Bus Times

022 - London - Ramsgate

A coach service operated by National Express Shuttle

Ramsgate - London

Ramsgate Harbour (Stop D) 06:20 08:10 10:10 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:50
Dumpton, opp Racing Greyhound 06:24 08:15 10:15 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:55
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 06:28 08:20 10:20 12:25 14:25 16:25 19:00
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 06:31 08:23 10:23 19:03
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:34 08:26 10:26 19:06
Cliftonville, adj Holly Lane Post Office 06:37 08:30 10:30 19:10
Cliftonville, adj Darwin Court 06:40 08:33 10:33 19:13
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop B) 06:45 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 19:20
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 06:49 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 19:25
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop A) 06:52 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:28
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 07:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:55
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 07:25 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 20:00
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 11:25 17:25
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 1) 14:05 16:05
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 11:35 17:35
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:00 09:50 20:35
Eltham Road / Westhorne Avenue (Stop WP) 08:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:05
Lewisham Clock Tower (Stop R) 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 21:13
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 21:20
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop WN) 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:25
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop M) 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 21:30
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Ramsgate

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop K) 08:50 10:45 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop EB) 08:55 10:50 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
New Cross Gate Station (Stop M) 09:00 10:57 13:00 15:00 17:05 19:05 21:10
Lewisham Station (Stop E) 09:10 11:05 13:10 15:10 17:15 19:15 21:17
Eltham Road / Westhorne Avenue (Stop EE) 09:20 11:15 13:20 15:20 17:25 19:25 21:25
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop C) 16:00 22:00
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 12:10s 18:20s
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:40 13:40 19:45
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 12:18s 18:28s
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 10:35 12:25 14:30 16:40 18:35 20:35 22:35
Canterbury Bus Station (departures) 10:40 12:30 14:35 16:45 18:40 20:45 22:40
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop B) 11:05 12:55 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:10 23:05
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Carlton Cinema 11:10 13:00 15:10 17:15 19:10 21:15 23:10
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop A) 11:15 13:05 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:20 23:15
Cliftonville Esplanade (E-bound) 11:17 15:17 19:17 21:22 23:17
Cliftonville, opp Holly Lane Post Office 11:20 15:20 19:20 21:25 23:20
Cliftonville, adj The Wheatsheaf 11:22 15:22 19:22 21:27 23:22
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 11:25 15:25 19:25 21:30 23:25
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 11:30 13:15 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:35 23:30
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 11:35 13:20 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:40 23:35
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 11:40 13:25 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:45 23:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information