14C - PEN-Y-MAES to HOLYWELL via CARMEL, CAERWYS AND LIXWM
- Registration number
- PG1059685/14
- Type
- Normal Stopping
- Supported by subsidy?
- Yes, FLINTSHIRE COUNCIL
- Authorities
- Flintshire County Council
Variation history
-
- Received 28 Dec 18
- Effective 2 Jan 19
- Cancelled
- Short notice
Cancellation
Operating between PEN-Y-MAES and HOLYWELL given service number 14C / effective from 02 January 2019.
-
- Received 29 Mar 10
- Effective 1 Jun 10
- Registered
Amend Timetable - the 1810 journey to be discontinued on Monday-Fridays
Operating between PEN-Y-MAES and HOLYWELL given service number 14C effective from 01-Jun-2010. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 2 Jul 08
- Effective 1 Sep 08
- Registered
Amend Timetable.
Operating between PEN-Y-MAES and HOLYWELL given service number 14C effective from 01-Sep-2008. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 18 Jul 07
- Effective 1 Sep 07
- Registered
- Short notice
MONDAYS TO SATURDAYS
APPROX EVERY 2 HOURS.
FROM 0800 TO 1300
S 7 (2) (A)
Revised route and timetableOperating between PEN-Y-MAES and HOLYWELL given service number 14C effective from 01-Sep-2007. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 16 Apr 07
- Effective 2 Jun 07
- Withdrawn
- Short notice
Revise Saturday timetable.
-
- Received 2 Aug 06
- Effective 7 Aug 06
- Registered
- Short notice
MONDAYS TO SATURDAYS
APPROX EVERY 2 HOURS.
FROM 0800 TO 1300
S 7 (2) (A)From: PEN-Y-MAES
To: HOLYWELL
Via: CARMEL, CAERWYS AND LIXWM
Name or No: H1
Service Type: Normal Stopping
Effective Date: 07-Aug-2006
Other Details: MONDAYS TO SATURDAYS
APPROX EVERY 2 HOURS.
FROM 0800 TO 1300
S 7 (2) (A)
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data