Bus Times

025 - London - Worthing

A coach service operated by National Express Shuttle

London - Worthing

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:30 21:30 23:30
Hickstead, adj Little Chef 14:48s 18:38s
Vauxhall Park (Stop V) 08:14 11:44 14:45 21:40 23:40
South Lambeth Road Stockwell Station (Stop B) 08:17 11:47 14:48 21:43 23:42
Streatham Becmead Avenue (stop NA) 08:34 12:04 15:05 21:57 23:54
Downe Road Mitcham Library (Stop B) 08:48 12:18 15:20 22:05 00:01
Rosehill Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RJ) 08:58 12:28 15:32 22:12 00:07
Sutton Station (Stop AD) 09:10 12:40 15:45 22:20 00:15
Belmont Station / Brighton Road (Stop B) 09:13 12:43 15:48 22:23 00:17
Banstead, adj Lyme Regis Road 09:18 12:48 15:53 22:27 00:21
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 10:08s 11:53s 13:33s 14:58s 16:43s 18:48s 23:10s 01:05s
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 10:11s 11:56s 13:36s 15:01s 16:46s 18:51s 23:12s 01:07s
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 10:13s 11:58s 13:38s 15:03s 16:48s 18:53s 23:14s 01:09s
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 10:17s 12:02s 13:42s 15:07s 16:52s 18:57s 23:17s 01:12s
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:20s 12:05s 13:45s 15:10s 16:55s 19:00s 23:21s 01:16s
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 10:25 12:10 13:50 15:15 17:00 19:05 23:25
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 10:25 12:10 13:50 15:15 17:00 19:05 23:30
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 01:20s
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 01:23
Hove, adj King Alfred Leisure Centre 23:34 01:27s
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Station Road 23:37 01:30s
Southwick, opp Grange Road 23:39 01:32s
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 23:44 01:36s
S Lancing, opp The New Sussex Hotel 23:49 01:40s
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop A) 23:55 01:45
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Worthing - London

Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 03:15 04:20 05:20
S Lancing, adj The New Sussex Hotel 03:20 04:25 05:25
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 03:25 04:30 05:30
Southwick, adj Grange Road 03:29 04:34 05:34
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 03:32 04:37 05:37
Hove, opp King Alfred Leisure Centre 03:35 04:40 05:40
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 03:40 04:45 05:45 11:05 12:45 14:30 15:45 18:15 20:25
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 03:45 04:50 05:50 11:05 12:45 14:30 15:45 18:15 20:25
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 03:50 04:55 05:55 11:12 12:52 14:37 15:52 18:22 20:30
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 03:53 04:58 05:58 11:15 12:55 14:40 15:55 18:25 20:33
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 03:55 05:00 06:00 11:17 12:57 14:42 15:57 18:27 20:35
Patcham, opp Black Lion 03:57 05:02 06:02 11:20 13:00 14:45 16:00 18:30 20:37
Hickstead, adj The Castle 11:30
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 04:30 06:35
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 04:30 06:40
Banstead, adj Tattenham Way 05:45 07:11 13:48 16:55 21:21
Belmont Station / Brighton Road (Stop B) 05:49 07:16 13:53 17:01 21:25
Sutton Station (Stop AD) 05:53 07:20 13:57 17:05 21:28
Rosehill Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RH) 06:01 07:32 14:09 17:18 21:37
Downe Road / Mitcham Library (Stop A) 06:08 07:48 14:20 17:31 21:45
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop O) 06:17 08:04 14:34 17:47 21:54
South Lambeth Road Stockwell Station (Stop A) 06:30 08:24 14:50 18:05 22:07
Vauxhall Park (Stop W) 06:34 08:30 14:53 18:08 22:10
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 06:50 08:50 13:20 15:05 16:50 18:20 20:20 22:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

s – sets down only

More information