Bus Times

025 - London - Worthing

A coach service operated by National Express Shuttle

London - Worthing

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 00:01 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 19:30 21:30
Vauxhall Park (Stop V) 00:07 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 19:40 21:36
South Lambeth Road / Stockwell Stn (Stop B) 00:10 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 19:44 21:40
Streatham Becmead Avenue (stop NA) 00:22 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 19:57 21:53
Downe Road / Mitcham Library (Stop B) 00:30 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07 21:59
Rosehill Bishopsford Road / Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RJ) 00:37 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 20:17 22:09
Sutton Manor Place (Stop I) 00:42 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 20:22 22:14
Sutton Station (Stop AD) 00:46 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 20:27 22:17
Belmont Station / Brighton Road (Stop B) 00:49 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 20:30 22:20
Banstead, adj Lyme Regis Road 00:56 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 20:35 22:25
Lower Kingswood, adj The Fox 01:00 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:50 20:40 22:30
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 01:15 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 20:55 22:45
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 01:20 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 21:00 22:50
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 01:30 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20 21:10 23:00
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 01:35 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25 21:15 23:05
Hickstead, adj Little Chef 01:55 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43 21:33 23:23
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 02:05 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:53 21:43 23:33
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 02:07 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 21:46 23:36
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 02:09 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58 21:48 23:38
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 02:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02 21:52 23:42
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 02:16 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05 21:55 23:45
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 02:20s 22:00 23:50
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 02:23 22:05 23:55
Hove, adj King Alfred Leisure Centre 02:27s 22:10 23:59s
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Station Road 02:30s 22:13 00:02s
Southwick, opp Grange Road 02:32s 22:16 00:04s
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 02:36s 22:21 00:08s
S Lancing, opp The New Sussex Hotel 02:40s 22:25 00:12s
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop A) 02:45 22:30 00:17
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Worthing - London

Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 03:10 04:30 06:30
S Lancing, adj The New Sussex Hotel 03:15 04:35 06:35
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 03:20 04:40 06:40
Southwick, adj Grange Road 03:24 04:44 06:44
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 03:27 04:47 06:47
Hove, opp King Alfred Leisure Centre 03:30 04:50 06:50
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 03:35 04:55 06:55 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:05
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 03:40 05:05 07:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:05
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 03:45 05:10 07:10 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 20:07
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 03:48 05:13 07:13 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:15
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 03:50 05:15 07:15 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:17
Patcham, opp Black Lion 03:52 05:17 07:17 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:20
Hickstead, adj The Castle 05:27 07:27 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:30
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 04:20 05:50 07:50 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:50
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 04:30 06:00 08:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 21:00
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 04:35 06:05 08:05 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 21:05
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 04:45 06:15 08:15 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 21:15
Lower Kingswood, opp The Fox 05:05 06:35 08:35 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:35
Banstead, adj Tattenham Way 05:10 06:40 08:42 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:40
Belmont Station / Brighton Road (Stop B) 05:15 06:45 08:48 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:45
Sutton Station (Stop AD) 05:18 06:48 08:51 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:48
Sutton St Nicholas Centre (Stop W) 05:20 06:50 08:55 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:50
Rosehill Bishopsford Road / Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RH) 05:23 06:53 08:59 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:53
Downe Road / Mitcham Library (Stop A) 05:28 06:58 09:10 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:58
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop O) 05:38 07:08 09:26 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 22:08
South Lambeth Road / Stockwell Stn (Stop A) 05:49 07:19 09:38 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 22:21
Vauxhall Park (Stop W) 05:53 07:23 09:45 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:25
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 06:05 07:35 10:05 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:35
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information