296 - Tayport, Scotscraig Drive to Greyfriars Primary School
- Registration number
- PM0000004/416
- Type
- Normal Stopping
- Supported by subsidy?
- No
- Authorities
- Fife Council
Variation history
-
- Received 18 Jun 14
- Effective 18 Aug 14
- Cancelled
Revised route: Afternoon journey commences from Lamond Drive.
Operating between Tayport, Scotscraig Drive and Greyfriars Primary School given service number 296 effective from 18-Aug-2014.
-
- Received 6 Mar 12
- Effective 12 Mar 12
- Registered
- Short notice
Revised route: Afternoon journey commences from Lamond Drive.
Operating between Tayport, Scotscraig Drive and Greyfriars Primary School given service number 296 effective from 12-Mar-2012. To amend Route.
-
- Received 15 Feb 11
- Effective 21 Feb 11
- End 15 Apr 11
- Expired
- Short notice
Revised route: to omit Nelson Steet until 15 April or on completion of works.
Operating between Tayport, Scotscraig Drive and Greyfriars Primary School given service number 296 effective from 21-Feb-2011. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 17 Jul 09
- Effective 17 Aug 09
- Registered
- Short notice
Schooldays only
From: Tayport, Scotscraig Drive
To: Greyfriar's Primary School
Via:
Name or No: 296
Service Type: Normal Stopping
Effective Date: 17-Aug-2009
Other Details: Schooldays only
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data