Bus Times

022 - London - Ramsgate

A coach service operated by National Express Shuttle

Ramsgate - London

Ramsgate Harbour (Stop D) 06:40 08:10 12:20 15:20 18:50
Dumpton, opp Racing Greyhound 06:44 08:15 12:25 15:25 18:55
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 06:48 08:20 12:30 15:30 19:00
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:51 08:23 19:03
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:54 08:26 19:06
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane Post Office 06:57 08:30 19:10
Cliftonville, adj Darwin Court 07:00 08:33 19:13
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop B) 07:05 08:40 12:45 15:45 19:20
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 07:09 08:44 12:50 15:50 19:25
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 07:12 08:47 12:53 15:53 19:28
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 07:40 09:10 13:25 16:25 19:55
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 07:45 09:15 13:30 16:30 20:00
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 07:55 16:40
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 1) 20:50
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 08:05 16:50
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:40 09:50 14:05
Eltham Road Westhorne Avenue (Stop WP) 09:15 10:25 14:40 17:40 21:05
Lewisham Clock Tower (Stop R) 09:30 10:35 14:50 17:50 21:13
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 09:40 10:45 15:00 18:00 21:20
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop WN) 09:50 10:50 15:05 18:05 21:25
Elephant & Castle New Kent Rd (Stop M) 09:55 10:55 15:10 18:10 21:30
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 10:20 11:20 15:35 18:35 21:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Ramsgate

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:30 11:30 14:30 17:30 20:00
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop K) 08:50 11:50 14:55 17:50 20:15
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop EB) 08:55 11:55 15:00 17:55 20:20
New Cross Gate Station (Stop M) 09:00 12:05 15:10 18:10 20:28
Lewisham Station (Stop E) 09:10 12:15 15:20 18:20 20:35
Eltham Road / Westhorne Avenue (Stop EE) 09:20 12:25 15:30 18:35 20:42
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop C) 16:10 19:10 21:20
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 13:20s
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:40
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 13:28s
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 10:35 13:35 16:50 19:45 21:55
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 10:40 13:40 16:55 19:50 22:00
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 11:05 14:05 17:25 20:20 22:25
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Carlton Cinema 11:10 14:10 17:30 20:25 22:30
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 11:15 14:15 17:35 20:30 22:35
Cliftonville Esplanade (E-bound) 11:17 17:37 20:32 22:37
Cliftonville, opp Holly Lane Post Office 11:20 17:40 20:35 22:40
Cliftonville, adj The Wheatsheaf 11:22 17:42 20:37 22:42
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 11:25 17:45 20:40 22:45
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 11:30 14:25 17:50 20:45 22:50
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 11:35 14:30 17:55 20:50 22:55
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 11:40 14:35 18:00 20:55 23:00
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

s – sets down only

More information