from 03 September 2023.
-
- Received 26 Aug 20
- Effective 26 Aug 20
- End 4 Jan 21
- Expired
- Short notice
Temporary change to a closed school service
Operating between Saughall Massey, Kingfisher Way and St. Marys College given service number 658 effective from 26 August 2020. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 19 Feb 19
- Effective 29 Apr 19
- Registered
School days only
From: Saughall Massey, Kingfisher Way
To: St. Marys College
Via: Saughall Massey Road, Beechwood, Hurrall Road, Birkenhead Park Station
Name or No.: 658 /
Service type: School or Works
Effective date: 29 April 2019
Other details: School days only
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data